Anantapur to Bengaluru Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

16 Trains between Anantapur to Bengaluru


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Anantapur to Bengaluru Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Anantapur
ATP
01:05
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
05:50
S M T W T F S
Anantapur
ATP
01:45
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
06:25
S M T W T F S
Anantapur
ATP
02:20
Chik Banavar
BAW
07:25
S M T W T F S
Anantapur
ATP
03:10
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
08:15
S M T W T F S
Anantapur
ATP
04:25
Chik Banavar
BAW
09:38
S M T W T F S
Anantapur
ATP
05:20
Yelahanka Junction
YNK
09:35
S M T W T F S
Anantapur
ATP
06:15
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
11:45
S M T W T F S
Anantapur
ATP
06:30
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
12:00
S M T W T F S
Anantapur
ATP
08:30
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
12:55
S M T W T F S
Anantapur
ATP
09:10
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
13:30
S M T W T F S
Anantapur
ATP
10:32
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
14:00
S M T W T F S
Anantapur
ATP
14:30
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
21:05
S M T W T F S
Anantapur
ATP
19:22
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
00:15
S M T W T F S
Anantapur
ATP
22:50
Krishnarajapuram
KJM
03:23
S M T W T F S
Anantapur
ATP
23:00
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
04:00
S M T W T F S
Anantapur
ATP
23:30
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
06:00
S M T W T F S

Anantapur to Bengaluru Trains

Distance between Anantapur to Bengaluru is 222 Kms. It will take 03:28 hrs to reach from Anantapur to Bengaluru by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bengaluru.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Anantapur to Bengaluru, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Anantapur to Bengaluru on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Anantapur to Bengaluru Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Anantapur which have trains running from Anantapur to Bengaluru?

A: There are 1 stations - ATP(Anantapur), from these stations you can book trains from Anantapur to Bengaluru

Q) Which is the first train from Anantapur to Bengaluru?

A: 16591 train (HAMPI EXPRESS) is the first train from Anantapur to Bengaluru. It departs from ATP (Anantapur) at 01:05 and reaches Bangalore City Junction at 05:50. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A CC SL

Q) Which is the last train from Anantapur to Bengaluru?

A: 11301 train (UDYAN EXPRESS) is the last train from Anantapur to Bengaluru. It departs from ATP (Anantapur) at 23:30 and reaches Bangalore City Junction at 06:00. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Anantapur to Bengaluru if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Anantapur to Bengaluru will take around 06:35 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Anantapur to Bengaluru?

A: The total distance between Anantapur to Bengaluru is 222 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Anantapur to Bengaluru?

A: 20703 train (YPR VANDEBHARAT) is the fastest train from Anantapur to Bengaluru. It takes 03:28 hrs to reach from Anantapur to Bengaluru.

Q) What are Anantapur to Bengaluru train timings?

A: 16 trains run from Anantapur to Bengaluru, please find below their departure times

  1. 16591 train (HAMPI EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12785 train (KCG MYS SF EXP) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 11311 train (SUR HASAN EXP) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 17308 train (BASAVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 07231 train (SC ASK SPL) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  6. 17603 train (KCG YNK EXP) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 18463 train (PRASHANTHI EXPR) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12628 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12976 train (JP MYSORE EXP) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  10. 12252 train (WAINGANGA EXP) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  11. 20703 train (YPR VANDEBHARAT) - Departs at 10:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 11013 train (LTT CBE EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 02863 train (HWH YPR SPL) - Departs at 19:22 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  14. 22602 train (SNSI CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  15. 16594 train (NED SBC EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 11301 train (UDYAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Anantapur to Bengaluru train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Anantapur to Bengaluru train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Anantapur to Bengaluru train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Anantapur to Bengaluru train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Anantapur to Bengaluru train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Anantapur to Bengaluru train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Anantapur to Bengaluru train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Anantapur to Bengaluru train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Anantapur to Bengaluru.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Anantapur to Bengaluru train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Anantapur to Bengaluru train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Anantapur to Bengaluru train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Anantapur to Bengaluru by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Anantapur

Top train routes from Bengaluru

Important Trains from Anantapur

Important Trains from Bengaluru

Popular Routes from Anantapur

Popular Routes from Bengaluru

Important Station Stops from Anantapur to Bengaluru

For more information on Anantapur to Bengaluru train ticket booking. Click IRCTC