16583 Train Route

16583 - YPR-LUR EXPRESS
Change
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Latur
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Yesvantpur Jn - YPR Start 19:15 - 0.0 km 04 Min 1
2 Yelahanka Jn - YNK 19:33 19:35 2m 12.5 km 11 Min 1
3 Gauribidanur - GBD 20:27 20:28 1m 72.9 km 11 Min 1
4 Hindupur - HUP 20:47 20:48 1m 96.2 km 14 Min 1
5 Dharmavaram Jn - DMM 22:15 22:20 5m 175.7 km 07 Min 1
6 Guntakal Jn - GTL 00:05 00:10 5m 276.9 km 05 Min 2
7 Mantralayam Road - MALM 01:24 01:25 1m 369.7 km 07 Min 2
8 Raichur Jn - RC 01:43 01:45 2m 398.6 km 05 Min 2
9 Yadgir - YG 03:04 03:05 1m 467.3 km 11 Min 2
10 Chittapur - CT 04:42 04:43 1m 519.5 km 20 Min 2
11 Sedam - SEM 05:00 05:01 1m 541.5 km 18 Min 2
12 Tandur - TDU 05:33 05:34 1m 574.7 km 26 Min 2
13 Vikarabad Jn - VKB 06:10 06:25 15m 616.7 km 01 Hr 11 Min 2
14 Zahirabad - ZB 07:10 07:11 1m 676.2 km 01 Hr 23 Min 2
15 Bidar - BIDR 07:45 07:47 2m 708.0 km 01 Hr 25 Min 2
16 Bhalki - BHLK 08:20 08:21 1m 745.3 km - 2
17 Kamalnagar - KMNR 08:44 08:45 1m 769.4 km - 2
18 Udgir - UDGR 09:00 09:01 1m 788.6 km - 2
19 Latur Road Jn - LTRR 11:23 11:25 2m 821.4 km - 2
20 Latur - LUR 12:40 End - 854.4 km - 2
Ypr-lur Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

16583 YPR-LUR EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 16583 YPR-LUR EXPRESS runs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Latur(LUR) on Wednesday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 19:15 and reaches Latur(LUR) at 12:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 16583 from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Latur(LUR) .

YPR-LUR EXPRESS 16583 train passes through 20 major stations in 2 days to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Latur . It takes total of 17:25 hours journey to reach Latur .

In 16583 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Vikarabad Jn(VKB). Train 16583 arrives at Vikarabad Jn at 06:10 and departs at 06:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)
  2. Guntakal Jn (GTL)

Related trains for Train 16583 YPR-LUR EXPRESS

  • YPR ADI FEST SPL (6502)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (YPR) , BENGALURU to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 18 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • AHMEDABAD EXP (16502)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (YPR) , BENGALURU to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 32 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • AHMEDABAD EXP (22690)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (YPR) , BENGALURU to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 32 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • YPR BGP FEST SPL (2253)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (YPR) , BENGALURU to Bhagalpur (BGP) , Bhagalpur. Total duration is 20 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • YPR BIDR EXP (16571)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (YPR) , BENGALURU to Bidar (BIDR) , Bidar. Total duration is 13 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Thursday Sunday

  • YPR BIDR EXP (16577)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (YPR) , BENGALURU to Bidar (BIDR) , Bidar. Total duration is 14 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • YPR BJP EXP (6545)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (YPR) , BENGALURU to Bijapur (BJP) , Vijayapura. Total duration is 13 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • YPR BJP EXP (6545)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (YPR) , BENGALURU to Bijapur (BJP) , Vijayapura. Total duration is 13 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


16583 YPR-LUR EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 16583 YPR-LUR EXPRESS starts from?

16583 YPR-LUR EXPRESS starts from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

How many days in a week 16583 YPR-LUR EXPRESS runs ?

16583 YPR-LUR EXPRESS runs on Wednesday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16583 YPR-LUR EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16583 YPR-LUR EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at Vikarabad Jn(VKB)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore