Jabalpur to Katni Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

40 Trains between Jabalpur to Katni


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Jabalpur to Katni Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
00:20
Katni
KTE
01:45
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
00:40
Katni
KTE
02:05
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
01:50
Katni
KTE
03:05
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
02:10
Katni
KTE
04:50
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
02:50
Katni
KTE
04:05
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
03:05
Katni
KTE
04:25
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
04:05
Katni
KTE
05:20
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
04:20
Katni South
KTES
06:50
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
04:40
Katni
KTE
07:00
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
07:10
Katni
KTE
08:55
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
07:45
Katni
KTE
09:15
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
08:30
Katni
KTE
10:05
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
09:00
Katni
KTE
10:15
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
09:40
Katni
KTE
11:00
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
10:20
Katni
KTE
11:20
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
12:55
Katni South
KTES
14:05
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
13:45
Katni
KTE
14:50
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
13:55
Katni
KTE
15:00
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
14:25
Katni
KTE
15:50
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
15:15
Katni Murwara
KMZ
16:35
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
15:40
Katni
KTE
16:55
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
16:00
Katni
KTE
17:05
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
16:25
New Katni Junction
NKJ
17:53
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
17:05
Katni
KTE
18:12
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
17:15
Katni South
KTES
18:50
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
17:20
Katni
KTE
18:40
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
18:10
Katni
KTE
19:15
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
20:00
Katni
KTE
21:10
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
20:35
Katni South
KTES
21:35
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
20:50
Katni Murwara
KMZ
22:10
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
21:00
Katni
KTE
22:05
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
21:10
Katni Murwara
KMZ
22:55
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
21:25
Katni
KTE
22:50
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
21:35
Katni South
KTES
23:00
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
21:50
Katni
KTE
23:15
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
22:10
Katni
KTE
23:30
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
22:20
Katni South
KTES
23:30
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
22:25
Katni
KTE
00:40
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
23:10
Katni
KTE
00:10
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
23:20
Katni
KTE
01:35
S M T W T F S

Jabalpur to Katni Trains

Distance between Jabalpur to Katni is 91 Kms. It will take 01:00 hrs to reach from Jabalpur to Katni by train

40 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Katni.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Jabalpur to Katni, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Jabalpur to Katni on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Jabalpur to Katni Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Jabalpur which have trains running from Jabalpur to Katni?

A: There are 1 stations - JBP(Jabalpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jabalpur to Katni

Q) Which is the first train from Jabalpur to Katni?

A: 19045 train (TAPTI GANGA EXP) is the first train from Jabalpur to Katni. It departs from JBP (Jabalpur Junction) at 00:20 and reaches Katni at 01:45. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Jabalpur to Katni?

A: 11273 train (ET PCOI EXP) is the last train from Jabalpur to Katni. It departs from JBP (Jabalpur Junction) at 23:20 and reaches Katni at 01:35. This train has 3 classes SL

Q) What is the duration between Jabalpur to Katni if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Jabalpur to Katni will take around 02:40 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Jabalpur to Katni?

A: The total distance between Jabalpur to Katni is 91 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Jabalpur to Katni?

A: 07007 train (SC RXL SPL) is the fastest train from Jabalpur to Katni. It takes 01:00 hrs to reach from Jabalpur to Katni.

Q) What are Jabalpur to Katni train timings?

A: 40 trains run from Jabalpur to Katni, please find below their departure times

  1. 19045 train (TAPTI GANGA EXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 15017 train (LTT GKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12362 train (CSMT ASANSOL EXP) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  4. 19013 train (BSL KATNI EXP) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 11061 train (LTT JAYNAGAR EX) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12791 train (SC DNR SF EXP) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 11755 train (NITR REWA EXP) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Sat )
  8. 18233 train (INDB BSP EXP) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 01043 train (LTT SPJ SF SPL) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  10. 11705 train (JBP REWA EXP) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 13202 train (LTT PATNA EXP) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 11081 train (LTT GKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  13. 11033 train (DARBHANGA EXP) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  14. 09033 train (UDN BJU SPL) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  15. 07007 train (SC RXL SPL) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  16. 11265 train (MML ABKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12322 train (KOLKATA MAIL) - Departs at 13:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12149 train (PUNE DNR EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12167 train (LTT BANARAS EXP) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 22181 train (JBP NZM SF EXP) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 07651 train (J CPR SPL) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  22. 22177 train (MAHANAGARI EXP) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 11651 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 22189 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 11201 train (NGP SDL EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  27. 12189 train (MAHAKAUSHAL EXP) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 20173 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  29. 20827 train (JBP SRC HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  30. 12181 train (DAYODAI EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  31. 15206 train (CHITRAKOOT EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  32. 11271 train (VINDHYACHAL EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  33. 01665 train (AGTL FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  34. 12854 train (AMARKANTAK EXP) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  35. 12165 train (LTT GKP SF EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri )
  36. 12741 train (VSG PATNA EXP) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  37. 11447 train (SHAKTIPUNJ EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  38. 05294 train (SC MFP SPL) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  39. 22312 train (LTT GODDA EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  40. 11273 train (ET PCOI EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Jabalpur to Katni train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Jabalpur to Katni train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Jabalpur to Katni train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Jabalpur to Katni train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Jabalpur to Katni train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Jabalpur to Katni train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Jabalpur to Katni train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Jabalpur to Katni train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Jabalpur to Katni.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Jabalpur to Katni train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Jabalpur to Katni train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Jabalpur to Katni train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Jabalpur to Katni by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Jabalpur

Top train routes from Katni

Important Trains from Jabalpur

Important Trains from Katni

Popular Routes from Jabalpur

Popular Routes from Katni

Important Station Stops from Jabalpur to Katni

For more information on Jabalpur to Katni train ticket booking. Click IRCTC