Satna to Maihar Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

30 Trains between Satna to Maihar


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Satna to Maihar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Satna
STA
00:10
Maihar
MYR
00:38
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
01:10
Maihar
MYR
01:54
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
02:05
Maihar
MYR
02:33
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
02:50
Maihar
MYR
03:18
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
03:05
Maihar
MYR
03:30
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
04:15
Maihar
MYR
04:43
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
04:45
Maihar
MYR
05:08
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
05:15
Maihar
MYR
05:38
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
06:15
Maihar
MYR
06:40
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
06:25
Maihar
MYR
06:53
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
06:50
Maihar
MYR
07:20
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
07:50
Maihar
MYR
08:13
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
08:20
Maihar
MYR
08:48
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
08:35
Maihar
MYR
09:00
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
11:15
Maihar
MYR
11:40
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
11:50
Maihar
MYR
12:13
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
15:15
Maihar
MYR
15:43
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
16:30
Maihar
MYR
16:53
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
16:45
Maihar
MYR
17:08
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
17:15
Maihar
MYR
17:38
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
18:15
Maihar
MYR
18:43
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
18:55
Maihar
MYR
19:28
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
19:40
Maihar
MYR
20:03
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
20:20
Maihar
MYR
20:45
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
20:30
Maihar
MYR
20:53
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
20:50
Maihar
MYR
21:18
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
22:25
Maihar
MYR
22:50
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
22:45
Maihar
MYR
23:08
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
23:15
Maihar
MYR
23:48
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
23:25
Maihar
MYR
23:48
S M T W T F S

Satna to Maihar Trains

Distance between Satna to Maihar is 36 Kms. It will take 00:23 hrs to reach from Satna to Maihar by train

30 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Maihar.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Satna to Maihar, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Satna to Maihar on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Satna to Maihar train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Satna to Maihar Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Satna which have trains running from Satna to Maihar?

A: There are 1 stations - STA(Satna), from these stations you can book trains from Satna to Maihar

Q) Which is the first train from Satna to Maihar?

A: 11703 train (REWA DADN EXP) is the first train from Satna to Maihar. It departs from STA (Satna) at 00:10 and reaches Maihar at 00:38. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Satna to Maihar?

A: 12792 train (SECUNDERABAD EX) is the last train from Satna to Maihar. It departs from STA (Satna) at 23:25 and reaches Maihar at 23:48. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Satna to Maihar if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Satna to Maihar will take around 00:44 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Satna to Maihar?

A: The total distance between Satna to Maihar is 36 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Satna to Maihar?

A: 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) is the fastest train from Satna to Maihar. It takes 00:23 hrs to reach from Satna to Maihar.

Q) What are Satna to Maihar train timings?

A: 30 trains run from Satna to Maihar, please find below their departure times

  1. 11703 train (REWA DADN EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  2. 11274 train (PCOI ET EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 15205 train (CHITRAKOOT EXP) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12190 train (MAHAKAUSHAL EXP) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 01410 train (DNR LTT SF SPL) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  6. 15231 train (BJU GONDIA EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12577 train (BAGMATI EXP) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  9. 20174 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 11062 train (JYG LTT EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 22190 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12150 train (DNR PUNE EXP) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 19092 train (BDTS HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  14. 22104 train (AYC LTT EXP) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  15. 22132 train (GYAN GANGA EXP) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  16. 13201 train (PNBE LTT EXP) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 11706 train (REWA JBP EXP) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 22178 train (MAHANAGARI EXP) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12321 train (MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 12168 train (BSBS LTT SF EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 11754 train (REWA ITR EXP) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  22. 15159 train (SARNATH EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 15018 train (GKP LTT EXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 11056 train (GODAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  25. 11751 train (REWA CHRM EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  26. 12186 train (REWANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  27. 19046 train (TAPTI GANGA EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  28. 11072 train (KAMAYANI EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  29. 18248 train (REWA BSP EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  30. 12792 train (SECUNDERABAD EX) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Satna to Maihar train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Satna to Maihar train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Satna to Maihar train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Satna to Maihar train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Satna to Maihar train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Satna to Maihar train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Satna to Maihar train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Satna to Maihar train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Satna to Maihar.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Satna to Maihar train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Satna to Maihar train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Satna to Maihar train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Satna to Maihar by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Satna

Top train routes from Maihar

Important Trains from Satna

Important Trains from Maihar

Popular Routes from Satna

Popular Routes from Maihar

Important Station Stops from Satna to Maihar

For more information on Satna to Maihar train ticket booking. Click IRCTC