17317 Train Route

17317 - UBL DR EXPRESS
Change
SSS HUBBALLI JN to Mumbai Dadar Central
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 SSS Hubballi Jn - UBL Start 15:00 - 0.0 km 04 Min 1
2 Dharwad - DWR 15:18 15:20 2m 20.4 km 07 Min 1
3 Alnavar Jn - LWR 15:54 15:55 1m 57.2 km 18 Min 1
4 Londa Jn - LD 16:43 16:45 2m 90.8 km 15 Min 1
5 Belagavi - BGM 17:40 17:45 5m 142.0 km 32 Min 1
6 Ghataprabha - GPB 18:49 18:50 1m 199.9 km 43 Min 1
7 Chikodi Road - CKR 19:09 19:10 1m 214.9 km - 1
8 Rayabag - RBG 19:19 19:20 1m 229.2 km 45 Min 1
9 Kudachi - KUD 19:34 19:35 1m 246.5 km 27 Min 1
10 Miraj Jn - MRJ 21:10 21:20 10m 279.7 km 31 Min 1
11 Sangli - SLI 21:32 21:35 3m 286.8 km 40 Min 1
12 Karad - KRD 22:32 22:35 3m 354.9 km 22 Min 1
13 Satara - STR 23:37 23:40 3m 413.5 km - 1
14 Pune Jn - PUNE 03:05 03:10 5m 559.0 km 32 Min 2
15 Lonavla - LNL 04:12 04:14 2m 622.6 km - 2
16 Panvel Jn - PNVL 05:32 05:35 3m 678.7 km - 2
17 Thane - TNA 06:13 06:15 2m 711.6 km - 2
18 Dadar Ctrl - DR 07:00 End - 736.0 km - 2
Ubl Dr Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

17317 UBL DR EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 17317 UBL DR EXPRESS runs from SSS HUBBALLI JN(UBL) to Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from SSS HUBBALLI JN(UBL) at 15:00 and reaches Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) at 07:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 17317 from SSS HUBBALLI JN(UBL) to Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) .

UBL DR EXPRESS 17317 train passes through 18 major stations in 2 days to reach from SSS HUBBALLI JN to Mumbai Dadar Central . It takes total of 16:0 hours journey to reach Mumbai Dadar Central .

In 17317 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Miraj Jn(MRJ). Train 17317 arrives at Miraj Jn at 21:10 and departs at 21:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Belagavi (BGM)
  2. Pune Jn (PUNE)

Related trains for Train 17317 UBL DR EXPRESS

  • UBL MYS EXP (6581)

    Train starts from Hubli (UBL) , Hubli to Mysore Junction (MYS) , Mysore. Total duration is 1 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • UBL VSG LINK EXP (6948)

    Train starts from Hubli (UBL) , Hubli to Vasco Da Gama (VSG) , Goa. Total duration is 1 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


17317 UBL DR EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 17317 UBL DR EXPRESS starts from?

17317 UBL DR EXPRESS starts from SSS HUBBALLI JN(UBL)

How many days in a week 17317 UBL DR EXPRESS runs ?

17317 UBL DR EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 17317 UBL DR EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 17317 UBL DR EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at Miraj Jn(MRJ)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 17317 UBL DR EXPRESS train Click IRCTC