Gonda to Barabanki Trains

Powered By 

Gonda to Barabanki 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gonda Junction
GD
01:43
Barabanki Junction
BBK
00:10
S M T W T F S
Gonda Junction
GD
04:15
Barabanki Junction
BBK
02:20
S M T W T F S
Gonda Junction
GD
04:35
Barabanki Junction
BBK
02:55
S M T W T F S
Gonda Junction
GD
05:20
Barabanki Junction
BBK
03:35
S M T W T F S
Gonda Junction
GD
09:23
Barabanki Junction
BBK
07:52
S M T W T F S
Gonda Junction
GD
09:43
Barabanki Junction
BBK
08:17
S M T W T F S
Gonda Junction
GD
10:25
Barabanki Junction
BBK
09:05
S M T W T F S
Gonda Junction
GD
10:45
Barabanki Junction
BBK
08:30
S M T W T F S
Gonda Junction
GD
11:32
Barabanki Junction
BBK
09:35
S M T W T F S
Gonda Junction
GD
13:05
Barabanki Junction
BBK
10:40
S M T W T F S
Gonda Junction
GD
16:53
Barabanki Junction
BBK
15:20
S M T W T F S
Gonda Junction
GD
18:19
Barabanki Junction
BBK
16:35
S M T W T F S
Gonda Junction
GD
20:48
Barabanki Junction
BBK
19:15
S M T W T F S
Gonda Junction
GD
21:08
Barabanki Junction
BBK
19:40
S M T W T F S
Gonda Junction
GD
22:58
Barabanki Junction
BBK
20:50
S M T W T F S
Gonda Junction
GD
23:28
Barabanki Junction
BBK
21:45
S M T W T F S

Gonda to Barabanki trains

Distance between Gonda to Barabanki is 89 Kms. It will take 01:20 hrs to reach from Gonda to Barabanki by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Barabanki.

FAQ Gonda to Barabanki Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Gonda which have trains running from Gonda to Barabanki?
A.There are 1 stations - GD(Gonda Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Gonda to Barabanki
Q. Which is the first train from Gonda to Barabanki ?
A. 15001 train (MFP DDN EXP) is the first train from Gonda to Barabanki. It departs from GD (Gonda Junction) at 00:10 and reaches Barabanki Junction at 01:43. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Gonda to Barabanki ?
A. 11016 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) is the last train from Gonda to Barabanki. It departs from GD (Gonda Junction) at 21:45 and reaches Barabanki Junction at 23:28. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Gonda to Barabanki if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Gonda to Barabanki will take around 02:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Gonda to Barabanki?
A. The total distance between Gonda to Barabanki is 89 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Gonda to Barabanki?
A. 12521 train (RAPTI SAGAR EXP) is the fastest train from Gonda to Barabanki. It takes 01:20 hrs to reach from Gonda to Barabanki.
Q. What are Gonda to Barabanki train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Gonda to Barabanki, please find below their departure times
  • 15001 train (MFP DDN EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 15007 train (BCY LJN EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15909 train (ABADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15009 train (GKP MLN EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15069 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 07:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12531 train (LJN INTERCITY) - Departs at 08:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12521 train (RAPTI SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 09:05 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 11123 train (BJU GWL MAIL) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15203 train (BJU LJN EXP) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15065 train (GKP PNVL EXP) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 15707 train (KIR ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19040 train (AVADH EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 12555 train (GORAKDAM EXPRES) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12553 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11016 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Gonda

  • GONDA to GORAKHPUR trains
  • GONDA to BASTI trains
  • GONDA to LUCKNOW trains
  • GONDA to KHALILABAD trains
  • GONDA to MANKAPUR trains
  • GONDA to SIWAN trains
  • GONDA to KANPUR trains
  • GONDA to DEORIA trains
  • GONDA to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Barabanki

  • BARABANKI to LUCKNOW trains
  • BARABANKI to GORAKHPUR trains
  • BARABANKI to BASTI trains
  • BARABANKI to KANPUR trains
  • BARABANKI to KHALILABAD trains
  • BARABANKI to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • BARABANKI to MANKAPUR trains
  • BARABANKI to UNNAO trains
  • BARABANKI to BAREILLY trains
  • BARABANKI to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Gonda
  • 15001 MFP DDN EXP
  • 15007 KRISHAK EXPRESS
  • 15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP
  • 15009 Gorakhpur - GomtiNagar Express
  • 12531 INTERCITY EXP
  • 12521 RAPTI SAGAR EXP.
  • 11123 BARAUNI-GWL MAIL
  • 15203 BARAUNI LUCKNOW EXP
  • 2533 GKP BDTS SPL
  • 2534 BDTS GKP SUP SP
  • 2537 GKP BNZ SPL
  • 2538 GKP SPL
  • 2597 GKP CSTM SF SPL
  • Important Trains from Barabanki
    Popular Routes from Gonda
  • GONDA to SEWARHI trains
  • GONDA to MORENA trains
  • GONDA to THAWE trains
  • GONDA to FARRUKHABAD trains
  • GONDA to BISWAN trains
  • GONDA to NAGDA trains
  • GONDA to SUGAULI trains
  • GONDA to LALITPUR trains
  • GONDA to PADRAUNA trains
  • GONDA to KHANDWA trains
  • GONDA to MAIRWA trains
  • GONDA to KATHUA trains
  • Popular Routes from Barabanki

    Important Station Stops from Gonda to Barabanki

  • GDK-GONDA KACHAHRI
  • KTHL-KATHOLA
  • MIR-MAIJAPUR
  • KSR-KASTURI
  • CLJ-COLONELGANJ
  • SUJ-SARJU
  • JLD-JARWAL ROAD
  • GHT-GHAGHARA CHAT
  • CKG-CHOWKA GHAT
  • BUW-BURHWAL
  • BUR-BINDAURA
  • RFR-RAFINAGAR
  • JBR-JAHANGIRABAD RJ
  • For more information on Gonda to Barabanki train ticket booking Click IRCTC