Anantapur to Guntakal Train

Powered By 

17 Trains between Anantapur to Guntakal


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Anantapur to Guntakal Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Anantapur
ATP
00:10
Guntakal Junction
GTL
01:28
S M T W T F S
Anantapur
ATP
01:10
Guntakal Junction
GTL
02:45
S M T W T F S
Anantapur
ATP
04:05
Guntakal Junction
GTL
05:45
S M T W T F S
Anantapur
ATP
07:00
Guntakal Junction
GTL
08:15
S M T W T F S
Anantapur
ATP
09:00
Gooty Junction
GY
09:59
S M T W T F S
Anantapur
ATP
12:05
Guntakal Junction
GTL
13:45
S M T W T F S
Anantapur
ATP
18:05
Gooty Junction
GY
19:10
S M T W T F S
Anantapur
ATP
18:15
Guntakal Junction
GTL
20:10
S M T W T F S
Anantapur
ATP
18:35
Guntakal Junction
GTL
20:50
S M T W T F S
Anantapur
ATP
18:55
Gooty Junction
GY
19:59
S M T W T F S
Anantapur
ATP
20:00
Guntakal Junction
GTL
21:50
S M T W T F S
Anantapur
ATP
20:10
Gooty Junction
GY
21:19
S M T W T F S
Anantapur
ATP
21:00
Guntakal Junction
GTL
22:50
S M T W T F S
Anantapur
ATP
21:10
Guntakal Junction
GTL
22:45
S M T W T F S
Anantapur
ATP
21:30
Guntakal Junction
GTL
23:00
S M T W T F S
Anantapur
ATP
22:20
Gooty Junction
GY
23:19
S M T W T F S
Anantapur
ATP
23:30
Guntakal Junction
GTL
01:10
S M T W T F S

Anantapur to Guntakal trains

Distance between Anantapur to Guntakal is 71 Kms. It will take 00:59 hrs to reach from Anantapur to Guntakal by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Guntakal.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Anantapur to Guntakal, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Anantapur to Guntakal on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Anantapur to Guntakal Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Anantapur which have trains running from Anantapur to Guntakal?
A.There are 1 stations - ATP(Anantapur), from these stations you can book trains from Anantapur to Guntakal
Q. Which is the first train from Anantapur to Guntakal ?
A. 11312 train (HAS SUR EXP) is the first train from Anantapur to Guntakal. It departs from ATP (Anantapur) at 00:10 and reaches Guntakal Junction at 01:28. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Anantapur to Guntakal ?
A. 12627 train (KARNATAKA EXP) is the last train from Anantapur to Guntakal. It departs from ATP (Anantapur) at 23:30 and reaches Guntakal Junction at 01:10. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Anantapur to Guntakal if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Anantapur to Guntakal will take around 02:15 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Anantapur to Guntakal?
A. The total distance between Anantapur to Guntakal is 71 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Anantapur to Guntakal?
A. 22832 train (SSPN HWH EXP) is the fastest train from Anantapur to Guntakal. It takes 00:59 hrs to reach from Anantapur to Guntakal.
Q. What are Anantapur to Guntakal train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Anantapur to Guntakal, please find below their departure times
  1. 11312 train (HAS SUR EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 11302 train (UDYAN EXP) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16593 train (SBC NANDED EXP) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 07589 train (TPTY KRYP SPL) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 22832 train (SSPN HWH EXP) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  6. 16614 train (CBE RJT EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:05 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  7. 17216 train (DMM BZA EXP) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 18464 train (PRASHANTHI EXP) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 07656 train (TPTY GTL SPL) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16569 train (YPR KCG EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  11. 17604 train (YNK KCG EXP) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12769 train (SEVEN HILLS EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  13. 11014 train (CBE LTT EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 16532 train (GARIB NAWAZ EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  15. 17307 train (BASAVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12786 train (KACHEGUDA EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12627 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. GARIB NAWAZ EXP from Anantapur to Guntakal train timings?
A. GARIB NAWAZ EXP departs from Anantapur at 21:10 and reaches Guntakal Junction at 21:10. It takes 01:35 hrs to reach Guntakal Junction.
Q. How do I book Anantapur to Guntakal train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Anantapur to Guntakal train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Anantapur to Guntakal train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Anantapur to Guntakal train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Anantapur to Guntakal train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Anantapur to Guntakal train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Anantapur to Guntakal train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Anantapur to Guntakal.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Anantapur to Guntakal train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Anantapur to Guntakal train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Anantapur to Guntakal train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Anantapur to Guntakal by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Anantapur

Top train routes from Guntakal

Important Trains from Anantapur
Important Trains from Guntakal
Popular Routes from Anantapur
Popular Routes from Guntakal

Important Station Stops from Anantapur to Guntakal

For more information on Anantapur to Guntakal train ticket booking. Click IRCTC