16593 Train Route

16593 - SBC NANDED EXP
Change
Bangalore City Junction to Huzur Sahib Nanded
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 KSR BENGALURU - SBC Start 23:20 0 0 km 03 Min 1
2 BENGALURU CANT - BNC 23:31 23:32 01:00 5 km - 1
3 YELHANKA JN - YNK 00:04 00:05 01:00 27 km 07 Min 2
4 DODBALLAPUR - DBU 00:24 00:25 01:00 48 km 12 Min 2
5 GAURIBIDANUR - GBD 01:04 01:05 01:00 87 km 08 Min 2
6 HINDUPUR - HUP 01:24 01:25 01:00 111 km 06 Min 2
7 PENUKONDA - PKD 01:54 01:55 01:00 148 km 23 Min 2
8 DHARMAVARAM JN - DMM 03:15 03:20 05:00 201 km 09 Min 2
9 ANANTAPUR - ATP 03:58 04:00 02:00 235 km 34 Min 2
10 GOOTY - GY 04:58 05:00 02:00 292 km 27 Min 2
11 GUNTAKAL JN - GTL 05:40 05:45 05:00 320 km 25 Min 2
12 ADONI - AD 06:34 06:35 01:00 372 km 39 Min 2
13 KUPGAL - KGL 06:46 06:47 01:00 386 km 44 Min 2
14 KOSGI - KO 06:54 06:55 01:00 400 km 50 Min 2
15 MANTHRALAYAM RD - MALM 07:09 07:10 01:00 413 km 45 Min 2
16 MATMARI - MTU 07:19 07:20 01:00 424 km 46 Min 2
17 RAICHUR JN - RC 07:38 07:40 02:00 441 km 39 Min 2
18 KRISHNA - KSN 08:08 08:10 02:00 466 km 41 Min 2
19 SAIDAPUR - SADP 08:29 08:30 01:00 486 km 45 Min 2
20 YADGIR - YG 08:59 09:00 01:00 510 km 31 Min 2
21 NALWAR - NW 09:59 10:00 01:00 535 km 37 Min 2
22 CHITTAPUR - CT 10:59 11:00 01:00 564 km 11 Min 2
23 SERAM - SEM 11:24 11:25 01:00 586 km 16 Min 2
24 TANDUR - TDU 11:51 11:52 01:00 619 km 18 Min 2
25 VIKARABAD JN - VKB 12:50 13:00 10:00 660 km 15 Min 2
26 ZAHIRABAD - ZB 13:49 13:50 01:00 720 km 27 Min 2
27 BIDAR - BIDR 14:33 14:35 02:00 751 km 13 Min 2
28 BHALKI - BHLK 15:04 15:05 01:00 789 km 38 Min 2
29 KAMALNAGAR - KMNR 15:24 15:25 01:00 813 km - 2
30 UDGIR - UDGR 15:34 15:35 01:00 832 km - 2
31 LATUR ROAD JN - LTRR 16:07 16:08 01:00 865 km - 2
32 PANGAON - PNF 16:39 16:40 01:00 892 km - 2
33 PARLI VAIJNATH - PRLI 18:30 18:40 10:00 928 km - 2
34 GANGAKHER - GNH 18:59 19:00 01:00 958 km - 2
35 PARBHANI JN - PBN 20:28 20:30 02:00 992 km - 2
36 PURNA JN - PAU 21:43 21:45 02:00 1020 km - 2
37 H SAHIB NANDED - NED 23:05 End 0 1051 km - 2
Sbc Nanded Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

16593 SBC NANDED EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 16593 SBC NANDED EXP runs from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) to Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) at 23:20 and reaches Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) at 23:05. It takes 2 days to reach train 16593 from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) to Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) .

SBC NANDED EXP 16593 train passes through 37 major stations in 2 days to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Huzur Sahib Nanded . It takes total of 23:45 hours journey to reach Huzur Sahib Nanded .

In 16593 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at VIKARABAD JN(VKB). Train 16593 arrives at VIKARABAD JN at 12:50 and departs at 13:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 16593 SBC NANDED EXP

  • SBC NED EXP (6519)

    Train starts from Bengaluru (SBC) , Bengaluru to Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) , Nanded. Total duration is 54 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • GARIB NAWAZ EXP (16532)

    Train starts from Bengaluru (SBC) , Bengaluru to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 45 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • PRASHANTHI EXP (18464)

    Train starts from Bengaluru (SBC) , Bengaluru to Bhubaneswar (BBS) , Bhubaneswar. Total duration is 29 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SBC BGM EXP (6549)

    Train starts from Bengaluru (SBC) , Bengaluru to Belgaum (BGM) , Belagavi. Total duration is 15 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SBC BGM EXP (20653)

    Train starts from Bengaluru (SBC) , Bengaluru to Belgaum (BGM) , Belagavi. Total duration is 9 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


16593 SBC NANDED EXP FAQ

From which station train 16593 SBC NANDED EXP starts from?

16593 SBC NANDED EXP starts from Bangalore City Junction(SBC)

How many days in a week 16593 SBC NANDED EXP runs ?

16593 SBC NANDED EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16593 SBC NANDED EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16593 SBC NANDED EXP train is 10:00 minutes at VIKARABAD JN(VKB)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 16593 SBC NANDED EXP train Click IRCTC