11302 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SBC-CSMT EXP Bangalore City Junction to Mumbai CSMT
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
KSR BENGALURU SBC Source
0 20:40
1 0
BANGALORE CANT BNC 20:50
2:00 20:52
1 4
YELAHANKA JN. YNK 21:20
2:00 21:22
1 27
DODBALLAPUR DBU 21:39
1:00 21:40
1 48
GAURIBIDANUR GBD 22:15
1:00 22:16
1 87
HINDUPUR HUP 22:33
2:00 22:35
1 110
PENUKONDA PKD 23:09
1:00 23:10
1 147
SAI P NILAYAM SSPN 23:28
2:00 23:30
1 168
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 00:23
2:00 00:25
2 201
ANANTAPUR ATP 00:59
1:00 01:00
2 234
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 02:50
5:00 02:55
2 302
ADONI AD 03:39
1:00 03:40
2 353
MANTHRALAYAM RD MALM 04:19
1:00 04:20
2 395
RAICHUR RC 04:43
2:00 04:45
2 424
KRISHNA KSN 05:09
1:00 05:10
2 449
SAIDAPUR SADP 05:29
1:00 05:30
2 469
YADGIR YG 05:49
1:00 05:50
2 492
NALWAR NW 06:09
1:00 06:10
2 518
WADI WADI 07:05
5:00 07:10
2 531
SHAHABAD SDB 07:22
1:00 07:23
2 542
KALABURAGI KLBG 07:57
3:00 08:00
2 568
GANAGAPUR ROAD GUR 08:34
1:00 08:35
2 594
DUDHANI DUD 09:03
2:00 09:05
2 618
AKALKOT ROAD AKOR 09:44
2:00 09:46
2 645
SOLAPUR JN SUR 10:55
5:00 11:00
2 681
KURDUVADI KWV 12:08
2:00 12:10
2 759
DAUND JN DD 14:30
5:00 14:35
2 868
URULI URI 15:14
1:00 15:15
2 918
PUNE JN PUNE 16:00
5:00 16:05
2 946
LONAVALA LNL 17:23
2:00 17:25
2 1010
KALYAN JN KYN 18:52
3:00 18:55
2 1085
DADAR DR 19:42
3:00 19:45
2 1129
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T CSMT 20:15
0 Destination
2 1138

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 11302 SBC-CSMT EXP

Train 11302 SBC-CSMT EXP runs from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) to Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) at 20:40 and reaches Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) at 20:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 11302 from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) to Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) .

SBC-CSMT EXP 11302 train passes through 33 major stations in 2 days to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Mumbai CSMT . It takes total of 23:35 hours journey to reach Mumbai CSMT .

In 11302 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at GUNTAKAL JN(GTL). Train 11302 arrives at GUNTAKAL JN at 02:50 and departs at 02:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. WADI (WADI)
  2. SOLAPUR JN (SUR)
  3. DAUND JN (DD)
  4. PUNE JN (PUNE)


11302 SBC-CSMT EXP FAQ

From which station train 11302 SBC-CSMT EXP starts from?

11302 SBC-CSMT EXP starts from Bangalore City Junction(SBC)

How many days in a week 11302 SBC-CSMT EXP runs ?

11302 SBC-CSMT EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 11302 SBC-CSMT EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 11302 SBC-CSMT EXP train is 5:00 minutes at GUNTAKAL JN(GTL)

Top Train Routes related to 11302 SBC-CSMT EXP

For more information on 11302 SBC-CSMT EXP train Click IRCTC

SBC-CSMT EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 1138 Km travelling from KSR BENGALURU(SBC) to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT)

SBC-CSMT EXP train(0) halts at a total of 33 halts while covering the total distance from KSR BENGALURU(SBC) to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT) in 2 days

Other stations in source city are Bangalore East(BNCE)

Other stations in destination city are Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)