Jabalpur to Bhusawal Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

19 Trains between Jabalpur to Bhusawal


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Jabalpur to Bhusawal Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
00:15
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
07:35
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
01:15
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
09:45
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
01:45
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
09:55
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
02:35
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
18:35
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
04:10
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
13:20
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
07:10
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
15:45
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
09:10
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
17:05
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
10:25
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
18:30
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
10:50
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
18:45
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
14:35
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
23:30
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
15:00
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
01:10
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
16:10
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
00:10
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
19:10
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
03:30
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
19:30
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
04:20
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
19:50
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
04:00
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
20:10
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
05:05
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
22:25
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
09:25
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
22:40
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
07:00
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
23:00
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
07:30
S M T W T F S

Jabalpur to Bhusawal Trains

Distance between Jabalpur to Bhusawal is 553 Kms. It will take 07:20 hrs to reach from Jabalpur to Bhusawal by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bhusawal.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Jabalpur to Bhusawal, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Jabalpur to Bhusawal on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Jabalpur to Bhusawal Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Jabalpur which have trains running from Jabalpur to Bhusawal?

A: There are 1 stations - JBP(Jabalpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jabalpur to Bhusawal

Q) Which is the first train from Jabalpur to Bhusawal?

A: 09066 train (CPR ST SPECIAL) is the first train from Jabalpur to Bhusawal. It departs from JBP (Jabalpur Junction) at 00:15 and reaches Bhusaval Junction at 07:35. This train has 3 classes 3A SL 2S

Q) Which is the last train from Jabalpur to Bhusawal?

A: 11060 train (CPR LTT EXPRESS) is the last train from Jabalpur to Bhusawal. It departs from JBP (Jabalpur Junction) at 23:00 and reaches Bhusaval Junction at 07:30. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Jabalpur to Bhusawal if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Jabalpur to Bhusawal will take around 16:00 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Jabalpur to Bhusawal?

A: The total distance between Jabalpur to Bhusawal is 553 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Jabalpur to Bhusawal?

A: 09066 train (CPR ST SPECIAL) is the fastest train from Jabalpur to Bhusawal. It takes 07:20 hrs to reach from Jabalpur to Bhusawal.

Q) What are Jabalpur to Bhusawal train timings?

A: 19 trains run from Jabalpur to Bhusawal, please find below their departure times

  1. 09066 train (CPR ST SPECIAL) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  2. 19046 train (TAPTI GANGA EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  3. 15648 train (GHY LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  4. 19014 train (KTE BSL EXP) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 09034 train (BJU UDN SPL) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  6. 20934 train (DNR UDHNA SF EX) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  7. 11062 train (JYG LTT EXP) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12150 train (DNR PUNE EXP) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 22972 train (PNBE BDTS SF EX) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  10. 20904 train (EKNR MAHAMANA) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  11. 13201 train (PNBE LTT EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 18609 train (RNC LTT EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  13. 22178 train (MAHANAGARI EXP) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12321 train (MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 02187 train (REWA CSMT SPL) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  16. 12168 train (BSBS LTT SF EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 15018 train (GKP LTT EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12142 train (PPTA LTT EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 11060 train (CPR LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )

Q) from Jabalpur to Bhusawal train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Jabalpur to Bhusawal train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Jabalpur to Bhusawal train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Jabalpur to Bhusawal train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Jabalpur to Bhusawal train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Jabalpur to Bhusawal train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Jabalpur to Bhusawal train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Jabalpur to Bhusawal train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Jabalpur to Bhusawal.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Jabalpur to Bhusawal train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Jabalpur to Bhusawal train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Jabalpur to Bhusawal train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Jabalpur to Bhusawal by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Jabalpur

Top train routes from Bhusawal

Important Trains from Jabalpur

Important Trains from Bhusawal

Popular Routes from Jabalpur

Popular Routes from Bhusawal

Important Station Stops from Jabalpur to Bhusawal

For more information on Jabalpur to Bhusawal train ticket booking. Click IRCTC