Nashik to Igatpuri Trains

Powered By 

Nashik to Igatpuri 28 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nasik Road
NK
00:20
Igatpuri
IGP
22:30
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
00:40
Igatpuri
IGP
23:00
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
01:15
Igatpuri
IGP
23:20
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
01:45
Igatpuri
IGP
00:20
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
01:50
Igatpuri
IGP
01:00
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
02:10
Igatpuri
IGP
00:40
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
02:35
Igatpuri
IGP
01:30
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
03:25
Igatpuri
IGP
01:55
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
03:40
Igatpuri
IGP
02:30
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
04:10
Igatpuri
IGP
03:00
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
04:25
Igatpuri
IGP
02:50
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
06:40
Igatpuri
IGP
05:20
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
07:15
Igatpuri
IGP
06:15
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
07:55
Igatpuri
IGP
07:10
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
08:20
Igatpuri
IGP
06:30
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
08:30
Igatpuri
IGP
07:00
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
08:50
Igatpuri
IGP
07:30
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
09:05
Igatpuri
IGP
07:50
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
09:40
Igatpuri
IGP
08:00
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
10:20
Igatpuri
IGP
09:35
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
11:00
Igatpuri
IGP
10:00
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
15:30
Igatpuri
IGP
14:00
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
17:00
Igatpuri
IGP
15:25
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
18:10
Igatpuri
IGP
16:25
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
18:25
Igatpuri
IGP
17:00
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
18:30
Igatpuri
IGP
17:00
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
19:10
Igatpuri
IGP
18:00
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
20:05
Igatpuri
IGP
18:40
S M T W T F S

Nashik to Igatpuri trains

Distance between Nashik to Igatpuri is 51 Kms. It will take 00:45 hrs to reach from Nashik to Igatpuri by train

28 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Igatpuri.

FAQ Nashik to Igatpuri Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nashik which have trains running from Nashik to Igatpuri?
A.There are 1 stations - NK(Nasik Road), from these stations you can book trains from Nashik to Igatpuri
Q. Which is the first train from Nashik to Igatpuri ?
A. 11062 train (DBG LTT EXPRESS) is the first train from Nashik to Igatpuri. It departs from NK (Nasik Road) at 22:30 and reaches Igatpuri at 00:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Nashik to Igatpuri ?
A. 11072 train (KAMAYANI EXPRES) is the last train from Nashik to Igatpuri. It departs from NK (Nasik Road) at 18:40 and reaches Igatpuri at 20:05. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Nashik to Igatpuri if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nashik to Igatpuri will take around 01:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nashik to Igatpuri?
A. The total distance between Nashik to Igatpuri is 51 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nashik to Igatpuri?
A. 12110 train (PANCHAVTI EXP) is the fastest train from Nashik to Igatpuri. It takes 00:45 hrs to reach from Nashik to Igatpuri.
Q. What are Nashik to Igatpuri train timings??
A. 28 trains run from Nashik to Igatpuri, please find below their departure times
  • 11062 train (DBG LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11058 train (ASR CSTM EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11016 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12132 train (SAINAGAR DR EXP) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12810 train (HWH MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11402 train (NANDIGRAM EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12112 train (AMI CSMT EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12106 train (VIDARBHA EXPRES) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17058 train (DEVAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12138 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22102 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12110 train (PANCHAVTI EXP) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13201 train (RJPB LTT EXP) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12321 train (HWH MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12140 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18609 train (RNC LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12168 train (BSB LTT SUP EXP) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12118 train (MANMAD LTT EXP) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11094 train (MAHANAGARI EXP) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15018 train (GKP LTT EXP) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15646 train (GHY LTT EXP) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11068 train (SAKET EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 21068 train (SAKET LINK EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 17618 train (TAPOVAN EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11072 train (KAMAYANI EXPRES) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Nashik

  • NASHIK to THANE trains
  • NASHIK to ULHASNAGAR trains
  • Top train routes from Igatpuri

  • IGATPURI to THANE trains
  • IGATPURI to BHUSAWAL trains
  • IGATPURI to MANMAD trains
  • IGATPURI to ITARSI trains
  • Important Trains from Nashik
  • 11062 DBG LTT EXPRESS
  • 11058 ASR CSTM EXP
  • 11016 KUSHINAGAR EXP
  • 18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS
  • 12132 SAINAGAR DR EXP
  • 12810 HWH MUMBAI MAIL
  • 11402 NANDIGRAM EXP
  • 12112 AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS
  • 12106 VIDARBHA EXPRES
  • 17058 DEVAGIRI EXP
  • 1093 LTT KZJ SPECIAL
  • 1094 KZJ LTT SPL
  • Important Trains from Igatpuri
    Popular Routes from Nashik
  • NASHIK to JALNA trains
  • NASHIK to JABALPUR trains
  • NASHIK to JAKHAL trains
  • NASHIK to JHANSI trains
  • NASHIK to JALGAON trains
  • NASHIK to JALAMB trains
  • NASHIK to JAMALPUR trains
  • NASHIK to JANGHAI trains
  • NASHIK to JAUNPUR trains
  • NASHIK to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • NASHIK to JALANDHAR trains
  • NASHIK to KARWAR trains
  • Popular Routes from Igatpuri

    Important Station Stops from Nashik to Igatpuri

  • GO-Ghoti
  • PI-Padli
  • AV-Asvali
  • LT-Lahavit
  • DVL-Devlali
  • For more information on Nashik to Igatpuri train ticket booking Click IRCTC