Nashik to Jalgaon Trains

Powered By 

Nashik to Jalgaon 19 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Nashik to Jalgaon with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nasik Road
NK
01:28
Jalgaon Junction
JL
22:37
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
02:08
Jalgaon Junction
JL
23:15
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
02:43
Jalgaon Junction
JL
23:45
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
03:08
Jalgaon Junction
JL
00:10
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
04:17
Jalgaon Junction
JL
01:16
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
04:38
Jalgaon Junction
JL
01:35
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
04:48
Jalgaon Junction
JL
01:50
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
05:17
Jalgaon Junction
JL
02:15
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
05:38
Jalgaon Junction
JL
03:00
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
06:13
Jalgaon Junction
JL
03:15
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
06:48
Jalgaon Junction
JL
03:55
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
11:18
Jalgaon Junction
JL
08:45
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
11:58
Jalgaon Junction
JL
09:30
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
12:57
Jalgaon Junction
JL
10:05
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
18:23
Jalgaon Junction
JL
15:35
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
18:43
Jalgaon Junction
JL
15:50
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
21:13
Jalgaon Junction
JL
18:45
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
21:48
Jalgaon Junction
JL
18:30
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
22:03
Jalgaon Junction
JL
19:35
S M T W T F S
FAQ Nashik to Jalgaon Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nashik which have trains running from Nashik to Jalgaon?
A.There are 1 stations - NK(Nasik Road), from these stations you can book trains from Nashik to Jalgaon
Q. Which is the first train from Nashik to Jalgaon ?
A. 12105 train (VIDARBHA EXPRESS) is the first train from Nashik to Jalgaon. It departs from NK (Nasik Road) at 22:37 and reaches Jalgaon Junction at 01:28. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Nashik to Jalgaon ?
A. 12161 train (LASHKAR EXPRESS) is the last train from Nashik to Jalgaon. It departs from NK (Nasik Road) at 19:35 and reaches Jalgaon Junction at 22:03. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Nashik to Jalgaon if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nashik to Jalgaon will take around 03:18 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nashik to Jalgaon?
A. The total distance between Nashik to Jalgaon is 233 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nashik to Jalgaon?
A. 12859 train (GITANJALI EXP) is the fastest train from Nashik to Jalgaon. It takes 02:28 hrs to reach from Nashik to Jalgaon.
Q. What are Nashik to Jalgaon train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Nashik to Jalgaon, please find below their departure times
  • 12105 train (VIDARBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12137 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12111 train (CSMT AMI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12809 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12322 train (KOLKATA MAIL) - Departs at 01:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EX) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13202 train (LTT RJPB EXP) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11015 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12141 train (LTT PPTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11057 train (CSMT ASR EXPRES) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11093 train (MAHANAGARI EXP) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12165 train (LTT BSB SUP EXP) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri )
  • 12859 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15017 train (GORAKHPUR EXP) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11061 train (DARBHANGA EXP) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11071 train (KAMAYANI EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22221 train (NZM RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12139 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12161 train (LASHKAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • Q. NZM RAJDHANI EXP from Nashik to Jalgaon train timings?
    A. NZM RAJDHANI EXP departs from Nasik Road at 18:45 and reaches Jalgaon Junction at 18:45. It takes 02:28 hrs to reach Jalgaon Junction.

    Top train routes from Nashik

  • NASHIK to THANE
  • NASHIK to ULHASNAGAR
  • Top train routes from Jalgaon

  • JALGAON to BHUSAWAL
  • JALGAON to MANMAD
  • JALGAON to THANE
  • Important Trains from Nashik
  • 12105 VIDARBHA EXPRESS
  • 12137 PUNJAB MAIL
  • 12111 CSMT-AMI SF EXPRESS
  • 12809 HOWRAH MAIL
  • 12322 KOLKATA MAIL
  • 18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX
  • 13202 LTT RJPB EXP
  • 11015 KUSHINAGAR EXP
  • 12141 LTT PPTA EXPRESS
  • 11057 AMRITSAR EXPRES
  • 1093 LTT KZJ SPECIAL
  • 1094 KZJ LTT SPL
  • Important Trains from Jalgaon
    Popular Routes from Nashik
  • NASHIK to JALAMB
  • NASHIK to JAMALPUR
  • NASHIK to JANGHAI
  • NASHIK to JAUNPUR
  • NASHIK to JHARSUGUDA
  • NASHIK to JALANDHAR
  • NASHIK to KARWAR
  • NASHIK to KHAGARIA
  • NASHIK to KHARAGPUR
  • NASHIK to KATIHAR
  • NASHIK to KIUL
  • Popular Routes from Jalgaon

    Important Station Stops from Nashik to Jalgaon

  • ODHA-Odha
  • KW-Khervadi
  • KBSN-KasbeSukene
  • NR-Niphad
  • UGN-Ugaon
  • LS-Lasalgaon
  • SUM-Summit
  • MMR-ManmadJunction
  • PNV-Panevadi
  • HSL-Hisvahal
  • PJN-Panjhan
  • NGN-Nandgaon
  • PKE-PimparKhed
  • NI-Naydongri
  • HPR-Hirapur
  • CSN-ChalisgaonJunction
  • VGL-Vaghli
  • KJ-Kajgaon
  • NGD-Nagardevla
  • GAA-Galan
  • PC-PachoraJunction
  • PHQ-Pardhade
  • MYJ-Maheji
  • MWD-Mhasavad
  • SS-Shirsoli
  • For more information on Nashik to Jalgaon train ticket booking Click IRCTC