Nashik to Igatpuri Trains

Powered By 

Nashik to Igatpuri 27 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Nashik to Igatpuri with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nasik Road
NK
00:20
Igatpuri
IGP
22:30
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
00:40
Igatpuri
IGP
23:00
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
01:15
Igatpuri
IGP
23:20
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
01:45
Igatpuri
IGP
00:20
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
01:50
Igatpuri
IGP
01:00
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
02:10
Igatpuri
IGP
00:40
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
02:35
Igatpuri
IGP
01:30
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
03:25
Igatpuri
IGP
01:55
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
03:40
Igatpuri
IGP
02:30
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
04:10
Igatpuri
IGP
03:00
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
04:25
Igatpuri
IGP
02:50
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
06:40
Igatpuri
IGP
05:20
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
07:15
Igatpuri
IGP
06:15
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
07:55
Igatpuri
IGP
07:10
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
08:20
Igatpuri
IGP
06:30
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
08:30
Igatpuri
IGP
07:00
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
08:50
Igatpuri
IGP
07:30
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
09:40
Igatpuri
IGP
08:00
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
10:20
Igatpuri
IGP
09:35
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
11:00
Igatpuri
IGP
10:00
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
15:30
Igatpuri
IGP
14:00
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
17:00
Igatpuri
IGP
15:25
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
18:10
Igatpuri
IGP
16:25
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
18:25
Igatpuri
IGP
17:00
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
19:10
Igatpuri
IGP
18:00
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
20:05
Igatpuri
IGP
18:40
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
23:50
Igatpuri
IGP
22:20
S M T W T F S
FAQ Nashik to Igatpuri Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nashik which have trains running from Nashik to Igatpuri?
A.There are 1 stations - NK(Nasik Road), from these stations you can book trains from Nashik to Igatpuri
Q. Which is the first train from Nashik to Igatpuri ?
A. 11062 train (DBG LTT EXPRESS) is the first train from Nashik to Igatpuri. It departs from NK (Nasik Road) at 22:30 and reaches Igatpuri at 00:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Nashik to Igatpuri ?
A. 01272 train (NAGPUR LTT SPL) is the last train from Nashik to Igatpuri. It departs from NK (Nasik Road) at 22:20 and reaches Igatpuri at 23:50. This train has 3 classes SL
Q. What is the duration between Nashik to Igatpuri if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nashik to Igatpuri will take around 01:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nashik to Igatpuri?
A. The total distance between Nashik to Igatpuri is 51 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nashik to Igatpuri?
A. 12110 train (PANCHAVTI EXP) is the fastest train from Nashik to Igatpuri. It takes 00:45 hrs to reach from Nashik to Igatpuri.
Q. What are Nashik to Igatpuri train timings??
A. 27 trains run from Nashik to Igatpuri, please find below their departure times
  • 11062 train (DBG LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11058 train (ASR CSTM EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11016 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12132 train (SAINAGAR DR EXP) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12810 train (HWH MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11402 train (NANDIGRAM EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12112 train (AMI CSMT EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12106 train (VIDARBHA EXPRES) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17058 train (DEVAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12138 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22102 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12110 train (PANCHAVTI EXP) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13201 train (RJPB LTT EXP) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12321 train (HWH MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12140 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12168 train (BSB LTT SUP EXP) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12118 train (MANMAD LTT EXP) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11094 train (MAHANAGARI EXP) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15018 train (GKP LTT EXP) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12335 train (BGP LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12166 train (BSB LTT SUP EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Sat )
  • 17618 train (TAPOVAN EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11072 train (KAMAYANI EXPRES) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01272 train (NAGPUR LTT SPL) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • Top train routes from Nashik

  • NASHIK to THANE
  • NASHIK to ULHASNAGAR
  • Top train routes from Igatpuri

  • IGATPURI to THANE
  • IGATPURI to BHUSAWAL
  • IGATPURI to MANMAD
  • IGATPURI to ITARSI
  • Important Trains from Nashik
  • 11062 DBG LTT EXPRESS
  • 11058 ASR CSTM EXP
  • 11016 KUSHINAGAR EXP
  • 18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS
  • 12132 SAINAGAR DR EXP
  • 12810 HWH MUMBAI MAIL
  • 11402 NANDIGRAM EXP
  • 12112 AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS
  • 12106 VIDARBHA EXPRES
  • 17058 DEVAGIRI EXP
  • 1093 LTT KZJ SPECIAL
  • 1094 KZJ LTT SPL
  • Important Trains from Igatpuri
    Popular Routes from Nashik
  • NASHIK to JALNA
  • NASHIK to JABALPUR
  • NASHIK to JAKHAL
  • NASHIK to JHANSI
  • NASHIK to JALGAON
  • NASHIK to JALAMB
  • NASHIK to JAMALPUR
  • NASHIK to JANGHAI
  • NASHIK to JAUNPUR
  • NASHIK to JHARSUGUDA
  • NASHIK to JALANDHAR
  • NASHIK to KARWAR
  • Popular Routes from Igatpuri

    Important Station Stops from Nashik to Igatpuri

  • GO-Ghoti
  • PI-Padli
  • AV-Asvali
  • LT-Lahavit
  • DVL-Devlali
  • For more information on Nashik to Igatpuri train ticket booking Click IRCTC