Satna to Katni Trains

Powered By 

Satna to Katni 35 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Satna
STA
00:20
Katni
KTE
23:00
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
00:25
Katni Murwara
KMZ
22:45
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
00:40
Katni
KTE
23:20
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
01:50
Katni Murwara
KMZ
00:10
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
03:00
Katni
KTE
01:10
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
03:45
Katni
KTE
02:00
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
04:05
Katni
KTE
02:50
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
04:35
Katni
KTE
03:10
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
04:55
Katni
KTE
03:40
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
05:30
Katni Murwara
KMZ
03:55
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
06:00
Katni
KTE
04:45
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
06:20
Katni
KTE
04:55
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
06:30
Katni
KTE
05:15
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
07:40
Katni
KTE
06:25
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
08:15
Katni
KTE
06:50
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
09:05
Katni
KTE
07:50
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
09:50
Katni Murwara
KMZ
08:20
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
10:03
Katni
KTE
08:50
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
12:30
Katni Murwara
KMZ
11:05
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
12:35
Katni
KTE
11:15
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
13:10
Katni
KTE
11:50
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
17:10
Katni
KTE
15:15
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
17:45
Katni
KTE
16:30
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
18:00
Katni
KTE
16:45
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
18:15
Katni
KTE
17:00
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
18:30
Katni
KTE
17:15
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
20:35
Katni
KTE
18:55
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
20:55
Katni
KTE
19:40
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
22:20
Katni
KTE
21:10
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
22:30
Katni Murwara
KMZ
20:55
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
22:55
Katni
KTE
21:25
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
22:55
Katni
KTE
21:30
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
23:05
Katni
KTE
21:50
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
23:05
Katni
KTE
21:50
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
23:35
Katni
KTE
22:20
S M T W T F S

Satna to Katni trains

Distance between Satna to Katni is 99 Kms. It will take 01:10 hrs to reach from Satna to Katni by train

35 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Katni.

FAQ Satna to Katni Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Satna which have trains running from Satna to Katni?
A.There are 1 stations - STA(Satna), from these stations you can book trains from Satna to Katni
Q. Which is the first train from Satna to Katni ?
A. 02335 train (BGP LTT SPL) is the first train from Satna to Katni. It departs from STA (Satna) at 23:00 and reaches Katni at 00:20. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Satna to Katni ?
A. 09046 train (TAPTI GANGA SPL) is the last train from Satna to Katni. It departs from STA (Satna) at 22:20 and reaches Katni at 23:35. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Satna to Katni if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Satna to Katni will take around 01:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Satna to Katni?
A. The total distance between Satna to Katni is 99 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Satna to Katni?
A. 04151 train (FESTIVAL SF SPL) is the fastest train from Satna to Katni. It takes 01:10 hrs to reach from Satna to Katni.
Q. What are Satna to Katni train timings??
A. 35 trains run from Satna to Katni, please find below their departure times
  • 02335 train (BGP LTT SPL) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 01072 train (KAMAYANI EXP SPL) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02792 train (DNR SC SPL) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01703 train (REWA DADN SPL) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 01118 train (PCOI ET EXP SPL) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05205 train (LJN JBP SPL) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04240 train (BSB LTT EXP SPL) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  • 06230 train (MYS FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 02684 train (YPR FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 03423 train (BGP AII EXP SPL) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 02296 train (DNR SBC SPL) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02196 train (MAHAKOSHAL SPL) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03253 train (BAND HUMSFAR SPL) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 01062 train (JYG LTT SPL) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02290 train (REWA JBP SPL) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02150 train (DNR PUNE SPECIAL) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09490 train (GKP ADI SPL) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02192 train (JBP FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 02912 train (HWH INDB SPL) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 02545 train (RXL LTT SPL) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 03201 train (PNBE LTT SPL) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01706 train (REWA JBP SPL) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02194 train (MAHANAGARI SPL) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02321 train (HWH CSMT SPL) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05563 train (JYG UDN SPL) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 02168 train (LTT FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05159 train (CPR DURG SPL) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05018 train (LTT FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04151 train (FESTIVAL SF SPL) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 02186 train (REWA HBJ SPL) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02788 train (SC FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09090 train (GKP ADI SPL) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02520 train (KYQ LTT AC SPL) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 09268 train (PRYJ ADI SF SPL) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 09046 train (TAPTI GANGA SPL) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Satna

  • SATNA to JABALPUR trains
  • SATNA to ITARSI trains
  • SATNA to MAIHAR trains
  • SATNA to BHUSAWAL trains
  • SATNA to KHANDWA trains
  • SATNA to VARANASI trains
  • Top train routes from Katni

  • KATNI to JABALPUR trains
  • KATNI to ITARSI trains
  • KATNI to MAIHAR trains
  • KATNI to DAMOH trains
  • KATNI to SAUGOR trains
  • KATNI to VARANASI trains
  • KATNI to BHUSAWAL trains
  • KATNI to KHANDWA trains
  • KATNI to PIPARIYA trains
  • KATNI to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • Important Trains from Satna
  • 02335 BGP LTT SPL
  • 01072 KAMAYANI EXP SPL
  • 02792 DNR SC SPL
  • 01703 REWA DADN SPL
  • 01118 PCOI ET EXP SPL
  • 05205 LJN JBP SPL
  • 04240 FD PYGS SPL
  • 06230 MYS FESTIVAL SPL
  • 02684 YPR FESTIVL SPL
  • 03423 BGP AII EXP SPL
  • 1033 DBG FESTIVAL SPL
  • 1034 DBG PUNE SPL
  • 1045 KOP DHN SPECIAL
  • 1046 DHN KOP SPL
  • 1053 LTT GKP SPL
  • Important Trains from Katni
    Popular Routes from Satna
  • SATNA to KISHANGANJ trains
  • SATNA to KHANDWA trains
  • SATNA to KOTA trains
  • SATNA to VELLORE trains
  • SATNA to KOPARGAON trains
  • SATNA to KODERMA trains
  • SATNA to KOTMA trains
  • SATNA to KARELI trains
  • SATNA to KHURAI trains
  • SATNA to KAMAKHYA trains
  • SATNA to KAZIPET trains
  • Popular Routes from Katni

    Important Station Stops from Satna to Katni

  • MYR-Maihar
  • UHR-Unchhera
  • For more information on Satna to Katni train ticket booking Click IRCTC