Dharwad to Tholahunase Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

10 Trains between Dharwad to Tholahunase


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Dharwad to Tholahunase Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Dharwar
DWR
04:00
Davangere
DVG
07:25
S M T W T F S
Dharwar
DWR
05:15
Davangere
DVG
08:18
S M T W T F S
Dharwar
DWR
08:05
Davangere
DVG
11:20
S M T W T F S
Dharwar
DWR
11:38
Davangere
DVG
15:23
S M T W T F S
Dharwar
DWR
12:26
Davangere
DVG
16:43
S M T W T F S
Dharwar
DWR
13:15
Davangere
DVG
15:38
S M T W T F S
Dharwar
DWR
20:28
Davangere
DVG
23:43
S M T W T F S
Dharwar
DWR
21:10
Davangere
DVG
00:18
S M T W T F S
Dharwar
DWR
21:20
Davangere
DVG
00:43
S M T W T F S
Dharwar
DWR
22:45
Davangere
DVG
01:43
S M T W T F S

Dharwad to Tholahunase Trains

Distance between Dharwad to Tholahunase is 164 Kms. It will take 02:23 hrs to reach from Dharwad to Tholahunase by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tholahunase.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Dharwad to Tholahunase, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Dharwad to Tholahunase on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Dharwad to Tholahunase train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Dharwad to Tholahunase Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Dharwad which have trains running from Dharwad to Tholahunase?

A: There are 1 stations - DWR(Dharwar), from these stations you can book trains from Dharwad to Tholahunase

Q) Which is the first train from Dharwad to Tholahunase?

A: 17310 train (VSG YPR EXP) is the first train from Dharwad to Tholahunase. It departs from DWR (Dharwar) at 04:00 and reaches Davangere at 07:25. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Dharwad to Tholahunase?

A: 20654 train (BGM SBC EXP) is the last train from Dharwad to Tholahunase. It departs from DWR (Dharwar) at 22:45 and reaches Davangere at 01:43. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Dharwad to Tholahunase if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Dharwad to Tholahunase will take around 04:17 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Dharwad to Tholahunase?

A: The total distance between Dharwad to Tholahunase is 164 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Dharwad to Tholahunase?

A: 20662 train (SBC VANDE BHARAT) is the fastest train from Dharwad to Tholahunase. It takes 02:23 hrs to reach from Dharwad to Tholahunase.

Q) What are Dharwad to Tholahunase train timings?

A: 10 trains run from Dharwad to Tholahunase, please find below their departure times

  1. 17310 train (VSG YPR EXP) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12726 train (SIDDAGANGA EXP) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 17325 train (VISHWAMANAV EXP) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 11005 train (PUDUCHERRY EXP) - Departs at 11:38 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Sat )
  5. 16209 train (AII MYS EXP) - Departs at 12:26 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  6. 20662 train (SBC VANDE BHARAT) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 17302 train (BGM MYS EXP) - Departs at 20:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12630 train (YPR S KRNTI EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  9. 16590 train (RANI CHENNAMMA) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 20654 train (BGM SBC EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Dharwad to Tholahunase train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Dharwad to Tholahunase train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Dharwad to Tholahunase train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Dharwad to Tholahunase train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Dharwad to Tholahunase train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Dharwad to Tholahunase train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Dharwad to Tholahunase train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Dharwad to Tholahunase train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Dharwad to Tholahunase.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Dharwad to Tholahunase train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Dharwad to Tholahunase train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Dharwad to Tholahunase train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Dharwad to Tholahunase by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Dharwad

Top train routes from Tholahunase

Important Trains from Dharwad

Important Trains from Tholahunase

Popular Routes from Dharwad

Popular Routes from Tholahunase

Important Station Stops from Dharwad to Tholahunase

For more information on Dharwad to Tholahunase train ticket booking. Click IRCTC