Nashik to Jabalpur Train

Powered By 

12 Trains between Nashik to Jabalpur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Nashik to Jabalpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nasik Road
NK
01:40
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
13:35
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
02:15
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
14:15
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
02:55
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
14:30
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
03:50
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
15:50
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
09:10
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
21:40
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
10:00
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
00:30
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
11:25
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
22:50
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
14:30
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
01:00
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
15:00
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
02:40
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
15:55
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
05:00
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
18:10
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
07:35
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
20:45
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
08:20
S M T W T F S

Nashik to Jabalpur trains

Distance between Nashik to Jabalpur is 810 Kms. It will take 10:30 hrs to reach from Nashik to Jabalpur by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jabalpur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Nashik to Jabalpur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Nashik to Jabalpur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Nashik to Jabalpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nashik which have trains running from Nashik to Jabalpur?
A.There are 1 stations - NK(Nasik Road), from these stations you can book trains from Nashik to Jabalpur
Q. Which is the first train from Nashik to Jabalpur ?
A. 12322 train (KOLKATA MAIL) is the first train from Nashik to Jabalpur. It departs from NK (Nasik Road) at 01:40 and reaches Jabalpur Junction at 13:35. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Nashik to Jabalpur ?
A. 18610 train (LTT RANCHI EXP) is the last train from Nashik to Jabalpur. It departs from NK (Nasik Road) at 20:45 and reaches Jabalpur Junction at 08:20. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Nashik to Jabalpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nashik to Jabalpur will take around 14:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nashik to Jabalpur?
A. The total distance between Nashik to Jabalpur is 810 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nashik to Jabalpur?
A. 11055 train (GODAN EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Nashik to Jabalpur. It takes 10:30 hrs to reach from Nashik to Jabalpur.
Q. What are Nashik to Jabalpur train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Nashik to Jabalpur, please find below their departure times
  1. 12322 train (KOLKATA MAIL) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12167 train (LTT BANARAS EXP) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12141 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 22177 train (MAHANAGARI EXP) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12165 train (LTT GKP SF EXP) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri )
  6. 15017 train (LTT GKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 15647 train (LTT GUWAHATI EX) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  8. 11055 train (GODAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Fri )
  9. 11061 train (LTT JAYNAGAR EX) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 02188 train (CSMT REWA SF SPL) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  11. 13202 train (LTT PATNA EXP) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 18610 train (LTT RANCHI EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Fri )
Q. How do I book Nashik to Jabalpur train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Nashik to Jabalpur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Nashik to Jabalpur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Nashik to Jabalpur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Nashik to Jabalpur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Nashik to Jabalpur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Nashik to Jabalpur train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Nashik to Jabalpur.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Nashik to Jabalpur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Nashik to Jabalpur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Nashik to Jabalpur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Nashik to Jabalpur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Nashik

Top train routes from Jabalpur

Important Trains from Nashik
Important Trains from Jabalpur
Popular Routes from Nashik
Popular Routes from Jabalpur

Important Station Stops from Nashik to Jabalpur

For more information on Nashik to Jabalpur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC