Gomoh to Bokaro Steel City Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

10 Trains between Gomoh to Bokaro Steel City


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Gomoh to Bokaro Steel City Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gomoh Junction
GMO
00:10
Bokaro Steel City
BKSC
02:15
S M T W T F S
Gomoh Junction
GMO
02:45
Bokaro Steel City
BKSC
03:50
S M T W T F S
Gomoh Junction
GMO
03:20
Bokaro Steel City
BKSC
04:45
S M T W T F S
Gomoh Junction
GMO
06:30
Bokaro Steel City
BKSC
07:30
S M T W T F S
Gomoh Junction
GMO
09:25
Bokaro Steel City
BKSC
10:25
S M T W T F S
Gomoh Junction
GMO
10:30
Bokaro Steel City
BKSC
11:25
S M T W T F S
Gomoh Junction
GMO
12:45
Bokaro Steel City
BKSC
13:50
S M T W T F S
Gomoh Junction
GMO
15:30
Bokaro Steel City
BKSC
16:25
S M T W T F S
Gomoh Junction
GMO
16:05
Bokaro Steel City
BKSC
17:20
S M T W T F S
Gomoh Junction
GMO
16:27
Bokaro Steel City
BKSC
17:50
S M T W T F S

Gomoh to Bokaro Steel City Trains

Distance between Gomoh to Bokaro Steel City is 33 Kms. It will take 00:55 hrs to reach from Gomoh to Bokaro Steel City by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bokaro Steel City.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Gomoh to Bokaro Steel City, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Gomoh to Bokaro Steel City on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Gomoh to Bokaro Steel City train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Gomoh to Bokaro Steel City Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Gomoh which have trains running from Gomoh to Bokaro Steel City?

A: There are 1 stations - GMO(Gomoh Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Gomoh to Bokaro Steel City

Q) Which is the first train from Gomoh to Bokaro Steel City?

A: 12826 train (ANVT RNC SF EXP) is the first train from Gomoh to Bokaro Steel City. It departs from GMO (Gomoh Junction) at 00:10 and reaches Bokaro Steel City at 02:15. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Gomoh to Bokaro Steel City?

A: 18639 train (ARA RNC EXP) is the last train from Gomoh to Bokaro Steel City. It departs from GMO (Gomoh Junction) at 16:27 and reaches Bokaro Steel City at 17:50. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Gomoh to Bokaro Steel City if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Gomoh to Bokaro Steel City will take around 02:05 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Gomoh to Bokaro Steel City?

A: The total distance between Gomoh to Bokaro Steel City is 33 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Gomoh to Bokaro Steel City?

A: 12365 train (RNC JANSHATABDI) is the fastest train from Gomoh to Bokaro Steel City. It takes 00:55 hrs to reach from Gomoh to Bokaro Steel City.

Q) What are Gomoh to Bokaro Steel City train timings?

A: 10 trains run from Gomoh to Bokaro Steel City, please find below their departure times

  1. 12826 train (ANVT RNC SF EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  2. 18610 train (LTT RANCHI EXP) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  3. 18623 train (IPR HATIA EXP) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 22824 train (BBS TEJAS RAJ) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu Fri )
  5. 13319 train (DUMK RNC EXP) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12365 train (RNC JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12818 train (JHARKHAND EXP) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  8. 12802 train (PURUSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 18625 train (PRNC HTE EXPRES) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 18639 train (ARA RNC EXP) - Departs at 16:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )

Q) RNC JANSHATABDI from Gomoh to Bokaro Steel City train timings?

A: RNC JANSHATABDI departs from Gomoh Junction at 10:30 and reaches Bokaro Steel City at 11:25. It takes 00:55 hrs to reach Bokaro Steel City.

Q) How do I book Gomoh to Bokaro Steel City train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Gomoh to Bokaro Steel City train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Gomoh to Bokaro Steel City train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Gomoh to Bokaro Steel City train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Gomoh to Bokaro Steel City train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Gomoh to Bokaro Steel City train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Gomoh to Bokaro Steel City train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Gomoh to Bokaro Steel City.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Gomoh to Bokaro Steel City train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Gomoh to Bokaro Steel City train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Gomoh to Bokaro Steel City train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Gomoh to Bokaro Steel City by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Gomoh

Top train routes from Bokaro Steel City

Important Trains from Gomoh

Important Trains from Bokaro Steel City

Popular Routes from Gomoh

Popular Routes from Bokaro Steel City

Important Station Stops from Gomoh to Bokaro Steel City

For more information on Gomoh to Bokaro Steel City train ticket booking. Click IRCTC