Nashik to Jalgaon Trains

Powered By 

Nashik to Jalgaon 18 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nasik Road
NK
01:28
Jalgaon Junction
JL
22:37
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
02:08
Jalgaon Junction
JL
23:15
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
02:43
Jalgaon Junction
JL
23:45
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
03:08
Jalgaon Junction
JL
00:10
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
04:17
Jalgaon Junction
JL
01:16
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
04:38
Jalgaon Junction
JL
01:35
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
04:48
Jalgaon Junction
JL
01:50
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
05:17
Jalgaon Junction
JL
02:15
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
05:38
Jalgaon Junction
JL
03:00
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
06:13
Jalgaon Junction
JL
03:15
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
06:48
Jalgaon Junction
JL
03:55
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
11:58
Jalgaon Junction
JL
09:30
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
12:57
Jalgaon Junction
JL
10:05
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
13:33
Jalgaon Junction
JL
11:05
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
18:23
Jalgaon Junction
JL
15:35
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
18:43
Jalgaon Junction
JL
15:50
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
19:38
Jalgaon Junction
JL
17:00
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
21:48
Jalgaon Junction
JL
18:30
S M T W T F S

Nashik to Jalgaon trains

Distance between Nashik to Jalgaon is 233 Kms. It will take 02:28 hrs to reach from Nashik to Jalgaon by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jalgaon.

FAQ Nashik to Jalgaon Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nashik which have trains running from Nashik to Jalgaon?
A.There are 1 stations - NK(Nasik Road), from these stations you can book trains from Nashik to Jalgaon
Q. Which is the first train from Nashik to Jalgaon ?
A. 12105 train (VIDARBHA EXPRESS) is the first train from Nashik to Jalgaon. It departs from NK (Nasik Road) at 22:37 and reaches Jalgaon Junction at 01:28. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Nashik to Jalgaon ?
A. 12139 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) is the last train from Nashik to Jalgaon. It departs from NK (Nasik Road) at 18:30 and reaches Jalgaon Junction at 21:48. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Nashik to Jalgaon if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nashik to Jalgaon will take around 03:18 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nashik to Jalgaon?
A. The total distance between Nashik to Jalgaon is 233 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nashik to Jalgaon?
A. 12859 train (GITANJALI EXP) is the fastest train from Nashik to Jalgaon. It takes 02:28 hrs to reach from Nashik to Jalgaon.
Q. What are Nashik to Jalgaon train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Nashik to Jalgaon, please find below their departure times
  • 12105 train (VIDARBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12137 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12111 train (CSMT AMI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12809 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12322 train (KOLKATA MAIL) - Departs at 01:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EX) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13202 train (LTT RJPB EXP) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11015 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12141 train (LTT PPTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11057 train (CSMT ASR EXPRES) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11093 train (MAHANAGARI EXP) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12859 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15017 train (GORAKHPUR EXP) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12519 train (LTT KYQ AC EXP) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 11061 train (DARBHANGA EXP) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11071 train (KAMAYANI EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12188 train (JBP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 12139 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JBP GARIB RATH from Nashik to Jalgaon train timings?
    A. JBP GARIB RATH departs from Nasik Road at 17:00 and reaches Jalgaon Junction at 17:00. It takes 02:38 hrs to reach Jalgaon Junction.

    Top train routes from Nashik

  • NASHIK to THANE trains
  • NASHIK to ULHASNAGAR trains
  • Top train routes from Jalgaon

  • JALGAON to BHUSAWAL trains
  • JALGAON to MANMAD trains
  • JALGAON to THANE trains
  • Important Trains from Nashik
  • 12105 VIDARBHA EXPRESS
  • 12137 PUNJAB MAIL
  • 12111 CSMT-AMI SF EXPRESS
  • 12809 HOWRAH MAIL
  • 12322 KOLKATA MAIL
  • 18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX
  • 13202 LTT RJPB EXP
  • 11015 KUSHINAGAR EXP
  • 12141 LTT PPTA EXPRESS
  • 11057 AMRITSAR EXPRES
  • 1093 LTT KZJ SPECIAL
  • 1094 KZJ LTT SPL
  • Important Trains from Jalgaon
    Popular Routes from Nashik
  • NASHIK to JALAMB trains
  • NASHIK to JAMALPUR trains
  • NASHIK to JANGHAI trains
  • NASHIK to JAUNPUR trains
  • NASHIK to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • NASHIK to JALANDHAR trains
  • NASHIK to KARWAR trains
  • NASHIK to KHAGARIA trains
  • NASHIK to KHARAGPUR trains
  • NASHIK to KATIHAR trains
  • NASHIK to KIUL trains
  • Popular Routes from Jalgaon

    Important Station Stops from Nashik to Jalgaon

  • ODHA-Odha
  • KW-Khervadi
  • KBSN-KasbeSukene
  • NR-Niphad
  • UGN-Ugaon
  • LS-Lasalgaon
  • SUM-Summit
  • MMR-ManmadJunction
  • PNV-Panevadi
  • HSL-Hisvahal
  • PJN-Panjhan
  • NGN-Nandgaon
  • PKE-PimparKhed
  • NI-Naydongri
  • HPR-Hirapur
  • CSN-ChalisgaonJunction
  • VGL-Vaghli
  • KJ-Kajgaon
  • NGD-Nagardevla
  • GAA-Galan
  • PC-PachoraJunction
  • PHQ-Pardhade
  • MYJ-Maheji
  • MWD-Mhasavad
  • SS-Shirsoli
  • For more information on Nashik to Jalgaon train ticket booking Click IRCTC