16866 Train Route

16866 - UZHAVAN EXPRESS
Change
Thanjavur Junction to Chennai Egmore
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Thanjavur Jn - TJ Start 21:50 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Papanasam - PML 22:11 22:12 1m 25.0 km 02 Min 1
3 Kumbakonam - KMU 22:24 22:26 2m 39.3 km 03 Min 1
4 Aduturai - ADT 22:37 22:38 1m 50.8 km 03 Min 1
5 Kutralam - KTM 22:50 22:51 1m 61.9 km 04 Min 1
6 Mayiladuturai Jn - MV 23:05 23:10 5m 70.6 km 05 Min 1
7 Vaithisvaran Koil - VDL 23:25 23:26 1m 84.6 km 08 Min 1
8 Sirkazhi - SY 23:34 23:35 1m 90.6 km 09 Min 1
9 Chidambaram - CDM 23:50 23:52 2m 107.6 km 13 Min 1
10 Cuddalore Port Jn - CUPJ 00:21 00:22 1m 146.1 km - 2
11 Villupuram Jn - VM 01:35 01:40 5m 192.9 km 07 Min 2
12 Chengalpattu Jn - CGL 02:58 03:00 2m 295.8 km 09 Min 2
13 Tambaram - TBM 03:28 03:30 2m 326.9 km 12 Min 2
14 Mambalam - MBM 03:48 03:50 2m 344.5 km - 2
15 Chennai Egmore - MS 04:25 End - 351.4 km - 2
Uzhavan Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

16866 UZHAVAN EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 16866 UZHAVAN EXPRESS runs from Thanjavur Junction(TJ) to Chennai Egmore(MS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Thanjavur Junction(TJ) at 21:50 and reaches Chennai Egmore(MS) at 04:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 16866 from Thanjavur Junction(TJ) to Chennai Egmore(MS) .

UZHAVAN EXPRESS 16866 train passes through 15 major stations in 2 days to reach from Thanjavur Junction to Chennai Egmore . It takes total of 6:35 hours journey to reach Chennai Egmore .

In 16866 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Mayiladuturai Jn(MV). Train 16866 arrives at Mayiladuturai Jn at 23:05 and departs at 23:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Villupuram Jn (VM)

Related trains for Train 16866 UZHAVAN EXPRESS

  • UZHAVAN EXPRESS (16184)

    Train starts from Thanjavur (TJ) , Thanjavur to Chennai Egmore (MS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 6 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • UZHAVAN EXPRESS (16184)

    Train starts from Thanjavur (TJ) , Thanjavur to Chennai Egmore (MS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 6 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


16866 UZHAVAN EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 16866 UZHAVAN EXPRESS starts from?

16866 UZHAVAN EXPRESS starts from Thanjavur Junction(TJ)

How many days in a week 16866 UZHAVAN EXPRESS runs ?

16866 UZHAVAN EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16866 UZHAVAN EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16866 UZHAVAN EXPRESS train is 5 minutes at Mayiladuturai Jn(MV)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore