22601 Train Route

22601 - MAS SNSI SF EXP
Change
Chennai Central to Sainagar Shirdi
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 MGR CHENNAI CTL - MAS Start 10:20 0 0 km - 1
2 ARAKKONAM JN - AJJ 11:18 11:20 02:00 69 km - 1
3 KATPADI JN - KPD 12:08 12:10 02:00 130 km - 1
4 JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 13:30 13:35 05:00 214 km - 1
5 BANGARAPET - BWT 14:39 14:40 01:00 292 km - 1
6 MALUR - MLO 15:07 15:08 01:00 319 km - 1
7 KRISHNARAJAPURM - KJM 15:33 15:35 02:00 348 km - 1
8 YELHANKA JN - YNK 16:29 16:30 01:00 364 km - 1
9 HINDUPUR - HUP 17:39 17:40 01:00 447 km - 1
10 SAI P NILAYAM - SSPN 18:48 18:50 02:00 504 km - 1
11 DHARMAVARAM JN - DMM 19:40 19:45 05:00 537 km - 1
12 ANANTAPUR - ATP 20:18 20:20 02:00 571 km - 1
13 GUNTAKAL JN - GTL 21:25 21:30 05:00 639 km - 1
14 ADONI - AD 22:29 22:30 01:00 690 km - 1
15 MANTHRALAYAM RD - MALM 23:04 23:05 01:00 731 km - 1
16 RAICHUR JN - RC 23:28 23:30 02:00 759 km - 1
17 WADI - WADI 01:25 01:30 05:00 867 km - 2
18 KALABURAGI - KLBG 02:02 02:05 03:00 904 km - 2
19 SOLAPUR JN - SUR 03:50 03:55 05:00 1017 km - 2
20 DAUND JN - DD 06:25 06:30 05:00 1204 km - 2
21 AHMADNAGAR - ANG 08:15 08:18 03:00 1288 km - 2
22 SAINAGAR SHIRDI - SNSI 11:10 End 0 1392 km - 2
Mas Snsi Sf Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

22601 MAS SNSI SF EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 22601 MAS SNSI SF EXP runs from Chennai Central(MAS) to Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) on Wednesday. Train departs from Chennai Central(MAS) at 10:20 and reaches Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) at 11:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 22601 from Chennai Central(MAS) to Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) .

MAS SNSI SF EXP 22601 train passes through 22 major stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Central to Sainagar Shirdi . It takes total of 24:50 hours journey to reach Sainagar Shirdi .

In 22601 train route maximum halt time for this train is 05:00 minutes at JOLARPETTAI(JTJ). Train 22601 arrives at JOLARPETTAI at 13:30 and departs at 13:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 22601 MAS SNSI SF EXP

  • NAVAJIVAN SF EXP (12656)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 31 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAS ADI EXPRESS (20953)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 29 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • ADI HUMSAFAR (22919)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 29 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • ALLEPPEY EXP (22639)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Alappuzha (ALLP) , Alappuzha. Total duration is 13 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


22601 MAS SNSI SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 22601 MAS SNSI SF EXP starts from?

22601 MAS SNSI SF EXP starts from Chennai Central(MAS)

How many days in a week 22601 MAS SNSI SF EXP runs ?

22601 MAS SNSI SF EXP runs on Wednesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22601 MAS SNSI SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22601 MAS SNSI SF EXP train is 05:00 minutes at JOLARPETTAI(JTJ)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 22601 MAS SNSI SF EXP train Click IRCTC