Anantapur to Dharmavaram Train

Powered By 

17 Trains between Anantapur to Dharmavaram


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Anantapur to Dharmavaram Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Anantapur
ATP
00:25
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
01:18
S M T W T F S
Anantapur
ATP
01:30
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
02:35
S M T W T F S
Anantapur
ATP
03:20
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
04:20
S M T W T F S
Anantapur
ATP
05:15
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
06:05
S M T W T F S
Anantapur
ATP
06:15
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
07:05
S M T W T F S
Anantapur
ATP
06:17
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
07:18
S M T W T F S
Anantapur
ATP
06:40
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
07:38
S M T W T F S
Anantapur
ATP
08:00
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
09:08
S M T W T F S
Anantapur
ATP
08:30
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
09:10
S M T W T F S
Anantapur
ATP
09:20
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
10:13
S M T W T F S
Anantapur
ATP
09:35
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
11:00
S M T W T F S
Anantapur
ATP
12:00
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
12:45
S M T W T F S
Anantapur
ATP
14:30
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
15:28
S M T W T F S
Anantapur
ATP
20:05
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
21:18
S M T W T F S
Anantapur
ATP
22:50
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
23:40
S M T W T F S
Anantapur
ATP
23:00
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
00:25
S M T W T F S
Anantapur
ATP
23:50
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
00:43
S M T W T F S

Anantapur to Dharmavaram trains

Distance between Anantapur to Dharmavaram is 34 Kms. It will take 00:40 hrs to reach from Anantapur to Dharmavaram by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Dharmavaram.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Anantapur to Dharmavaram, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Anantapur to Dharmavaram on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Anantapur to Dharmavaram Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Anantapur which have trains running from Anantapur to Dharmavaram?
A.There are 1 stations - ATP(Anantapur), from these stations you can book trains from Anantapur to Dharmavaram
Q. Which is the first train from Anantapur to Dharmavaram ?
A. 12766 train (AMI TPTY EXP) is the first train from Anantapur to Dharmavaram. It departs from ATP (Anantapur) at 00:25 and reaches Dharmavaram Junction at 01:18. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Anantapur to Dharmavaram ?
A. 11301 train (UDYAN EXPRESS) is the last train from Anantapur to Dharmavaram. It departs from ATP (Anantapur) at 23:50 and reaches Dharmavaram Junction at 00:43. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. What is the duration between Anantapur to Dharmavaram if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Anantapur to Dharmavaram will take around 01:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Anantapur to Dharmavaram?
A. The total distance between Anantapur to Dharmavaram is 34 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Anantapur to Dharmavaram?
A. 12976 train (JP MYSORE EXP) is the fastest train from Anantapur to Dharmavaram. It takes 00:40 hrs to reach from Anantapur to Dharmavaram.
Q. What are Anantapur to Dharmavaram train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Anantapur to Dharmavaram, please find below their departure times
  1. 12766 train (AMI TPTY EXP) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  2. 12785 train (KCG MYS SF EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 17308 train (BASAVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 17603 train (KCG YNK EXP) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 18463 train (PRASHANTHI EXPR) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 07233 train (SC YPR SPL) - Departs at 06:17 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  7. 12628 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 07655 train (GTL TPTY SPL) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12976 train (JP MYSORE EXP) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  10. 12252 train (WAINGANGA EXP) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  11. 17215 train (BZA DMM EXP) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 16339 train (NAGARCOIL EXP) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu Fri )
  13. 11013 train (COIMBTORE EXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 07590 train (KRYP TPTY EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 22602 train (SNSI CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  16. 16594 train (NED SBC EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 11301 train (UDYAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Anantapur to Dharmavaram train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Anantapur to Dharmavaram train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Anantapur to Dharmavaram train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Anantapur to Dharmavaram train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Anantapur to Dharmavaram train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Anantapur to Dharmavaram train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Anantapur to Dharmavaram train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Anantapur to Dharmavaram.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Anantapur to Dharmavaram train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Anantapur to Dharmavaram train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Anantapur to Dharmavaram train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Anantapur to Dharmavaram by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Anantapur

Top train routes from Dharmavaram

Important Trains from Anantapur
Important Trains from Dharmavaram
Popular Routes from Anantapur
Popular Routes from Dharmavaram

Important Station Stops from Anantapur to Dharmavaram

For more information on Anantapur to Dharmavaram train ticket booking. Click IRCTC