Dharwad to Arsikere Trains

Powered By 

Dharwad to Arsikere 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Dharwar
DWR
00:38
Arsikere Junction
ASK
18:48
S M T W T F S
Dharwar
DWR
03:00
Arsikere Junction
ASK
20:50
S M T W T F S
Dharwar
DWR
03:08
Arsikere Junction
ASK
21:20
S M T W T F S
Dharwar
DWR
03:30
Arsikere Junction
ASK
21:45
S M T W T F S
Dharwar
DWR
03:30
Arsikere Junction
ASK
21:45
S M T W T F S
Dharwar
DWR
04:10
Arsikere Junction
ASK
23:12
S M T W T F S
Dharwar
DWR
09:05
Arsikere Junction
ASK
02:32
S M T W T F S
Dharwar
DWR
10:55
Arsikere Junction
ASK
05:15
S M T W T F S
Dharwar
DWR
13:55
Arsikere Junction
ASK
07:22
S M T W T F S
Dharwar
DWR
17:55
Arsikere Junction
ASK
11:27
S M T W T F S
Dharwar
DWR
22:50
Arsikere Junction
ASK
15:55
S M T W T F S

Dharwad to Arsikere trains

Distance between Dharwad to Arsikere is 322 Kms. It will take 04:58 hrs to reach from Dharwad to Arsikere by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Arsikere.

FAQ Dharwad to Arsikere Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Dharwad which have trains running from Dharwad to Arsikere?
A.There are 1 stations - DWR(Dharwar), from these stations you can book trains from Dharwad to Arsikere
Q. Which is the first train from Dharwad to Arsikere ?
A. 22497 train (TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP) is the first train from Dharwad to Arsikere. It departs from DWR (Dharwar) at 18:48 and reaches Arsikere Junction at 00:38. This train has 1 classes 3A
Q. Which is the last train from Dharwad to Arsikere ?
A. 16505 train (GIMB SBC EXPRESS) is the last train from Dharwad to Arsikere. It departs from DWR (Dharwar) at 15:55 and reaches Arsikere Junction at 22:50. This train has 1 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Dharwad to Arsikere if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Dharwad to Arsikere will take around 06:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Dharwad to Arsikere?
A. The total distance between Dharwad to Arsikere is 322 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Dharwad to Arsikere?
A. 20654 train (BGM SBC EXP) is the fastest train from Dharwad to Arsikere. It takes 04:58 hrs to reach from Dharwad to Arsikere.
Q. What are Dharwad to Arsikere train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Dharwad to Arsikere, please find below their departure times
  • 22497 train (TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP) - Departs at 18:48 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 17302 train (DWR MYSORE EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22686 train (YPR S KRANTI EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 16590 train (RANICHENNAMA EX) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02779 train (VSG SBC LINK EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20654 train (BGM SBC EXP) - Departs at 23:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07310 train (VSG YPR EXP) - Departs at 02:32 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12726 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17325 train (VISHWAMANAV EXP) - Departs at 07:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11021 train (TIRUNELVELI EXP) - Departs at 11:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu )
  • 16505 train (GIMB SBC EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • Top train routes from Dharwad

  • DHARWAD to HUBLI trains
  • DHARWAD to LONDA trains
  • DHARWAD to BELAGAVI trains
  • DHARWAD to MIRAJ trains
  • DHARWAD to ALNAVAR trains
  • DHARWAD to THOLAHUNASE trains
  • DHARWAD to HAVERI trains
  • DHARWAD to GHATPRABHA trains
  • DHARWAD to PUNE trains
  • DHARWAD to RANIBENNUR trains
  • DHARWAD to BIRUR trains
  • Top train routes from Arsikere

  • ARSIKERE to BENGALURU trains
  • ARSIKERE to TUMKUR trains
  • ARSIKERE to THOLAHUNASE trains
  • ARSIKERE to HUBLI trains
  • ARSIKERE to TIPTUR trains
  • ARSIKERE to HAVERI trains
  • ARSIKERE to KADUR trains
  • ARSIKERE to RANIBENNUR trains
  • ARSIKERE to CHIKKAJAJUR trains
  • ARSIKERE to MYSORE trains
  • ARSIKERE to BELAGAVI trains
  • Important Trains from Dharwad
  • 22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchirappalli - Train
  • 17302 DWR MYSORE EXP
  • 22686 YPR S KRANTI EXP
  • 16590 RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS
  • 02779 VSG SBC LINK EXP
  • 12726 SIDHAGANGA INTER CITY EX
  • 11021 DR-TEN EXPRESS
  • 6541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Tatkal Special
  • 6542 Pandharpur - Yesvantpur - Train
  • 6948 UBL VSG LINK EXP
  • 11005 DR-PDY EXPRESS
  • 11006 CHALUKYA EXP
  • 11022 TEN - DR EXP
  • Important Trains from Arsikere
    Popular Routes from Dharwad
  • DHARWAD to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • DHARWAD to BELLARY trains
  • DHARWAD to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • DHARWAD to ADAGAL trains
  • DHARWAD to BHONGIR trains
  • DHARWAD to BAGALKOT trains
  • DHARWAD to BELAGAVI trains
  • DHARWAD to BHADRAK trains
  • DHARWAD to VIJAYAPURA trains
  • DHARWAD to RUPSA trains
  • DHARWAD to BHOPAL trains
  • DHARWAD to VADODARA trains
  • DHARWAD to BHUSAWAL trains
  • Popular Routes from Arsikere

    Important Station Stops from Dharwad to Arsikere

  • DRU-KadurJunction
  • RRB-BirurJunction
  • AJP-Ajjampur
  • HSD-HosdurgaRoad
  • JRU-ChikjajurJunction
  • DVG-Davangere
  • HRR-Harihar
  • RNR-Ranibennur
  • BYD-BYD
  • HVR-Haveri
  • YLG-Yalvigi
  • UBL-HubballiJunction
  • For more information on Dharwad to Arsikere train ticket booking Click IRCTC