16591 Train Route

16591 - HAMPI EXPRESS
Change
SSS HUBBALLI JN to Mysore Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 SSS Hubballi Jn - UBL Start 18:30 - 0.0 km 04 Min 1
2 Annigeri - NGR 18:59 19:00 1m 35.0 km 11 Min 1
3 Gadag Jn - GDG 19:24 19:26 2m 57.6 km 16 Min 1
4 Bhanapur - BNP 20:00 20:01 1m 102.8 km 32 Min 1
5 Koppal - KBL 20:15 20:20 5m 115.0 km 30 Min 1
6 Ginigera Jn - GIN 20:31 20:32 1m 126.1 km 34 Min 1
7 Munirabad - MRB 20:45 20:46 1m 136.8 km 35 Min 1
8 Hosapete Jn - HPT 21:05 21:10 5m 142.9 km 30 Min 1
9 Toranagallu Jn - TNGL 21:40 21:42 2m 175.2 km 30 Min 1
10 Ballari Jn - BAY 22:50 22:55 5m 207.7 km 08 Min 1
11 Guntakal Jn - GTL 23:50 23:55 5m 257.7 km 18 Min 1
12 Dharmavaram Jn - DMM 02:00 02:05 5m 358.9 km 10 Min 2
13 Penukonda Jn - PKD 02:37 02:38 1m 400.9 km 23 Min 2
14 Hindupur - HUP 03:07 03:08 1m 438.4 km 39 Min 2
15 Gauribidanur - GBD 03:27 03:28 1m 461.6 km 40 Min 2
16 Dodballapur - DBU 03:59 04:00 1m 501.4 km 41 Min 2
17 Yelahanka Jn - YNK 04:34 04:35 1m 522.0 km 27 Min 2
18 Yesvantpur Jn - YPR 05:10 05:12 2m 534.6 km 39 Min 2
19 KSR Bengaluru City Jn - SBC 05:50 06:00 10m 540.2 km 18 Min 2
20 Kengeri - KGI 06:19 06:20 1m 552.3 km 23 Min 2
21 Bidadi - BID 06:34 06:35 1m 569.8 km 21 Min 2
22 Ramanagaram - RMGM 06:45 06:46 1m 584.6 km 25 Min 2
23 Channapatna - CPT 06:56 06:57 1m 595.8 km 24 Min 2
24 Maddur - MAD 07:15 07:16 1m 614.1 km 24 Min 2
25 Mandya - MYA 07:35 07:36 1m 633.2 km 16 Min 2
26 Pandavapura - PANP 07:57 07:58 1m 658.8 km 23 Min 2
27 Mysuru Jn - MYS 08:50 End - 677.8 km - 2
Hampi Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

16591 HAMPI EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 16591 HAMPI EXPRESS runs from SSS HUBBALLI JN(UBL) to Mysore Junction(MYS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from SSS HUBBALLI JN(UBL) at 18:30 and reaches Mysore Junction(MYS) at 08:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 16591 from SSS HUBBALLI JN(UBL) to Mysore Junction(MYS) .

HAMPI EXPRESS 16591 train passes through 27 major stations in 2 days to reach from SSS HUBBALLI JN to Mysore Junction . It takes total of 14:20 hours journey to reach Mysore Junction .

In 16591 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at KSR Bengaluru City Jn(SBC). Train 16591 arrives at KSR Bengaluru City Jn at 05:50 and departs at 06:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Koppal (KBL)
  2. Hosapete Jn (HPT)
  3. Ballari Jn (BAY)
  4. Guntakal Jn (GTL)
  5. Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)

Related trains for Train 16591 HAMPI EXPRESS

  • UBL MYS EXP (6581)

    Train starts from Hubli (UBL) , Hubli to Mysore Junction (MYS) , Mysore. Total duration is 1 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • UBL MYS EXP (6581)

    Train starts from Hubli (UBL) , Hubli to Mysore Junction (MYS) , Mysore. Total duration is 1 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • UBL-BJP PASS SPL (6919)

    Train starts from Hubli (UBL) , Hubli to Bijapur (BJP) , Vijayapura. Total duration is 6 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • UBL VSG LINK EXP (6948)

    Train starts from Hubli (UBL) , Hubli to Vasco Da Gama (VSG) , Goa. Total duration is 1 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


16591 HAMPI EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 16591 HAMPI EXPRESS starts from?

16591 HAMPI EXPRESS starts from SSS HUBBALLI JN(UBL)

How many days in a week 16591 HAMPI EXPRESS runs ?

16591 HAMPI EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16591 HAMPI EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16591 HAMPI EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at KSR Bengaluru City Jn(SBC)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 16591 HAMPI EXPRESS train Click IRCTC