Pune to Thane Trains

Powered By 

Pune to Thane 28 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Pune Junction
PUNE
02:57
Thane
TNA
23:50
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
04:15
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
00:50
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
04:16
Thane
TNA
01:25
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
04:55
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
01:15
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
05:30
Mumbai Dadar Central
DR
02:10
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
05:37
Thane
TNA
02:55
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
06:00
Vasai Road
BSR
02:20
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
06:02
Thane
TNA
02:28
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
06:13
Thane
TNA
03:10
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
06:22
Thane
TNA
03:35
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
07:04
Thane
TNA
04:15
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
08:50
Vasai Road
BSR
05:10
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
09:00
Panvel
PNVL
06:20
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
09:55
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
06:05
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
10:25
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
07:15
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
12:00
Vasai Road
BSR
08:30
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
13:05
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
09:15
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
13:08
Thane
TNA
10:20
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
14:20
Vasai Road
BSR
11:10
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
14:37
Thane
TNA
11:50
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
18:08
Thane
TNA
15:15
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
18:17
Thane
TNA
15:25
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
19:07
Thane
TNA
15:50
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
19:50
Vasai Road
BSR
15:30
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
19:53
Thane
TNA
16:40
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
20:15
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
16:05
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
21:08
Thane
TNA
18:35
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
22:40
Vasai Road
BSR
18:50
S M T W T F S

Pune to Thane trains

Distance between Pune to Thane is 171 Kms. It will take 02:33 hrs to reach from Pune to Thane by train

28 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Thane.

FAQ Pune to Thane Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Pune which have trains running from Pune to Thane?
A.There are 1 stations - PUNE(Pune Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Pune to Thane
Q. Which is the first train from Pune to Thane ?
A. 01020 train (BBS CSMT SPL) is the first train from Pune to Thane. It departs from PUNE (Pune Junction) at 23:50 and reaches Thane at 02:57. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Pune to Thane ?
A. 06508 train (SBC JU FEST SPL) is the last train from Pune to Thane. It departs from PUNE (Pune Junction) at 18:50 and reaches Vasai Road at 22:40. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Pune to Thane if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Pune to Thane will take around 04:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Pune to Thane?
A. The total distance between Pune to Thane is 171 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Pune to Thane?
A. 02016 train (PUNE CSMT SPL) is the fastest train from Pune to Thane. It takes 02:33 hrs to reach from Pune to Thane.
Q. What are Pune to Thane train timings??
A. 28 trains run from Pune to Thane, please find below their departure times
  • 01020 train (BBS CSMT SPL) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08519 train (VSKP LTT SPL) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01140 train (GDG CSMT EXP) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02702 train (HYB CSMT SPL) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01006 train (PDY DR EXP) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Fri )
  • 02116 train (SUR CSMT SF SPL) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02756 train (SC RJT SPL) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed )
  • 01028 train (PVR DR SPECIAL) - Departs at 02:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed )
  • 07317 train (UBL DR FESTSPL) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07412 train (KOP CSMT SPECIAL) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02208 train (LATUR CSMT SPL) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 09567 train (TN OKHA EXP) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 07614 train (NED PNVL SPL) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01010 train (PUNE CSMT SPL) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02124 train (PUNE CSMT SF SPL) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04805 train (BARMER AC EXP) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 07032 train (HYB CSMT SPL) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01014 train (CBE LTT SPL) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02263 train (NZM DURONTO SPL) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 02164 train (MAS LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01008 train (DECCAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06340 train (NCJ CSMT EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 01030 train (KOP CSMT SPL) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02943 train (DD INDORE SPL) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01018 train (KIK LTT SPL) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 01302 train (UDYAN EXP) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02016 train (PUNE CSMT SPL) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06508 train (SBC JU FEST SPL) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • Q. NZM DURONTO SPL from Pune to Thane train timings?
    A. NZM DURONTO SPL departs from Pune Junction at 11:10 and reaches Vasai Road at 11:10. It takes 03:10 hrs to reach Vasai Road.

    Top train routes from Pune

  • PUNE to ULHASNAGAR trains
  • PUNE to MUMBAI trains
  • Top train routes from Thane

  • THANE to SURAT trains
  • THANE to VADODARA trains
  • THANE to PRATAP NAGAR trains
  • THANE to DEOLALI trains
  • THANE to NASHIK trains
  • THANE to BHUSAWAL trains
  • THANE to VAPI trains
  • THANE to LONAVALA trains
  • THANE to IGATPURI trains
  • THANE to AHMEDABAD trains
  • THANE to MANMAD trains
  • Important Trains from Pune
  • 01020 BBS CSMT SPL
  • 08519 VSKP LTT SPL
  • 01140 GDG CSMT EXP
  • 02702 HYB CSMT SPL
  • 01006 PDY DR EXP
  • 02116 SUR CSMT SF SPL
  • 02756 RJT FESTVL SPL
  • 01028 PVR DR SPECIAL
  • 07317 UBL DR FESTSPL
  • 1005 DR PDY SPECIAL
  • 1013 LTT CBE SPL
  • 1014 CBE LTT SPL
  • 1014 CBE LTT SPL
  • 1017 LTT KARAIKAL SPL
  • 1018 KIK LTT SPL
  • Important Trains from Thane
    Popular Routes from Pune
  • PUNE to TANUKU trains
  • PUNE to TIRUVANNAMALAI trains
  • PUNE to TIRUPATTUR trains
  • PUNE to TIRUPATI trains
  • PUNE to TIRUTTANI trains
  • PUNE to THIRUVALLA trains
  • PUNE to TADIPATRI trains
  • PUNE to TIRUPPUR trains
  • PUNE to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • PUNE to AMBALA trains
  • PUNE to HUBLI trains
  • Popular Routes from Thane

    Important Station Stops from Pune to Thane

    For more information on Pune to Thane train ticket booking Click IRCTC