Jabalpur to Katni Trains

Powered By 

Jabalpur to Katni 28 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
00:35
Katni
KTE
23:25
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
01:20
Katni
KTE
23:50
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
02:20
Katni
KTE
01:05
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
02:35
Katni
KTE
01:25
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
05:00
Katni
KTE
03:25
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
05:26
Katni
KTE
03:45
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
09:09
Katni
KTE
07:20
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
10:15
Katni
KTE
08:40
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
11:10
Katni
KTE
10:00
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
13:45
Katni
KTE
12:30
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
13:55
Katni
KTE
12:45
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
14:40
Katni
KTE
13:15
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
15:05
Katni
KTE
13:30
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
16:25
Katni Murwara
KMZ
15:10
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
17:02
New Katni Junction
NKJ
15:30
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
17:15
Katni
KTE
15:40
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
17:35
Katni
KTE
16:20
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
18:00
Katni
KTE
16:40
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
18:22
Katni
KTE
17:05
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
19:15
Katni
KTE
18:10
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
19:25
Katni
KTE
18:00
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
20:45
Katni Murwara
KMZ
19:25
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
21:40
Katni Murwara
KMZ
20:30
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
21:50
Katni
KTE
20:40
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
22:18
Katni
KTE
21:00
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
23:00
Katni
KTE
21:40
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
23:45
Katni Murwara
KMZ
22:10
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
23:55
Katni
KTE
22:25
S M T W T F S

Jabalpur to Katni trains

Distance between Jabalpur to Katni is 91 Kms. It will take 01:05 hrs to reach from Jabalpur to Katni by train

28 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Katni.

FAQ Jabalpur to Katni Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jabalpur which have trains running from Jabalpur to Katni?
A.There are 1 stations - JBP(Jabalpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jabalpur to Katni
Q. Which is the first train from Jabalpur to Katni ?
A. 12336 train (BHAGALPUR EXP) is the first train from Jabalpur to Katni. It departs from JBP (Jabalpur Junction) at 23:25 and reaches Katni at 00:35. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jabalpur to Katni ?
A. 12519 train (LTT KYQ AC EXP) is the last train from Jabalpur to Katni. It departs from JBP (Jabalpur Junction) at 22:25 and reaches Katni at 23:55. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. What is the duration between Jabalpur to Katni if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jabalpur to Katni will take around 01:49 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jabalpur to Katni?
A. The total distance between Jabalpur to Katni is 91 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jabalpur to Katni?
A. 12189 train (MAHAKAUSHAL EXP) is the fastest train from Jabalpur to Katni. It takes 01:05 hrs to reach from Jabalpur to Katni.
Q. What are Jabalpur to Katni train timings??
A. 28 trains run from Jabalpur to Katni, please find below their departure times
  • 12336 train (BHAGALPUR EXP) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 19045 train (TAPTI GANGA EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • 15017 train (GORAKHPUR EXP) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17323 train (UBL BSB EXP) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 11061 train (DARBHANGA EXP) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12791 train (SC DNR EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 51701 train (JBP REWA PASS) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18610 train (RANCHI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 15118 train (JBP MUV EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 20905 train (MAHAMANA EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 19051 train (SHRAMIK EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12322 train (KOLKATA MAIL) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12149 train (PUNE DANAPUR EXP) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22181 train (JBP NZM SUP EXP) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11651 train (SGRL INTERCITY) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13202 train (LTT PATNA EXP) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11093 train (MAHANAGARI EXP) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12167 train (LTT MUV EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22189 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12189 train (MAHAKAUSHAL EXP) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12121 train (M P SMPRK KRNTI) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 12181 train (DAYODAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15206 train (CHITRAKUT EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12669 train (GANGAKAVERI EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  • 12578 train (BAGMATI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 11271 train (VINDHYACHAL EXP) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12519 train (LTT KYQ AC EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • Top train routes from Jabalpur

  • JABALPUR to ITARSI trains
  • JABALPUR to SATNA trains
  • JABALPUR to PIPARIYA trains
  • JABALPUR to BHUSAWAL trains
  • JABALPUR to NARSINGHPUR trains
  • JABALPUR to KHANDWA trains
  • JABALPUR to ULHASNAGAR trains
  • Top train routes from Katni

  • KATNI to SATNA trains
  • KATNI to ITARSI trains
  • KATNI to MAIHAR trains
  • KATNI to DAMOH trains
  • KATNI to SAUGOR trains
  • KATNI to VARANASI trains
  • KATNI to BHUSAWAL trains
  • KATNI to KHANDWA trains
  • KATNI to PIPARIYA trains
  • KATNI to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • Important Trains from Jabalpur
  • 12336 BHAGALPUR EXP
  • 19045 TAPTI GANGA EXP
  • 15017 GORAKHPUR EXP
  • 11061 DARBHANGA EXP
  • 12791 SC-DNR EXP
  • 51701 JBP REWA PASS
  • 18610 LTT RNC WEEKLY EXPRESS
  • 15118 JBP MUV EXPRESS
  • 1655 PUNE JBP SPL
  • 1656 JBP PUNE SPECIAL
  • Important Trains from Katni
    Popular Routes from Jabalpur
  • JABALPUR to KISHANGANJ trains
  • JABALPUR to KHANDWA trains
  • JABALPUR to KOTA trains
  • JABALPUR to VELLORE trains
  • JABALPUR to KOPARGAON trains
  • JABALPUR to KUPPAM trains
  • JABALPUR to KODERMA trains
  • JABALPUR to KHORASON ROAD trains
  • JABALPUR to KURNOOL trains
  • JABALPUR to KISHANGARH trains
  • JABALPUR to KOTMA trains
  • JABALPUR to KELBAIWADI trains
  • Popular Routes from Katni

    Important Station Stops from Jabalpur to Katni

  • DOE-DEORI
  • GSPR-GOSALPUR
  • SHR-SIHORA ROAD
  • SBD-SLEEMANABAD RD
  • For more information on Jabalpur to Katni train ticket booking Click IRCTC