Satna to Itarsi Trains

Powered By 

Satna to Itarsi 22 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Satna
STA
01:20
Itarsi Junction
ET
18:20
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
02:15
Itarsi Junction
ET
19:30
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
03:15
Itarsi Junction
ET
20:30
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
04:20
Itarsi Junction
ET
19:50
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
06:30
Itarsi Junction
ET
23:30
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
06:45
Itarsi Junction
ET
23:45
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
07:05
Itarsi Junction
ET
23:00
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
07:50
Itarsi Junction
ET
00:05
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
07:50
Itarsi Junction
ET
00:05
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
09:20
Itarsi Junction
ET
22:40
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
09:35
Itarsi Junction
ET
03:10
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
10:35
Itarsi Junction
ET
03:45
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
11:55
Itarsi Junction
ET
04:05
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
12:35
Itarsi Junction
ET
05:00
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
13:50
Itarsi Junction
ET
06:15
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
14:40
Itarsi Junction
ET
07:50
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
14:55
Itarsi Junction
ET
08:10
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
15:00
Itarsi Junction
ET
07:30
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
17:50
Itarsi Junction
ET
11:00
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
20:25
Itarsi Junction
ET
12:10
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
22:10
Itarsi Junction
ET
14:50
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
23:10
Itarsi Junction
ET
15:35
S M T W T F S

Satna to Itarsi trains

Distance between Satna to Itarsi is 442 Kms. It will take 06:25 hrs to reach from Satna to Itarsi by train

22 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Itarsi.

FAQ Satna to Itarsi Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Satna which have trains running from Satna to Itarsi?
A.There are 1 stations - STA(Satna), from these stations you can book trains from Satna to Itarsi
Q. Which is the first train from Satna to Itarsi ?
A. 11094 train (MAHANAGARI EXP) is the first train from Satna to Itarsi. It departs from STA (Satna) at 18:20 and reaches Itarsi Junction at 01:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Satna to Itarsi ?
A. 12168 train (BSB LTT SUP EXP) is the last train from Satna to Itarsi. It departs from STA (Satna) at 15:35 and reaches Itarsi Junction at 23:10. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Satna to Itarsi if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Satna to Itarsi will take around 10:40 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Satna to Itarsi?
A. The total distance between Satna to Itarsi is 442 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Satna to Itarsi?
A. 17324 train (BSB UBL EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Satna to Itarsi. It takes 06:25 hrs to reach from Satna to Itarsi.
Q. What are Satna to Itarsi train timings??
A. 22 trains run from Satna to Itarsi, please find below their departure times
  • 11094 train (MAHANAGARI EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22938 train (REWA RJT SUP EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 11060 train (CPR LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 15018 train (GKP LTT EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22948 train (BGP SURAT SF EXP) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 12792 train (SECUNDERABAD EX) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15646 train (GHY LTT EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 11068 train (SAKET EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 21068 train (SAKET LINK EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 11072 train (KAMAYANI EXPRES) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17324 train (BSB UBL EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 15120 train (MUV RMM EXP) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 19064 train (DNR UDHNA EXP) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11062 train (DBG LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17609 train (PNBE PAU EXP) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12150 train (DNR PUNE EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01666 train (AGTL HBJ SPL) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12361 train (ASN CSTM EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 13201 train (RJPB LTT EXP) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12321 train (HWH MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12168 train (BSB LTT SUP EXP) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Satna

  • SATNA to KATNI trains
  • SATNA to JABALPUR trains
  • SATNA to MAIHAR trains
  • SATNA to BHUSAWAL trains
  • SATNA to KHANDWA trains
  • SATNA to VARANASI trains
  • Top train routes from Itarsi

  • ITARSI to BHOPAL trains
  • ITARSI to BHUSAWAL trains
  • ITARSI to JABALPUR trains
  • ITARSI to KHANDWA trains
  • ITARSI to JHANSI trains
  • ITARSI to MANMAD trains
  • ITARSI to PIPARIYA trains
  • ITARSI to AGRA trains
  • ITARSI to BINA trains
  • Important Trains from Satna
  • 11094 MAHANAGARI EXP
  • 22938 REWA RJT SUP EXP
  • 11060 CPR LTT EXPRESS
  • 15018 GKP LTT EXP
  • 12792 SECUNDERABAD EX
  • 15646 GHY LTT EXP
  • 11068 SAKET EXPRESS
  • 21068 SAKET LINK EXP
  • 11072 KAMAYANI EXPRES
  • Important Trains from Itarsi
    Popular Routes from Satna
  • SATNA to GADARWARA trains
  • SATNA to GAYA trains
  • SATNA to GHAZIPUR trains
  • SATNA to GUDUR trains
  • SATNA to GUWAHATI trains
  • SATNA to GORAKHPUR trains
  • SATNA to GOMOH trains
  • SATNA to GAHMAR trains
  • SATNA to GYANPUR ROAD trains
  • SATNA to HARDA trains
  • Popular Routes from Itarsi

    Important Station Stops from Satna to Itarsi

  • GRO-GURRA
  • SQL-SONTALAI
  • BGTA-BAGRA TAWA
  • GMD-GURAMKHEDI
  • SGP-SOHAGPUR
  • SXF-SOBHAPUR
  • PPI-PIPARIYA
  • BKH-BANKHEDI
  • JHT-JUNEHTA
  • SCKR-SALICHAUKA ROAD
  • GAR-GADARWARA
  • BNE-BOHANI
  • KFY-KARAPGAON
  • KY-KARELI
  • NU-NARSINGHPUR
  • GPC-GHATPINDRAI
  • BELD-BELKHERA
  • KKB-KARAK BEL
  • SRID-SRIDHAM
  • BMR-BIKRAMPUR
  • BHTN-BHITONI
  • BRGT-BHERAGHAT
  • MML-MADAN MAHAL
  • JBP-JABALPUR
  • ADTL-ADHARTAL
  • DOE-DEORI
  • GSPR-GOSALPUR
  • SHR-SIHORA ROAD
  • DDCE-DUNDI
  • SBD-SLEEMANABAD RD
  • SNRR-SANSARPUR
  • NWR-NIWAR
  • MDRR-MADHAVNAGAR ROAD
  • KTE-KATNI
  • PTWA-PATWARA
  • JKE-JUKEHI
  • PKRD-PAKARIA ROAD
  • UDR-AMDARA
  • BUU-BHADANPUR
  • MYR-MAIHAR
  • UHR-UNCHHERA
  • LGCE-LAGARGAWAN
  • For more information on Satna to Itarsi train ticket booking Click IRCTC