Satna to Katni Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

36 Trains between Satna to Katni


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Satna to Katni Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Satna
STA
00:20
Katni
KTE
02:20
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
00:20
Katni
KTE
02:20
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
01:10
Katni
KTE
03:00
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
02:05
Katni
KTE
03:35
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
02:50
Katni
KTE
04:05
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
04:00
Katni
KTE
05:15
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
04:15
Katni
KTE
06:35
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
04:45
Katni
KTE
05:55
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
06:15
Katni
KTE
07:28
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
06:25
Katni
KTE
07:35
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
06:50
Katni
KTE
08:17
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
07:15
Katni
KTE
08:25
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
07:50
Katni
KTE
09:00
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
08:00
Katni
KTE
09:15
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
08:20
Katni Murwara
KMZ
10:00
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
11:35
Katni
KTE
12:45
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
11:50
Katni
KTE
13:05
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
13:30
Katni
KTE
14:38
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
15:15
Katni
KTE
17:10
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
16:30
Katni
KTE
17:45
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
16:45
Katni
KTE
18:00
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
17:00
Katni
KTE
18:15
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
17:15
Katni
KTE
18:30
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
18:15
Katni
KTE
19:35
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
18:55
Katni
KTE
20:35
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
19:40
Katni
KTE
20:55
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
20:50
Katni Murwara
KMZ
22:30
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
21:10
Katni
KTE
23:00
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
21:25
Katni
KTE
23:05
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
21:30
Katni
KTE
23:10
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
21:50
Katni
KTE
23:05
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
22:25
Katni
KTE
23:35
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
22:45
Katni Murwara
KMZ
00:20
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
23:00
Katni
KTE
00:15
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
23:15
Katni
KTE
01:20
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
23:25
Katni
KTE
00:40
S M T W T F S

Satna to Katni Trains

Distance between Satna to Katni is 99 Kms. It will take 01:08 hrs to reach from Satna to Katni by train

36 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Katni.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Satna to Katni, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Satna to Katni on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Satna to Katni Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Satna which have trains running from Satna to Katni?

A: There are 1 stations - STA(Satna), from these stations you can book trains from Satna to Katni

Q) Which is the first train from Satna to Katni?

A: 09034 train (BJU UDN SPL) is the first train from Satna to Katni. It departs from STA (Satna) at 00:20 and reaches Katni at 02:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Satna to Katni?

A: 12792 train (SECUNDERABAD EX) is the last train from Satna to Katni. It departs from STA (Satna) at 23:25 and reaches Katni at 00:40. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Satna to Katni if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Satna to Katni will take around 02:20 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Satna to Katni?

A: The total distance between Satna to Katni is 99 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Satna to Katni?

A: 18609 train (RNC LTT EXP) is the fastest train from Satna to Katni. It takes 01:08 hrs to reach from Satna to Katni.

Q) What are Satna to Katni train timings?

A: 36 trains run from Satna to Katni, please find below their departure times

  1. 09034 train (BJU UDN SPL) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  2. 18204 train (BETWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  3. 11274 train (PCOI ET EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 15205 train (CHITRAKOOT EXP) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12190 train (MAHAKAUSHAL EXP) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 20934 train (DNR UDHNA SF EX) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  7. 15231 train (BJU GONDIA EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 20174 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 11062 train (JYG LTT EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 22190 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12670 train (GANGAKAVERI EXP) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  13. 12150 train (DNR PUNE EXP) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 22972 train (PNBE BDTS SF EX) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  15. 19490 train (GKP ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 20904 train (EKNR MAHAMANA) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  17. 13201 train (PNBE LTT EXP) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 18609 train (RNC LTT EXP) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  19. 11706 train (REWA JBP EXP) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 22178 train (MAHANAGARI EXP) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 12321 train (MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 02187 train (REWA CSMT SPL) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  23. 12168 train (BSBS LTT SF EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 11756 train (REWA ITR EXP) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  25. 15159 train (SARNATH EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 15018 train (GKP LTT EXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  27. 12186 train (REWANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 09064 train (DNR BHET SPL) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  29. 04115 train (SFG LTT SF S SPL) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  30. 12535 train (LJN R GARIBRATH) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  31. 22184 train (SAKET EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  32. 22948 train (BGP SURAT EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  33. 11072 train (KAMAYANI EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  34. 15946 train (DBRG LTT EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  35. 18248 train (REWA BSP EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  36. 12792 train (SECUNDERABAD EX) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) LJN R GARIBRATH from Satna to Katni train timings?

A: LJN R GARIBRATH departs from Satna at 21:30 and reaches Katni at 23:10. It takes 01:40 hrs to reach Katni.

Q) How do I book Satna to Katni train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Satna to Katni train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Satna to Katni train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Satna to Katni train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Satna to Katni train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Satna to Katni train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Satna to Katni train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Satna to Katni.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Satna to Katni train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Satna to Katni train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Satna to Katni train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Satna to Katni by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Satna

Top train routes from Katni

Important Trains from Satna

Important Trains from Katni

Popular Routes from Satna

Popular Routes from Katni

Important Station Stops from Satna to Katni

For more information on Satna to Katni train ticket booking. Click IRCTC