Jabalpur to Katni Trains

Powered By 

Jabalpur to Katni 21 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
00:35
Katni
KTE
23:25
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
01:20
Katni
KTE
23:55
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
02:20
Katni
KTE
01:05
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
02:35
Katni
KTE
01:25
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
02:40
Katni
KTE
01:30
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
05:00
Katni
KTE
03:25
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
05:25
Katni
KTE
03:45
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
13:55
Katni
KTE
12:45
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
14:55
Katni
KTE
13:40
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
15:05
Katni
KTE
13:30
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
15:25
Katni
KTE
14:05
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
16:25
Katni Murwara
KMZ
15:10
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
17:00
Katni
KTE
15:45
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
17:02
New Katni Junction
NKJ
15:30
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
17:15
Katni
KTE
15:40
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
17:35
Katni
KTE
16:20
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
18:22
Katni
KTE
17:05
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
19:25
Katni
KTE
18:00
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
22:00
Katni
KTE
20:50
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
22:20
Katni Murwara
KMZ
21:00
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
23:10
Katni
KTE
21:55
S M T W T F S

Jabalpur to Katni trains

Distance between Jabalpur to Katni is 91 Kms. It will take 01:10 hrs to reach from Jabalpur to Katni by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Katni.

FAQ Jabalpur to Katni Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jabalpur which have trains running from Jabalpur to Katni?
A.There are 1 stations - JBP(Jabalpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jabalpur to Katni
Q. Which is the first train from Jabalpur to Katni ?
A. 05645 train (LTT GHY SPL) is the first train from Jabalpur to Katni. It departs from JBP (Jabalpur Junction) at 23:25 and reaches Katni at 00:35. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Jabalpur to Katni ?
A. 09063 train (UDN DANAPUR SPL) is the last train from Jabalpur to Katni. It departs from JBP (Jabalpur Junction) at 21:55 and reaches Katni at 23:10. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Jabalpur to Katni if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jabalpur to Katni will take around 01:40 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jabalpur to Katni?
A. The total distance between Jabalpur to Katni is 91 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jabalpur to Katni?
A. 05645 train (LTT GHY SPL) is the fastest train from Jabalpur to Katni. It takes 01:10 hrs to reach from Jabalpur to Katni.
Q. What are Jabalpur to Katni train timings??
A. 21 trains run from Jabalpur to Katni, please find below their departure times
  • 05645 train (LTT GHY SPL) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 09147 train (ST BGP SF SPL) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 05017 train (GKP FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06229 train (MYS BSB FEST SPL) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 02787 train (DNR HUMSAFAR SPL) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01061 train (LTT DBG SPL) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02791 train (SC DNR SPL) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07610 train (PNBE FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 09083 train (ADI MFP SPL) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02149 train (PUNE DNR SPL) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09057 train (FESTIVAL SPECIAL) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 02181 train (JBP NZM SPL) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09089 train (ADI GKP SPL) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01651 train (MML SGRL EXP) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03202 train (LTT PATNA SPL) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01093 train (CSMT BSB SPL) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02289 train (MML REWA SPL) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05206 train (JBP LJN SPL) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02281 train (JBP AII SPECIAL) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09063 train (UDN DANAPUR SPL) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • Top train routes from Jabalpur

  • JABALPUR to ITARSI trains
  • JABALPUR to SATNA trains
  • JABALPUR to PIPARIYA trains
  • JABALPUR to BHUSAWAL trains
  • JABALPUR to NARSINGHPUR trains
  • JABALPUR to KHANDWA trains
  • JABALPUR to ULHASNAGAR trains
  • Top train routes from Katni

  • KATNI to SATNA trains
  • KATNI to ITARSI trains
  • KATNI to MAIHAR trains
  • KATNI to DAMOH trains
  • KATNI to SAUGOR trains
  • KATNI to VARANASI trains
  • KATNI to BHUSAWAL trains
  • KATNI to KHANDWA trains
  • KATNI to PIPARIYA trains
  • KATNI to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • Important Trains from Jabalpur
  • 05645 LTT GHY SPL
  • 09147 ST BGP SF SPL
  • 05017 GKP FESTIVAL SPL
  • 06229 MYS BSB FEST SPL
  • 02787 DNR HUMSAFAR SPL
  • 01061 LTT DBG SPL
  • 02791 SC DNR SPL
  • 07610 PNBE FESTVL SPL
  • 09083 ADI MFP SPL
  • 02149 PUNE DNR SPL
  • 1655 PUNE JBP SPL
  • 1656 JBP PUNE SPECIAL
  • Important Trains from Katni
    Popular Routes from Jabalpur
  • JABALPUR to KISHANGANJ trains
  • JABALPUR to KHANDWA trains
  • JABALPUR to KOTA trains
  • JABALPUR to VELLORE trains
  • JABALPUR to KOPARGAON trains
  • JABALPUR to KUPPAM trains
  • JABALPUR to KODERMA trains
  • JABALPUR to KHORASON ROAD trains
  • JABALPUR to KURNOOL trains
  • JABALPUR to KISHANGARH trains
  • JABALPUR to KOTMA trains
  • JABALPUR to KELBAIWADI trains
  • Popular Routes from Katni

    Important Station Stops from Jabalpur to Katni

  • DOE-DEORI
  • GSPR-GOSALPUR
  • SHR-SIHORA ROAD
  • SBD-SLEEMANABAD RD
  • For more information on Jabalpur to Katni train ticket booking Click IRCTC