Betul to Bhopal Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

14 Trains between Betul to Bhopal


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Betul to Bhopal Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Betul
BZU
01:02
Bhopal Junction
BPL
06:10
S M T W T F S
Betul
BZU
01:42
Bhopal Junction
BPL
07:50
S M T W T F S
Betul
BZU
02:48
Bhopal Junction
BPL
06:45
S M T W T F S
Betul
BZU
03:03
Bhopal Junction
BPL
07:05
S M T W T F S
Betul
BZU
04:30
Bhopal Junction
BPL
09:05
S M T W T F S
Betul
BZU
04:52
Bhopal Junction
BPL
09:25
S M T W T F S
Betul
BZU
12:05
Bhopal Junction
BPL
17:10
S M T W T F S
Betul
BZU
12:22
Bhopal Junction
BPL
16:10
S M T W T F S
Betul
BZU
13:00
Bhopal Junction
BPL
17:30
S M T W T F S
Betul
BZU
13:50
Bhopal Junction
BPL
17:50
S M T W T F S
Betul
BZU
14:10
Bhopal Junction
BPL
18:40
S M T W T F S
Betul
BZU
15:20
Bhopal Junction
BPL
19:25
S M T W T F S
Betul
BZU
17:25
Bhopal Junction
BPL
20:30
S M T W T F S
Betul
BZU
19:20
Bhopal Junction
BPL
23:40
S M T W T F S

Betul to Bhopal Trains

Distance between Betul to Bhopal is 206 Kms. It will take 03:05 hrs to reach from Betul to Bhopal by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bhopal.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Betul to Bhopal, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Betul to Bhopal on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Betul to Bhopal Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Betul which have trains running from Betul to Bhopal?

A: There are 1 stations - BZU(Betul), from these stations you can book trains from Betul to Bhopal

Q) Which is the first train from Betul to Bhopal?

A: 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) is the first train from Betul to Bhopal. It departs from BZU (Betul) at 01:02 and reaches Bhopal Junction at 06:10. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Betul to Bhopal?

A: 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) is the last train from Betul to Bhopal. It departs from BZU (Betul) at 19:20 and reaches Bhopal Junction at 23:40. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Betul to Bhopal if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Betul to Bhopal will take around 06:08 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Betul to Bhopal?

A: The total distance between Betul to Bhopal is 206 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Betul to Bhopal?

A: 20912 train (INDB VANDEBHARAT) is the fastest train from Betul to Bhopal. It takes 03:05 hrs to reach from Betul to Bhopal.

Q) What are Betul to Bhopal train timings?

A: 14 trains run from Betul to Bhopal, please find below their departure times

  1. 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 01:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 19344 train (PANCHVALLEY EXP) - Departs at 01:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12643 train (TVC NZM SF EXP) - Departs at 02:48 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  4. 12807 train (SAMTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  5. 16031 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri )
  6. 20497 train (FZR HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 04:52 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  7. 12721 train (DAKSHIN EXP) - Departs at 12:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 14623 train (PATALKOT EXP) - Departs at 12:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 22175 train (NGP JP SUP EXP) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  10. 20813 train (PURI JU S F) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  11. 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12409 train (GONDWANA SF EXP) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 20912 train (INDB VANDEBHARAT) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )

Q) from Betul to Bhopal train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Betul to Bhopal train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Betul to Bhopal train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Betul to Bhopal train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Betul to Bhopal train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Betul to Bhopal train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Betul to Bhopal train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Betul to Bhopal train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Betul to Bhopal.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Betul to Bhopal train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Betul to Bhopal train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Betul to Bhopal train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Betul to Bhopal by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Betul

Top train routes from Bhopal

Important Trains from Betul

Important Trains from Bhopal

Popular Routes from Betul

Popular Routes from Bhopal

Important Station Stops from Betul to Bhopal

For more information on Betul to Bhopal train ticket booking. Click IRCTC