Nashik to Jalgaon Trains

Powered By 

Nashik to Jalgaon 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nasik Road
NK
01:28
Jalgaon Junction
JL
22:35
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
02:08
Jalgaon Junction
JL
23:05
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
02:43
Jalgaon Junction
JL
23:45
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
03:40
Jalgaon Junction
JL
00:35
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
04:53
Jalgaon Junction
JL
01:40
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
05:38
Jalgaon Junction
JL
02:55
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
06:18
Jalgaon Junction
JL
03:10
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
06:38
Jalgaon Junction
JL
03:50
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
07:23
Jalgaon Junction
JL
04:05
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
11:58
Jalgaon Junction
JL
09:30
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
13:07
Jalgaon Junction
JL
10:00
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
18:23
Jalgaon Junction
JL
15:00
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
19:43
Jalgaon Junction
JL
17:00
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
20:08
Jalgaon Junction
JL
17:10
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
20:48
Jalgaon Junction
JL
18:20
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
21:23
Jalgaon Junction
JL
18:10
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
21:48
Jalgaon Junction
JL
18:30
S M T W T F S

Nashik to Jalgaon trains

Distance between Nashik to Jalgaon is 233 Kms. It will take 02:28 hrs to reach from Nashik to Jalgaon by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jalgaon.

FAQ Nashik to Jalgaon Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nashik which have trains running from Nashik to Jalgaon?
A.There are 1 stations - NK(Nasik Road), from these stations you can book trains from Nashik to Jalgaon
Q. Which is the first train from Nashik to Jalgaon ?
A. 02105 train (CSMT G SF SPL) is the first train from Nashik to Jalgaon. It departs from NK (Nasik Road) at 22:35 and reaches Jalgaon Junction at 01:28. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Nashik to Jalgaon ?
A. 02169 train (CSMT NGP SF SPL) is the last train from Nashik to Jalgaon. It departs from NK (Nasik Road) at 18:30 and reaches Jalgaon Junction at 21:48. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Nashik to Jalgaon if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nashik to Jalgaon will take around 03:23 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nashik to Jalgaon?
A. The total distance between Nashik to Jalgaon is 233 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nashik to Jalgaon?
A. 02259 train (CSMT HWH SPL) is the fastest train from Nashik to Jalgaon. It takes 02:28 hrs to reach from Nashik to Jalgaon.
Q. What are Nashik to Jalgaon train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Nashik to Jalgaon, please find below their departure times
  • 02105 train (CSMT G SF SPL) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02137 train (CSMT FZR SPL) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02111 train (CSMT AMI SF SPL) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02809 train (CSMT HWH SPL) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02322 train (CSMT HWH SPL) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02141 train (LTT PPTA SPL) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01057 train (CSMT ASR SPECIAL) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02193 train (CSMT BSB SUP SPL) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02538 train (LTT GKP SUP SPL) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02259 train (CSMT HWH SPL) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05017 train (GKP FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01061 train (LTT JYG SPL) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02188 train (JBP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 01071 train (LTT BSB SPL) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01221 train (NZM RAJDHANI SPL) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03202 train (LTT PATNA SPL) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02169 train (CSMT NGP SF SPL) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JBP GARIB RATH from Nashik to Jalgaon train timings?
    A. JBP GARIB RATH departs from Nasik Road at 17:00 and reaches Jalgaon Junction at 17:00. It takes 02:43 hrs to reach Jalgaon Junction.

    Top train routes from Nashik

  • NASHIK to THANE trains
  • NASHIK to ULHASNAGAR trains
  • Top train routes from Jalgaon

  • JALGAON to BHUSAWAL trains
  • JALGAON to MANMAD trains
  • JALGAON to THANE trains
  • Important Trains from Nashik
  • 02105 CSMT G SF SPL
  • 02137 CSMT FZR SPL
  • 02111 CSMT AMI SF SPL
  • 02809 CSMT HWH SPL
  • 02322 CSMT HWH SPL
  • 02141 LTT PPTA SPL
  • 01057 CSMT ASR SPECIAL
  • 02193 CSMT BSB SUP SPL
  • 02538 LTT GKP SUP SPL
  • 02259 CSMT HWH SPL
  • 1015 LTT GKP SPL
  • 1016 KUSHINAGAR SPL
  • 1051 LTT HWH SF SPL
  • 1052 HWH LTT SPL
  • 1053 LTT GKP SPL
  • Important Trains from Jalgaon
    Popular Routes from Nashik
  • NASHIK to JALAMB trains
  • NASHIK to JAMALPUR trains
  • NASHIK to JANGHAI trains
  • NASHIK to JAUNPUR trains
  • NASHIK to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • NASHIK to JALANDHAR trains
  • NASHIK to KARWAR trains
  • NASHIK to KHAGARIA trains
  • NASHIK to KHARAGPUR trains
  • NASHIK to KATIHAR trains
  • NASHIK to KIUL trains
  • Popular Routes from Jalgaon

    Important Station Stops from Nashik to Jalgaon

  • CSN-ChalisgaonJunction
  • GAA-Galan
  • HPR-Hirapur
  • HSL-Hisvahal
  • KBSN-KasbeSukene
  • KJ-Kajgaon
  • KW-Khervadi
  • LS-Lasalgaon
  • MMR-ManmadJunction
  • MWD-Mhasavad
  • MYJ-Maheji
  • NGD-gardevla
  • NGN-ndgaon
  • NI-ydongri
  • NR-Niphad
  • ODHA-Odha
  • PC-PachoraJunction
  • PHQ-Pardhade
  • PJN-Panjhan
  • PKE-PimparKhed
  • PNV-Panevadi
  • SS-Shirsoli
  • SUM-Summit
  • UGN-Ugaon
  • VGL-Vaghli
  • For more information on Nashik to Jalgaon train ticket booking Click IRCTC