Pune to Ulhasnagar Trains

Powered By 

Pune to Ulhasnagar 18 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Pune Junction
PUNE
04:00
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
23:50
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
04:15
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
00:50
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
04:55
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
01:15
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
05:10
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
01:25
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
06:35
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
02:55
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
07:00
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
03:10
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
07:55
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
04:15
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
09:00
Panvel
PNVL
06:20
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
10:25
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
07:15
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
11:00
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
07:55
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
13:05
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
09:15
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
13:45
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
10:20
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
15:40
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
11:15
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
19:15
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
15:25
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
20:05
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
15:50
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
20:15
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
16:05
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
22:00
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
18:35
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
22:40
Vasai Road
BSR
18:50
S M T W T F S

Pune to Ulhasnagar trains

Distance between Pune to Ulhasnagar is 183 Kms. It will take 02:40 hrs to reach from Pune to Ulhasnagar by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ulhasnagar.

FAQ Pune to Ulhasnagar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Pune which have trains running from Pune to Ulhasnagar?
A.There are 1 stations - PUNE(Pune Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Pune to Ulhasnagar
Q. Which is the first train from Pune to Ulhasnagar ?
A. 01020 train (BBS CSMT SPL) is the first train from Pune to Ulhasnagar. It departs from PUNE (Pune Junction) at 23:50 and reaches Mumbai CSMT at 04:00. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Pune to Ulhasnagar ?
A. 06508 train (SBC JU FEST SPL) is the last train from Pune to Ulhasnagar. It departs from PUNE (Pune Junction) at 18:50 and reaches Vasai Road at 22:40. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Pune to Ulhasnagar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Pune to Ulhasnagar will take around 04:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Pune to Ulhasnagar?
A. The total distance between Pune to Ulhasnagar is 183 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Pune to Ulhasnagar?
A. 07614 train (PNVL FESTIVL SPL) is the fastest train from Pune to Ulhasnagar. It takes 02:40 hrs to reach from Pune to Ulhasnagar.
Q. What are Pune to Ulhasnagar train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Pune to Ulhasnagar, please find below their departure times
  • 01020 train (BBS CSMT SPL) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08519 train (VSKP LTT SPL) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02702 train (HYB CSMT SPL) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01140 train (GDG CSMT EXP) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02116 train (SUR CSMT SF SPL) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07317 train (UBL LTT FESTSPL) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02208 train (LATUR CSMT SPL) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 07614 train (PNVL FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02124 train (PUNE CSMT SF SPL) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07221 train (COA LTT SPL) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 07032 train (HYB CSMT SPL) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01014 train (CBE LTT SPL) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02164 train (MAS LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06340 train (NCJ CSMT EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 01030 train (KOP CSMT SPL) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01302 train (UDYAN EXP) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02016 train (PUNE CSMT SPL) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06508 train (SBC JU FEST SPL) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • Top train routes from Pune

  • PUNE to THANE trains
  • PUNE to MUMBAI trains
  • Top train routes from Ulhasnagar

  • ULHASNAGAR to LONAVALA trains
  • ULHASNAGAR to MANMAD trains
  • ULHASNAGAR to JABALPUR trains
  • ULHASNAGAR to DAUND trains
  • ULHASNAGAR to KURDUWADI trains
  • ULHASNAGAR to CHALISGAON trains
  • ULHASNAGAR to VARANASI trains
  • ULHASNAGAR to SAINAGAR SHIRDI trains
  • ULHASNAGAR to PANDHARPUR trains
  • ULHASNAGAR to VIJAYAPURA trains
  • Important Trains from Pune
  • 01020 BBS CSMT SPL
  • 02702 HYB CSMT SPL
  • 01140 GDG CSMT EXP
  • 02116 SUR CSMT SF SPL
  • 07317 UBL LTT FESTSPL
  • 02208 LATUR CSMT SPL
  • 07614 PNVL FESTIVL SPL
  • 02124 PUNE CSMT SF SPL
  • 07221 COA LTT SPL
  • 1655 PUNE JBP SPL
  • 1656 JBP PUNE SPECIAL
  • 4417 PUNE NZM AC SPL
  • 4418 NZM PUNE AC SPL
  • Important Trains from Ulhasnagar
    Popular Routes from Pune
  • PUNE to ABU ROAD trains
  • PUNE to ADONI trains
  • PUNE to ADILABAD trains
  • PUNE to AHMEDABAD trains
  • PUNE to AGRA trains
  • PUNE to AJMER trains
  • PUNE to ANJAR trains
  • PUNE to ARAKKONAM trains
  • PUNE to AKOLA trains
  • PUNE to KADABGAON trains
  • PUNE to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • Popular Routes from Ulhasnagar

    Important Station Stops from Pune to Ulhasnagar

  • SVJR-SHIVAJINAGAR
  • KK-KHADKI
  • DAPD-DAPODI
  • PMP-PIMPRI
  • CCH-CHINCHVAD
  • AKRD-AKURDI
  • DEHR-DEHU ROAD
  • TGN-TALEGAON
  • VDN-VADGAON
  • KMST-KAMSHET
  • LNL-LONAVALA
  • KAD-KHANDALA
  • KJT-KARJAT
  • BUD-BADLAPUR
  • For more information on Pune to Ulhasnagar train ticket booking Click IRCTC