Satna to Khandwa Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

17 Trains between Satna to Khandwa


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Satna to Khandwa Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Satna
STA
00:18
Khandwa Junction
KNW
09:38
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
03:10
Khandwa Junction
KNW
12:43
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
04:00
Khandwa Junction
KNW
13:57
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
06:25
Khandwa Junction
KNW
15:13
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
07:50
Khandwa Junction
KNW
16:37
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
08:20
Khandwa Junction
KNW
17:00
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
11:35
Khandwa Junction
KNW
21:18
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
11:50
Khandwa Junction
KNW
23:12
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
16:30
Khandwa Junction
KNW
01:43
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
16:45
Khandwa Junction
KNW
02:27
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
17:00
Khandwa Junction
KNW
02:10
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
17:15
Khandwa Junction
KNW
03:22
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
19:40
Khandwa Junction
KNW
07:33
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
21:50
Khandwa Junction
KNW
06:30
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
22:25
Khandwa Junction
KNW
07:43
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
22:45
Khandwa Junction
KNW
12:53
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
23:00
Khandwa Junction
KNW
07:55
S M T W T F S

Satna to Khandwa Trains

Distance between Satna to Khandwa is 627 Kms. It will take 08:40 hrs to reach from Satna to Khandwa by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Khandwa.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Satna to Khandwa, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Satna to Khandwa on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Satna to Khandwa Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Satna which have trains running from Satna to Khandwa?

A: There are 1 stations - STA(Satna), from these stations you can book trains from Satna to Khandwa

Q) Which is the first train from Satna to Khandwa?

A: 07310 train (MFP VSG SPL) is the first train from Satna to Khandwa. It departs from STA (Satna) at 00:18 and reaches Khandwa Junction at 09:38. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Satna to Khandwa?

A: 12335 train (GODA/BGP LTT EX) is the last train from Satna to Khandwa. It departs from STA (Satna) at 23:00 and reaches Khandwa Junction at 07:55. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Satna to Khandwa if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Satna to Khandwa will take around 14:08 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Satna to Khandwa?

A: The total distance between Satna to Khandwa is 627 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Satna to Khandwa?

A: 05289 train (MFP PUNE SF SPL) is the fastest train from Satna to Khandwa. It takes 08:40 hrs to reach from Satna to Khandwa.

Q) What are Satna to Khandwa train timings?

A: 17 trains run from Satna to Khandwa, please find below their departure times

  1. 07310 train (MFP VSG SPL) - Departs at 00:18 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  2. 22688 train (BSB MYS EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  3. 11038 train (GKP PUNE EXP) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  4. 11062 train (JYG LTT EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12150 train (DNR PUNE EXP) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 05289 train (MFP PUNE SF SPL) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  7. 20930 train (BSBS UDHANA EXP) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  8. 13201 train (PNBE LTT EXP) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 22178 train (MAHANAGARI EXP) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12321 train (MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 02185 train (REWA CSMT SPL) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  12. 12168 train (BSBS LTT SF EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 15018 train (GKP LTT EXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 22184 train (SAKET EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  15. 19046 train (TAPTI GANGA EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  16. 11072 train (KAMAYANI EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12335 train (GODA/BGP LTT EX) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )

Q) from Satna to Khandwa train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Satna to Khandwa train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Satna to Khandwa train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Satna to Khandwa train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Satna to Khandwa train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Satna to Khandwa train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Satna to Khandwa train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Satna to Khandwa train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Satna to Khandwa.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Satna to Khandwa train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Satna to Khandwa train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Satna to Khandwa train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Satna to Khandwa by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Satna

Top train routes from Khandwa

Important Trains from Satna

Important Trains from Khandwa

Popular Routes from Satna

Popular Routes from Khandwa

Important Station Stops from Satna to Khandwa

For more information on Satna to Khandwa train ticket booking. Click IRCTC