Anantapur to Gooty Train

Powered By 

15 Trains between Anantapur to Gooty


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Anantapur to Gooty Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Anantapur
ATP
00:10
Guntakal Junction
GTL
01:18
S M T W T F S
Anantapur
ATP
01:00
Guntakal Junction
GTL
02:25
S M T W T F S
Anantapur
ATP
01:35
Guntakal Junction
GTL
03:15
S M T W T F S
Anantapur
ATP
04:00
Gooty Junction
GY
04:58
S M T W T F S
Anantapur
ATP
06:10
Guntakal Junction
GTL
07:35
S M T W T F S
Anantapur
ATP
17:10
Guntakal Junction
GTL
18:50
S M T W T F S
Anantapur
ATP
18:15
Gooty Junction
GY
19:09
S M T W T F S
Anantapur
ATP
18:40
Gooty Junction
GY
19:39
S M T W T F S
Anantapur
ATP
19:50
Gooty Junction
GY
20:49
S M T W T F S
Anantapur
ATP
20:20
Guntakal Junction
GTL
21:25
S M T W T F S
Anantapur
ATP
20:45
Guntakal Junction
GTL
21:45
S M T W T F S
Anantapur
ATP
21:15
Guntakal Junction
GTL
22:35
S M T W T F S
Anantapur
ATP
21:50
Gooty Junction
GY
22:49
S M T W T F S
Anantapur
ATP
22:20
Gooty Junction
GY
23:14
S M T W T F S
Anantapur
ATP
23:30
Guntakal Junction
GTL
01:00
S M T W T F S

Anantapur to Gooty trains

Distance between Anantapur to Gooty is 67 Kms. It will take 00:54 hrs to reach from Anantapur to Gooty by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Gooty.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Anantapur to Gooty, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Anantapur to Gooty on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Anantapur to Gooty Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Anantapur which have trains running from Anantapur to Gooty?

A: There are 1 stations - ATP(Anantapur), from these stations you can book trains from Anantapur to Gooty

Q) Which is the first train from Anantapur to Gooty?

A: 11312 train (HAS SUR EXP) is the first train from Anantapur to Gooty. It departs from ATP (Anantapur) at 00:10 and reaches Guntakal Junction at 01:18. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Anantapur to Gooty?

A: 12627 train (KARNATAKA EXP) is the last train from Anantapur to Gooty. It departs from ATP (Anantapur) at 23:30 and reaches Guntakal Junction at 01:00. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Anantapur to Gooty if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Anantapur to Gooty will take around 01:40 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Anantapur to Gooty?

A: The total distance between Anantapur to Gooty is 67 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Anantapur to Gooty?

A: 18464 train (PRASHANTHI EXP) is the fastest train from Anantapur to Gooty. It takes 00:54 hrs to reach from Anantapur to Gooty.

Q) What are Anantapur to Gooty train timings?

A: 15 trains run from Anantapur to Gooty, please find below their departure times

  1. 11312 train (HAS SUR EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 11302 train (UDYAN EXP) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16340 train (NCJ CSMT EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  4. 16593 train (SBC NANDED EXP) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 07589 train (TPTY KRYP SPL) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12975 train (MYS JP EXP) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  7. 18464 train (PRASHANTHI EXP) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 17212 train (KONDAVEEDU EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  9. 17604 train (YNK KCG EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12736 train (SC GARIB RATH) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  11. 11014 train (CBE LTT EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 17307 train (BASAVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12731 train (TPTY SC SF EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  14. 12786 train (KACHEGUDA EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12627 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) SC GARIB RATH from Anantapur to Gooty train timings?

A: SC GARIB RATH departs from Anantapur at 20:20 and reaches Guntakal Junction at 21:25. It takes 01:05 hrs to reach Guntakal Junction.

Q) How do I book Anantapur to Gooty train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Anantapur to Gooty train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Anantapur to Gooty train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Anantapur to Gooty train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Anantapur to Gooty train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Anantapur to Gooty train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Anantapur to Gooty train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Anantapur to Gooty.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Anantapur to Gooty train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Anantapur to Gooty train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Anantapur to Gooty train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Anantapur to Gooty by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Anantapur

Top train routes from Gooty

Important Trains from Anantapur
Important Trains from Gooty
Popular Routes from Anantapur
Popular Routes from Gooty

Important Station Stops from Anantapur to Gooty

For more information on Anantapur to Gooty train ticket booking. Click IRCTC