Pune to Ulhasnagar Trains

Powered By 

Pune to Ulhasnagar 27 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Pune Junction
PUNE
04:00
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
23:50
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
04:15
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
00:50
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
04:55
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
01:15
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
05:10
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
01:25
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
05:30
Mumbai Dadar Central
DR
02:10
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
06:00
Vasai Road
BSR
02:20
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
06:35
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
02:55
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
06:35
Mumbai Dadar Central
DR
02:28
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
07:00
Mumbai Dadar Central
DR
03:10
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
07:25
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
03:35
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
07:55
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
04:15
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
09:00
Panvel
PNVL
06:20
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
09:00
Vasai Road
BSR
05:10
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
10:25
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
07:15
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
12:00
Vasai Road
BSR
08:30
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
13:05
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
09:15
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
13:45
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
10:20
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
14:20
Vasai Road
BSR
11:10
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
15:40
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
11:15
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
19:05
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
15:15
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
19:15
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
15:25
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
19:50
Vasai Road
BSR
15:30
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
20:05
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
15:50
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
20:15
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
16:05
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
20:30
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
16:40
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
22:00
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
18:35
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
22:40
Vasai Road
BSR
18:50
S M T W T F S

Pune to Ulhasnagar trains

Distance between Pune to Ulhasnagar is 185 Kms. It will take 02:40 hrs to reach from Pune to Ulhasnagar by train

27 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ulhasnagar.

FAQ Pune to Ulhasnagar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Pune which have trains running from Pune to Ulhasnagar?
A.There are 1 stations - PUNE(Pune Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Pune to Ulhasnagar
Q. Which is the first train from Pune to Ulhasnagar ?
A. 01020 train (BBS CSMT SPL) is the first train from Pune to Ulhasnagar. It departs from PUNE (Pune Junction) at 23:50 and reaches Mumbai CSMT at 04:00. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Pune to Ulhasnagar ?
A. 06508 train (SBC JU FEST SPL) is the last train from Pune to Ulhasnagar. It departs from PUNE (Pune Junction) at 18:50 and reaches Vasai Road at 22:40. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Pune to Ulhasnagar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Pune to Ulhasnagar will take around 04:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Pune to Ulhasnagar?
A. The total distance between Pune to Ulhasnagar is 185 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Pune to Ulhasnagar?
A. 07614 train (NED PNVL SPL) is the fastest train from Pune to Ulhasnagar. It takes 02:40 hrs to reach from Pune to Ulhasnagar.
Q. What are Pune to Ulhasnagar train timings??
A. 27 trains run from Pune to Ulhasnagar, please find below their departure times
  • 01020 train (BBS CSMT SPL) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08519 train (VSKP LTT SPL) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02702 train (HYB CSMT SPL) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01140 train (GDG CSMT EXP) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01006 train (PDY DR EXP) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Fri )
  • 02756 train (SC RJT SPL) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed )
  • 02116 train (SUR CSMT SF SPL) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01028 train (PVR DR SPECIAL) - Departs at 02:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed )
  • 07317 train (UBL DR FESTSPL) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01412 train (KOP CSMT SPECIAL) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02208 train (LATUR CSMT SPL) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 07614 train (NED PNVL SPL) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09567 train (TN OKHA EXP) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 02124 train (PUNE CSMT SF SPL) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04805 train (BARMER AC EXP) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 07032 train (HYB CSMT SPL) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01014 train (CBE LTT SPL) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02263 train (NZM DURONTO SPL) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 02164 train (MAS LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01008 train (DECCAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06340 train (NCJ CSMT EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 02943 train (DD INDORE SPL) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 01030 train (KOP CSMT SPL) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01302 train (UDYAN EXP) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01018 train (KIK LTT SPL) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 02016 train (PUNE CSMT SPL) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06508 train (SBC JU FEST SPL) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • Q. NZM DURONTO SPL from Pune to Ulhasnagar train timings?
    A. NZM DURONTO SPL departs from Pune Junction at 11:10 and reaches Vasai Road at 11:10. It takes 03:10 hrs to reach Vasai Road.

    Top train routes from Pune

  • PUNE to THANE trains
  • PUNE to MUMBAI trains
  • Top train routes from Ulhasnagar

  • ULHASNAGAR to LONAVALA trains
  • ULHASNAGAR to MANMAD trains
  • ULHASNAGAR to JABALPUR trains
  • ULHASNAGAR to DAUND trains
  • ULHASNAGAR to KURDUWADI trains
  • ULHASNAGAR to CHALISGAON trains
  • ULHASNAGAR to VARANASI trains
  • ULHASNAGAR to SAINAGAR SHIRDI trains
  • ULHASNAGAR to PANDHARPUR trains
  • ULHASNAGAR to VIJAYAPURA trains
  • Important Trains from Pune
  • 01020 BBS CSMT SPL
  • 08519 VSKP LTT SPL
  • 02702 HYB CSMT SPL
  • 01140 GDG CSMT EXP
  • 01006 PDY DR EXP
  • 02756 RJT FESTVL SPL
  • 02116 SUR CSMT SF SPL
  • 01028 PVR DR SPECIAL
  • 07317 UBL DR FESTSPL
  • 01412 KOP CSMT SPECIAL
  • 1005 DR PDY SPECIAL
  • 1013 LTT CBE SPL
  • 1014 CBE LTT SPL
  • 1014 CBE LTT SPL
  • 1017 LTT KARAIKAL SPL
  • Important Trains from Ulhasnagar
    Popular Routes from Pune
  • PUNE to ABU ROAD trains
  • PUNE to ADONI trains
  • PUNE to ADILABAD trains
  • PUNE to AHMEDABAD trains
  • PUNE to AGRA trains
  • PUNE to AJMER trains
  • PUNE to ANJAR trains
  • PUNE to ARAKKONAM trains
  • PUNE to AKOLA trains
  • PUNE to KADABGAON trains
  • PUNE to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • Popular Routes from Ulhasnagar

    Important Station Stops from Pune to Ulhasnagar

  • AKRD-AKURDI
  • BUD-BADLAPUR
  • CCH-CHINCHVAD
  • DAPD-DAPODI
  • DEHR-DEHU ROAD
  • KAD-KHANDALA
  • KJT-KARJAT
  • KK-KHADKI
  • KMST-KAMSHET
  • LNL-LOVALA
  • PMP-PIMPRI
  • SVJR-SHIVAJIGAR
  • TGN-TALEGAON
  • VDN-VADGAON
  • For more information on Pune to Ulhasnagar train ticket booking Click IRCTC