Satna to Jabalpur Trains

Powered By 

Satna to Jabalpur 21 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Satna
STA
00:35
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
22:10
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
01:40
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
23:00
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
02:00
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
23:30
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
02:15
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
23:45
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
06:25
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
03:45
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
07:10
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
03:30
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
07:50
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
05:00
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
09:35
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
06:35
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
09:45
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
06:15
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
10:05
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
06:50
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
10:30
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
07:20
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
10:50
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
07:50
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
11:10
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
08:10
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
15:10
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
12:10
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
17:40
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
14:50
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
18:45
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
15:35
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
20:20
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
15:25
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
21:15
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
18:20
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
22:35
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
19:50
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
23:00
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
20:10
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
23:20
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
20:30
S M T W T F S

Satna to Jabalpur trains

Distance between Satna to Jabalpur is 189 Kms. It will take 02:25 hrs to reach from Satna to Jabalpur by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jabalpur.

FAQ Satna to Jabalpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Satna which have trains running from Satna to Jabalpur?
A.There are 1 stations - STA(Satna), from these stations you can book trains from Satna to Jabalpur
Q. Which is the first train from Satna to Jabalpur ?
A. 12294 train (ALD LTT DURONTO) is the first train from Satna to Jabalpur. It departs from STA (Satna) at 22:10 and reaches Jabalpur Junction at 00:35. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. Which is the last train from Satna to Jabalpur ?
A. 11056 train (GODAN EXPRESS) is the last train from Satna to Jabalpur. It departs from STA (Satna) at 20:30 and reaches Jabalpur Junction at 23:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Satna to Jabalpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Satna to Jabalpur will take around 04:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Satna to Jabalpur?
A. The total distance between Satna to Jabalpur is 189 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Satna to Jabalpur?
A. 12294 train (ALD LTT DURONTO) is the fastest train from Satna to Jabalpur. It takes 02:25 hrs to reach from Satna to Jabalpur.
Q. What are Satna to Jabalpur train timings??
A. 21 trains run from Satna to Jabalpur, please find below their departure times
  • 12294 train (ALD LTT DURONTO) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 12335 train (BGP LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 19046 train (TAPTI GANGA EXP) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12792 train (SECUNDERABAD EX) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11046 train (DIKSHABHUMI EXP) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 15205 train (CHITRAKUT EXP) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12190 train (MAHAKOSHAL EXP) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11062 train (DBG LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22190 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12670 train (GANGAKAVERI EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 19052 train (BL SHRAMIK EXP) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12150 train (DNR PUNE EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13201 train (RJPB LTT EXP) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12321 train (HWH MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12168 train (BSB LTT SUP EXP) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 51702 train (REWA JBP PASS) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11094 train (MAHANAGARI EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15018 train (GKP LTT EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12142 train (PPTA LTT EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11056 train (GODAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • Q. ALD LTT DURONTO from Satna to Jabalpur train timings?
    A. ALD LTT DURONTO departs from Satna at 22:10 and reaches Jabalpur Junction at 22:10. It takes 02:25 hrs to reach Jabalpur Junction.

    Top train routes from Satna

  • SATNA to KATNI trains
  • SATNA to ITARSI trains
  • SATNA to MAIHAR trains
  • SATNA to BHUSAWAL trains
  • SATNA to KHANDWA trains
  • SATNA to VARANASI trains
  • Top train routes from Jabalpur

  • JABALPUR to ITARSI trains
  • JABALPUR to KATNI trains
  • JABALPUR to PIPARIYA trains
  • JABALPUR to BHUSAWAL trains
  • JABALPUR to NARSINGHPUR trains
  • JABALPUR to KHANDWA trains
  • JABALPUR to ULHASNAGAR trains
  • Important Trains from Satna
  • 12294 ALD LTT DURONTO
  • 12335 BGP LTT EXPRESS
  • 19046 TAPTI GANGA EXP
  • 12792 SECUNDERABAD EX
  • 11046 DIKSHABHUMI EXP
  • 15205 CHITRAKUT EXP
  • 12296 SANGHA MITRA EX
  • 12190 NZM-JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP
  • 11062 DBG LTT EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Jabalpur
    Popular Routes from Satna
  • SATNA to JHANSI trains
  • SATNA to NAINIYA trains
  • SATNA to JALGAON trains
  • SATNA to JAMALPUR trains
  • SATNA to JANGHAI trains
  • SATNA to JAUNPUR trains
  • SATNA to JASIDIH trains
  • SATNA to JAITHARI trains
  • SATNA to JAITWARA trains
  • SATNA to KHAGARIA trains
  • SATNA to KIUL trains
  • SATNA to KHAMMAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Jabalpur

    Important Station Stops from Satna to Jabalpur

  • ADTL-ADHARTAL
  • DOE-DEORI
  • GSPR-GOSALPUR
  • SHR-SIHORA ROAD
  • DDCE-DUNDI
  • SBD-SLEEMANABAD RD
  • SNRR-SANSARPUR
  • NWR-NIWAR
  • MDRR-MADHAVNAGAR ROAD
  • KTE-KATNI
  • PTWA-PATWARA
  • JKE-JUKEHI
  • PKRD-PAKARIA ROAD
  • UDR-AMDARA
  • BUU-BHADANPUR
  • MYR-MAIHAR
  • UHR-UNCHHERA
  • LGCE-LAGARGAWAN
  • For more information on Satna to Jabalpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC