Dharwad to Belagavi Trains

Powered By 

Dharwad to Belagavi 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Dharwar
DWR
00:30
Belgaum
BGM
22:18
S M T W T F S
Dharwar
DWR
02:05
Belgaum
BGM
23:50
S M T W T F S
Dharwar
DWR
07:00
Belgaum
BGM
04:45
S M T W T F S
Dharwar
DWR
08:25
Belgaum
BGM
06:10
S M T W T F S
Dharwar
DWR
09:35
Belgaum
BGM
07:00
S M T W T F S
Dharwar
DWR
11:25
Belgaum
BGM
09:05
S M T W T F S
Dharwar
DWR
17:03
Belgaum
BGM
14:05
S M T W T F S
Dharwar
DWR
18:03
Belgaum
BGM
15:35
S M T W T F S
Dharwar
DWR
18:18
Belgaum
BGM
15:54
S M T W T F S
Dharwar
DWR
22:30
Belgaum
BGM
19:32
S M T W T F S

Dharwad to Belagavi trains

Distance between Dharwad to Belagavi is 122 Kms. It will take 02:12 hrs to reach from Dharwad to Belagavi by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Belagavi.

FAQ Dharwad to Belagavi Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Dharwad which have trains running from Dharwad to Belagavi?
A.There are 1 stations - DWR(Dharwar), from these stations you can book trains from Dharwad to Belagavi
Q. Which is the first train from Dharwad to Belagavi ?
A. 22685 train (YPR SKRANTIEXP) is the first train from Dharwad to Belagavi. It departs from DWR (Dharwar) at 22:18 and reaches Belgaum at 00:30. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A CC SL
Q. Which is the last train from Dharwad to Belagavi ?
A. 17326 train (VISHWAMANAV EXP) is the last train from Dharwad to Belagavi. It departs from DWR (Dharwar) at 19:32 and reaches Belgaum at 22:30. This train has 5 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Dharwad to Belagavi if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Dharwad to Belagavi will take around 02:58 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Dharwad to Belagavi?
A. The total distance between Dharwad to Belagavi is 122 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Dharwad to Belagavi?
A. 22685 train (YPR SKRANTIEXP) is the fastest train from Dharwad to Belagavi. It takes 02:12 hrs to reach from Dharwad to Belagavi.
Q. What are Dharwad to Belagavi train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Dharwad to Belagavi, please find below their departure times
  • 22685 train (YPR SKRANTIEXP) - Departs at 22:18 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 11048 train (UBL MRJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20653 train (SBC BGM EXP) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16589 train (RANI CHENNAMMA) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16210 train (AJMER EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  • 17415 train (HARIPRIYA EXP) - Departs at 09:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11303 train (MUGR KOP EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11006 train (CHALUKYA EXP) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  • 17317 train (LOKAMANYA TT EXP) - Departs at 15:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17326 train (VISHWAMANAV EXP) - Departs at 19:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Dharwad

  • DHARWAD to HUBLI trains
  • DHARWAD to LONDA trains
  • DHARWAD to MIRAJ trains
  • DHARWAD to ARSIKERE trains
  • DHARWAD to ALNAVAR trains
  • DHARWAD to THOLAHUNASE trains
  • DHARWAD to HAVERI trains
  • DHARWAD to GHATPRABHA trains
  • DHARWAD to PUNE trains
  • DHARWAD to RANIBENNUR trains
  • DHARWAD to BIRUR trains
  • Top train routes from Belagavi

  • BELAGAVI to LONDA trains
  • BELAGAVI to MIRAJ trains
  • BELAGAVI to HUBLI trains
  • BELAGAVI to GHATPRABHA trains
  • BELAGAVI to THOLAHUNASE trains
  • BELAGAVI to KUDCHI trains
  • BELAGAVI to PUNE trains
  • BELAGAVI to BENGALURU trains
  • BELAGAVI to ARSIKERE trains
  • BELAGAVI to KHANAPUR trains
  • BELAGAVI to KARAD trains
  • Important Trains from Dharwad
  • 22685 YPR-CDG BI- WEEKLYEXPRESS
  • 11048 UBL MRJ EXPRESS
  • 16589 RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS
  • 16210 AJMER EXPRESS
  • 17415 HARIPRIYA EXP
  • 11303 HYB-KOP EXPRESS
  • 11006 CHALUKYA EXP
  • 17317 LOKAMANYA TT EXP
  • 2779 VSG SBC LINK EXP
  • 6541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Tatkal Special
  • 6542 Pandharpur - Yesvantpur - Train
  • 6948 UBL VSG LINK EXP
  • 11005 DR-PDY EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Belagavi
    Popular Routes from Dharwad
  • DHARWAD to BHADRAK trains
  • DHARWAD to VIJAYAPURA trains
  • DHARWAD to RUPSA trains
  • DHARWAD to BHOPAL trains
  • DHARWAD to VADODARA trains
  • DHARWAD to BHUSAWAL trains
  • DHARWAD to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • DHARWAD to CHANDIGARH trains
  • DHARWAD to DINDIGUL trains
  • Popular Routes from Belagavi

    Important Station Stops from Dharwad to Belagavi

  • MGD-MUGAD
  • KBI-KAMBRGANVI
  • LWR-ALNAVARJN
  • TVG-TAVARGATTI
  • DEV-DEVARAYI
  • LD-LONDAJN
  • GNJ-GUNJI
  • KNP-KHANAPUR
  • DUR-DESUR
  • For more information on Dharwad to Belagavi train ticket booking Click IRCTC