Bengaluru to Gooty Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

16 Trains between Bengaluru to Gooty


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Bengaluru to Gooty Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
13:40
Gooty Junction
GY
19:09
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
13:50
Guntakal Junction
GTL
02:05
S M T W T F S
Smvt Bengaluru
SMVB
14:40
Guntakal Junction
GTL
19:00
S M T W T F S
Krishnarajapuram
KJM
15:35
Guntakal Junction
GTL
21:25
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
16:00
Guntakal Junction
GTL
21:45
S M T W T F S
Yelahanka Junction
YNK
16:20
Gooty Junction
GY
20:49
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
16:40
Guntakal Junction
GTL
22:35
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
18:00
Gooty Junction
GY
23:14
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
19:15
Guntakal Junction
GTL
00:05
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
19:20
Guntakal Junction
GTL
01:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
20:00
Guntakal Junction
GTL
00:45
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
20:40
Guntakal Junction
GTL
02:25
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
20:50
Guntakal Junction
GTL
01:18
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
21:50
Guntakal Junction
GTL
04:15
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
23:20
Gooty Junction
GY
04:58
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
23:40
Guntakal Junction
GTL
03:35
S M T W T F S

Bengaluru to Gooty Trains

Distance between Bengaluru to Gooty is 316 Kms. It will take 03:55 hrs to reach from Bengaluru to Gooty by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 5 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Gooty.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Bengaluru to Gooty, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Bengaluru to Gooty on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Bengaluru to Gooty Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Bengaluru which have trains running from Bengaluru to Gooty?

A: There are 5 stations - SBC(Bangalore City Junction), YPR(Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction), SMVB(Smvt Bengaluru), KJM(Krishnarajapuram), YNK(Yelahanka Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Bengaluru to Gooty

Q) Which is the first train from Bengaluru to Gooty?

A: 18464 train (PRASHANTHI EXP) is the first train from Bengaluru to Gooty. It departs from SBC (Bangalore City Junction) at 13:40 and reaches Gooty Junction at 19:09. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Bengaluru to Gooty?

A: 22534 train (YPR GORAKPUR EXP) is the last train from Bengaluru to Gooty. It departs from YPR (Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction) at 23:40 and reaches Guntakal Junction at 03:35. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Bengaluru to Gooty if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Bengaluru to Gooty will take around 12:15 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Bengaluru to Gooty?

A: The total distance between Bengaluru to Gooty is 316 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Bengaluru to Gooty?

A: 22534 train (YPR GORAKPUR EXP) is the fastest train from Bengaluru to Gooty. It takes 03:55 hrs to reach from Bengaluru to Gooty.

Q) What are Bengaluru to Gooty train timings?

A: 16 trains run from Bengaluru to Gooty, please find below their departure times

  1. 18464 train (PRASHANTHI EXP) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12649 train (SAMPARK KRANTI) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  3. 22232 train (KLBG VANDEBHARAT) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  4. 22601 train (MAS SNSI SF EXP) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  5. 11014 train (CBE LTT EXP) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 17604 train (YNK KCG EXP) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 17307 train (BASAVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12786 train (KACHEGUDA EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16583 train (YPR LUR EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri Sat )
  10. 12627 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 22691 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 11302 train (UDYAN EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 11312 train (HAS SUR EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 16592 train (HAMPI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 16593 train (SBC NANDED EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 22534 train (YPR GORAKPUR EXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Wed )

Q) RAJDHANI EXP from Bengaluru to Gooty train timings?

A: RAJDHANI EXP departs from Bangalore City Junction at 20:00 and reaches Guntakal Junction at 00:45. It takes 04:45 hrs to reach Guntakal Junction.

Q) How do I book Bengaluru to Gooty train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Bengaluru to Gooty train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Bengaluru to Gooty train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Bengaluru to Gooty train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Bengaluru to Gooty train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Bengaluru to Gooty train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Bengaluru to Gooty train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Bengaluru to Gooty.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Bengaluru to Gooty train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Bengaluru to Gooty train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Bengaluru to Gooty train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Bengaluru to Gooty by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Bengaluru

Top train routes from Gooty

Important Trains from Bengaluru

Important Trains from Gooty

Popular Routes from Bengaluru

Popular Routes from Gooty

Important Station Stops from Bengaluru to Gooty

For more information on Bengaluru to Gooty train ticket booking. Click IRCTC