Satna to Itarsi Trains

Powered By 

Satna to Itarsi 24 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Satna
STA
00:40
Itarsi Junction
ET
17:15
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
02:20
Itarsi Junction
ET
20:05
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
02:35
Itarsi Junction
ET
20:35
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
03:40
Itarsi Junction
ET
19:40
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
04:00
Itarsi Junction
ET
21:50
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
04:00
Itarsi Junction
ET
21:25
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
04:50
Itarsi Junction
ET
22:20
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
05:10
Itarsi Junction
ET
23:00
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
05:40
Itarsi Junction
ET
23:20
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
09:40
Itarsi Junction
ET
22:45
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
10:35
Itarsi Junction
ET
03:10
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
10:40
Itarsi Junction
ET
03:55
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
11:10
Itarsi Junction
ET
01:10
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
11:40
Itarsi Junction
ET
04:45
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
12:40
Itarsi Junction
ET
06:25
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
13:25
Itarsi Junction
ET
07:15
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
13:40
Itarsi Junction
ET
07:50
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
14:00
Itarsi Junction
ET
08:10
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
17:00
Itarsi Junction
ET
08:50
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
18:20
Itarsi Junction
ET
11:35
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
19:20
Itarsi Junction
ET
11:50
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
19:40
Itarsi Junction
ET
13:30
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
23:00
Itarsi Junction
ET
16:30
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
23:40
Itarsi Junction
ET
16:45
S M T W T F S

Satna to Itarsi trains

Distance between Satna to Itarsi is 441 Kms. It will take 05:50 hrs to reach from Satna to Itarsi by train

24 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Itarsi.

FAQ Satna to Itarsi Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Satna which have trains running from Satna to Itarsi?
A.There are 1 stations - STA(Satna), from these stations you can book trains from Satna to Itarsi
Q. Which is the first train from Satna to Itarsi ?
A. 02168 train (LTT FESTIVL SPL) is the first train from Satna to Itarsi. It departs from STA (Satna) at 17:15 and reaches Itarsi Junction at 00:40. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Satna to Itarsi ?
A. 02321 train (HWH CSMT SPL) is the last train from Satna to Itarsi. It departs from STA (Satna) at 16:45 and reaches Itarsi Junction at 23:40. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Satna to Itarsi if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Satna to Itarsi will take around 10:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Satna to Itarsi?
A. The total distance between Satna to Itarsi is 441 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Satna to Itarsi?
A. 02150 train (DNR PUNE SPECIAL) is the fastest train from Satna to Itarsi. It takes 05:50 hrs to reach from Satna to Itarsi.
Q. What are Satna to Itarsi train timings??
A. 24 trains run from Satna to Itarsi, please find below their departure times
  • 02168 train (LTT FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02142 train (PPTA LTT SPL) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01060 train (CPR LTT SPL) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 05018 train (LTT FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01068 train (FD LTT SUP SPL) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 02788 train (SC FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09148 train (BGP SURAT SF SPL) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 05646 train (GHY LTT SPECIAL) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 02792 train (DNR SC SPL) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01072 train (KAMAYANI EXP SPL) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06510 train (DNR SBC SPL) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 09064 train (DNR UDHNA SPL) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 01118 train (PCOI ET EXP SPL) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02296 train (DNR SBC SPL) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01062 train (JYG LTT SPL) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02670 train (GANGAKAVERI SPL) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 02150 train (DNR PUNE SPECIAL) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09272 train (PNBE BDTS SF SPL) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 05401 train (GKP LTT SPL) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 09104 train (MAHAMANA SF SPL) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 03201 train (PNBE LTT SPL) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08609 train (RNC LTT SPL) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 02194 train (MAHANAGARI SPL) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02321 train (HWH CSMT SPL) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Satna

  • SATNA to KATNI trains
  • SATNA to JABALPUR trains
  • SATNA to MAIHAR trains
  • SATNA to BHUSAWAL trains
  • SATNA to KHANDWA trains
  • SATNA to VARANASI trains
  • Top train routes from Itarsi

  • ITARSI to BHOPAL trains
  • ITARSI to BHUSAWAL trains
  • ITARSI to JABALPUR trains
  • ITARSI to KHANDWA trains
  • ITARSI to JHANSI trains
  • ITARSI to MANMAD trains
  • ITARSI to PIPARIYA trains
  • ITARSI to AGRA trains
  • ITARSI to BINA trains
  • Important Trains from Satna
  • 02168 LTT FESTIVL SPL
  • 02142 PPTA LTT SPL
  • 01060 CPR LTT SPL
  • 05018 LTT FESTIVAL SPL
  • 01068 FD LTT SUP SPL
  • 02788 SC FESTVL SPL
  • 09148 BGP SURAT SF SPL
  • 05646 GHY LTT SPECIAL
  • 02792 DNR SC SPL
  • 01072 KAMAYANI EXP SPL
  • 1033 DBG FESTIVAL SPL
  • 1034 DBG PUNE SPL
  • 1045 KOP DHN SPECIAL
  • 1046 DHN KOP SPL
  • 1053 LTT GKP SPL
  • Important Trains from Itarsi
    Popular Routes from Satna
  • SATNA to GADARWARA trains
  • SATNA to GAYA trains
  • SATNA to GHAZIPUR trains
  • SATNA to GUDUR trains
  • SATNA to GUWAHATI trains
  • SATNA to GORAKHPUR trains
  • SATNA to GOMOH trains
  • SATNA to GAHMAR trains
  • SATNA to GYANPUR ROAD trains
  • SATNA to HARDA trains
  • Popular Routes from Itarsi

    Important Station Stops from Satna to Itarsi

  • ADTL-ADHARTAL
  • BELD-BELKHERA
  • BGTA-BAGRA TAWA
  • BHTN-BHITONI
  • BKH-BANKHEDI
  • BMR-BIKRAMPUR
  • BNE-BOHANI
  • BRGT-BHERAGHAT
  • BUU-BHADANPUR
  • DDCE-DUNDI
  • DOE-DEORI
  • GAR-GADARWARA
  • GMD-GURAMKHEDI
  • GPC-GHATPINDRAI
  • GRO-GURRA
  • GSPR-GOSALPUR
  • JBP-JABALPUR
  • JHT-JUNEHTA
  • JKE-JUKEHI
  • KFY-KARAPGAON
  • KKB-KARAK BEL
  • KTE-KATNI
  • KY-KARELI
  • LGCE-LAGARGAWAN
  • MDRR-MADHAVGAR ROAD
  • MML-MADAN MAHAL
  • MYR-MAIHAR
  • NU-RSINGHPUR
  • NWR-NIWAR
  • PKRD-PAKARIA ROAD
  • PPI-PIPARIYA
  • PTWA-PATWARA
  • SBD-SLEEMABAD RD
  • SCKR-SALICHAUKA ROAD
  • SGP-SOHAGPUR
  • SHR-SIHORA ROAD
  • SNRR-SANSARPUR
  • SQL-SONTALAI
  • SRID-SRIDHAM
  • SXF-SOBHAPUR
  • UDR-AMDARA
  • UHR-UNCHHERA
  • For more information on Satna to Itarsi train ticket booking Click IRCTC