Bengaluru to Gooty Trains

Powered By 

Bengaluru to Gooty 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
00:28
Gooty Junction
GY
19:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
00:35
Guntakal Junction
GTL
19:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
01:05
Guntakal Junction
GTL
20:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
01:35
Guntakal Junction
GTL
20:50
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
02:39
Gooty Junction
GY
20:30
S M T W T F S
Krishnarajapuram
KJM
03:44
Gooty Junction
GY
21:30
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
04:45
Guntakal Junction
GTL
22:05
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
05:44
Gooty Junction
GY
22:45
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Cantt.
BNC
15:49
Gooty Junction
GY
07:20
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
19:05
Guntakal Junction
GTL
10:05
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
19:24
Gooty Junction
GY
13:40
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
20:04
Gooty Junction
GY
14:20
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
20:59
Gooty Junction
GY
15:20
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
22:08
Gooty Junction
GY
16:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
23:15
Guntakal Junction
GTL
17:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
23:29
Gooty Junction
GY
18:20
S M T W T F S

Bengaluru to Gooty trains

Distance between Bengaluru to Gooty is 297 Kms. It will take 04:45 hrs to reach from Bengaluru to Gooty by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 4 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Gooty.

FAQ Bengaluru to Gooty Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bengaluru which have trains running from Bengaluru to Gooty?
A.There are 4 stations - SBC(Bangalore City Junction), YPR(Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction), KJM(Krishnarajapuram), BNC(Bangalore Cantt.), from these stations you can book trains from Bengaluru to Gooty
Q. Which is the first train from Bengaluru to Gooty ?
A. 12627 train (KARNATAKA EXP) is the first train from Bengaluru to Gooty. It departs from SBC (Bangalore City Junction) at 19:00 and reaches Gooty Junction at 00:28. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bengaluru to Gooty ?
A. 12786 train (KACHEGUDA EXP) is the last train from Bengaluru to Gooty. It departs from SBC (Bangalore City Junction) at 18:20 and reaches Gooty Junction at 23:29. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bengaluru to Gooty if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bengaluru to Gooty will take around 09:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bengaluru to Gooty?
A. The total distance between Bengaluru to Gooty is 297 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bengaluru to Gooty?
A. 11312 train (SOLAPUR EXP) is the fastest train from Bengaluru to Gooty. It takes 04:45 hrs to reach from Bengaluru to Gooty.
Q. What are Bengaluru to Gooty train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Bengaluru to Gooty, please find below their departure times
  • 12627 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16571 train (YPR BIDR EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu )
  • 22691 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11312 train (SOLAPUR EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11302 train (UDYAN EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16340 train (MUMBAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri )
  • 16592 train (HAMPI EXP) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16594 train (SBC NANDED EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 56503 train (VIJAYAWADA PASS) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16229 train (MYS BSB EXP) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 18464 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17212 train (KONDAVEEDU EXP) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 17604 train (KACHEGUDA EXP) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11014 train (LOKMANYA TT EXP) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17307 train (BASAVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12786 train (KACHEGUDA EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. RAJDHANI EXP from Bengaluru to Gooty train timings?
    A. RAJDHANI EXP departs from Bangalore City Junction at 20:00 and reaches Guntakal Junction at 20:00. It takes 05:05 hrs to reach Guntakal Junction.

    Top train routes from Bengaluru

  • BENGALURU to BANGARAPET trains
  • BENGALURU to MYSORE trains
  • BENGALURU to DHARMAVARAM trains
  • BENGALURU to MANDYA trains
  • BENGALURU to GUNTAKAL trains
  • BENGALURU to VELLORE trains
  • BENGALURU to ANANTAPUR trains
  • BENGALURU to HINDUPUR trains
  • BENGALURU to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • BENGALURU to RAMANAGARAM trains
  • BENGALURU to TUMKUR trains
  • BENGALURU to ARSIKERE trains
  • Top train routes from Gooty

  • GOOTY to DHARMAVARAM trains
  • GOOTY to ANANTAPUR trains
  • GOOTY to GUNTAKAL trains
  • GOOTY to RAICHUR trains
  • GOOTY to ADONI trains
  • GOOTY to DIBBANADODDI trains
  • GOOTY to HINDUPUR trains
  • GOOTY to RENIGUNTA trains
  • GOOTY to TIRUPATI trains
  • Important Trains from Bengaluru
  • 12627 SBC-NDLS KARNATAKA EXP
  • 16571 YPR-BIDR EXPRESS
  • 22691 RAJDHANI EXP
  • 11302 UDYAN EXP
  • 16340 MUMBAI EXPRESS
  • 16592 MYS-UBL HAMPI EXP
  • 16594 SBC NANDED EXP
  • 56503 YPR-BZA PASS
  • 16229 MYS BSB EXP
  • 2779 VSG SBC LINK EXP
  • 11013 COIMBATORE EXP
  • 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP
  • 11065 DARBHANGA EXP
  • 11066 DBG LTT EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Gooty
    Popular Routes from Bengaluru
  • BENGALURU to GUDIYATTAM trains
  • BENGALURU to HARIPAD trains
  • BENGALURU to HASSAN trains
  • BENGALURU to HOSHANGABAD trains
  • BENGALURU to HOTGI trains
  • BENGALURU to HOLE ALUR trains
  • BENGALURU to HOLALKERE trains
  • BENGALURU to HOLENARASIPUR trains
  • BENGALURU to KARKI trains
  • BENGALURU to HOSAPETE trains
  • BENGALURU to BIDARAKERE trains
  • BENGALURU to HOSUR trains
  • BENGALURU to RANCHI trains
  • Popular Routes from Gooty

    Important Station Stops from Bengaluru to Gooty

  • ATP-ANANTAPUR
  • DMM-DHARMAVARAMJN
  • SSPN-SAIPNILAYAM
  • PKD-PENUKONDA
  • HUP-HINDUPUR
  • GBD-GAURIBIDANUR
  • DBU-DODBALLAPUR
  • YNK-YELHANKAJN
  • BNCE-BENGALURUEAST
  • BNC-BENGALURUCANT
  • For more information on Bengaluru to Gooty train ticket booking Click IRCTC