Betul to Nagpur Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

15 Trains between Betul to Nagpur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Betul to Nagpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Betul
BZU
01:10
Nagpur Junction
NGP
04:15
S M T W T F S
Betul
BZU
02:56
Nagpur Junction
NGP
06:25
S M T W T F S
Betul
BZU
04:46
Nagpur Junction
NGP
08:20
S M T W T F S
Betul
BZU
06:28
Nagpur Junction
NGP
09:40
S M T W T F S
Betul
BZU
06:38
Nagpur Junction
NGP
09:45
S M T W T F S
Betul
BZU
07:10
Nagpur Junction
NGP
10:15
S M T W T F S
Betul
BZU
07:30
Nagpur Junction
NGP
11:00
S M T W T F S
Betul
BZU
11:00
Nagpur Junction
NGP
14:10
S M T W T F S
Betul
BZU
12:00
Nagpur Junction
NGP
14:30
S M T W T F S
Betul
BZU
13:23
Nagpur Junction
NGP
16:20
S M T W T F S
Betul
BZU
13:48
Nagpur Junction
NGP
17:05
S M T W T F S
Betul
BZU
15:10
Nagpur Junction
NGP
18:15
S M T W T F S
Betul
BZU
19:02
Nagpur Junction
NGP
21:50
S M T W T F S
Betul
BZU
21:10
Nagpur Junction
NGP
00:35
S M T W T F S
Betul
BZU
22:04
Nagpur Junction
NGP
02:10
S M T W T F S

Betul to Nagpur Trains

Distance between Betul to Nagpur is 191 Kms. It will take 02:30 hrs to reach from Betul to Nagpur by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Nagpur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Betul to Nagpur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Betul to Nagpur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Betul to Nagpur train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Betul to Nagpur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Betul which have trains running from Betul to Nagpur?

A: There are 1 stations - BZU(Betul), from these stations you can book trains from Betul to Nagpur

Q) Which is the first train from Betul to Nagpur?

A: 22645 train (INDB KCVL SF EXP) is the first train from Betul to Nagpur. It departs from BZU (Betul) at 01:10 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 04:15. This train has 3 classes 2A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Betul to Nagpur?

A: 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) is the last train from Betul to Nagpur. It departs from BZU (Betul) at 22:04 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 02:10. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Betul to Nagpur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Betul to Nagpur will take around 04:06 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Betul to Nagpur?

A: The total distance between Betul to Nagpur is 191 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Betul to Nagpur?

A: 20911 train (NGP VANDEBHARAT) is the fastest train from Betul to Nagpur. It takes 02:30 hrs to reach from Betul to Nagpur.

Q) What are Betul to Nagpur train timings?

A: 15 trains run from Betul to Nagpur, please find below their departure times

  1. 22645 train (INDB KCVL SF EXP) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  2. 12160 train (JBP AMI SF EXP) - Departs at 02:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12410 train (GONDWANA EXP) - Departs at 04:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  4. 11046 train (DIKSHABHUMI EXP) - Departs at 06:28 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  5. 16094 train (LJN MAS EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:38 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  6. 12616 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12792 train (SECUNDERABAD EX) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12976 train (JP MYSORE EXP) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  9. 20911 train (NGP VANDEBHARAT) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) - Departs at 13:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXP) - Departs at 13:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12670 train (GANGAKAVERI EXP) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  13. 12646 train (MILLENIUM EXP) - Departs at 19:02 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  14. 12808 train (SAMTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) - Departs at 22:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Betul to Nagpur train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Betul to Nagpur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Betul to Nagpur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Betul to Nagpur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Betul to Nagpur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Betul to Nagpur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Betul to Nagpur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Betul to Nagpur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Betul to Nagpur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Betul to Nagpur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Betul to Nagpur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Betul to Nagpur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Betul to Nagpur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Betul

Top train routes from Nagpur

Important Trains from Betul

Important Trains from Nagpur

Popular Routes from Betul

Popular Routes from Nagpur

Important Station Stops from Betul to Nagpur

For more information on Betul to Nagpur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC