Thalassery to Cheruvathur Trains

Powered By 

Thalassery to Cheruvathur 8 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Thalassery
TLY
02:09
Cheruvathur
CHV
00:45
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
06:04
Cheruvathur
CHV
04:50
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
08:09
Cheruvathur
CHV
06:30
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
09:04
Cheruvathur
CHV
07:35
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
10:09
Cheruvathur
CHV
08:40
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
14:59
Cheruvathur
CHV
13:35
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
19:19
Cheruvathur
CHV
18:00
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
21:04
Cheruvathur
CHV
19:40
S M T W T F S

Thalassery to Cheruvathur trains

Distance between Thalassery to Cheruvathur is 70 Kms. It will take 01:14 hrs to reach from Thalassery to Cheruvathur by train

8 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Cheruvathur.

FAQ Thalassery to Cheruvathur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Thalassery which have trains running from Thalassery to Cheruvathur?
A.There are 1 stations - TLY(Thalassery), from these stations you can book trains from Thalassery to Cheruvathur
Q. Which is the first train from Thalassery to Cheruvathur ?
A. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the first train from Thalassery to Cheruvathur. It departs from TLY (Thalassery) at 00:45 and reaches Cheruvathur at 02:09. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Thalassery to Cheruvathur ?
A. 16346 train (NETRAVATHI EXP) is the last train from Thalassery to Cheruvathur. It departs from TLY (Thalassery) at 19:40 and reaches Cheruvathur at 21:04. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Thalassery to Cheruvathur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Thalassery to Cheruvathur will take around 01:39 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Thalassery to Cheruvathur?
A. The total distance between Thalassery to Cheruvathur is 70 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Thalassery to Cheruvathur?
A. 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Thalassery to Cheruvathur. It takes 01:14 hrs to reach from Thalassery to Cheruvathur.
Q. What are Thalassery to Cheruvathur train timings??
A. 8 trains run from Thalassery to Cheruvathur, please find below their departure times
  • 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16159 train (MS MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16346 train (NETRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Thalassery

  • THALASSERY to KOZHIKODE trains
  • THALASSERY to SHORANUR trains
  • THALASSERY to TIRUR trains
  • THALASSERY to KANNUR trains
  • THALASSERY to VADAKARA trains
  • THALASSERY to KASARAGOD trains
  • THALASSERY to KANHANGAD trains
  • THALASSERY to MANGALURU trains
  • THALASSERY to PAYYANUR trains
  • THALASSERY to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • THALASSERY to ERNAKULAM trains
  • THALASSERY to ALUVA trains
  • Top train routes from Cheruvathur

  • CHERUVATHUR to KOZHIKODE trains
  • CHERUVATHUR to KANNUR trains
  • CHERUVATHUR to VADAKARA trains
  • CHERUVATHUR to KASARAGOD trains
  • CHERUVATHUR to MANGALURU trains
  • CHERUVATHUR to PAYYANUR trains
  • CHERUVATHUR to SHORANUR trains
  • CHERUVATHUR to TIRUR trains
  • CHERUVATHUR to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • CHERUVATHUR to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • CHERUVATHUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • CHERUVATHUR to ALUVA trains
  • CHERUVATHUR to KOLLAM trains
  • Important Trains from Thalassery
  • 22637 WEST COAST EXP
  • 16604 TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS
  • 16629 MALABAR EXP
  • 16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 16606 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 16346 NETRAVATHI EXP
  • 11097 POORNA EXPRESS
  • 11098 POORNA EXPRESS
  • 12081 CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI
  • 12082 TVC - CAN JAN SHATABDI
  • Important Trains from Cheruvathur
    Popular Routes from Thalassery
  • THALASSERY to NASHIK trains
  • THALASSERY to MAHE trains
  • THALASSERY to HYDERABAD trains
  • THALASSERY to SASTHAMCOTTA trains
  • THALASSERY to KUMTA trains
  • THALASSERY to JHANSI trains
  • THALASSERY to BHAVNAGAR trains
  • THALASSERY to VADODARA trains
  • THALASSERY to ANGAMALY trains
  • THALASSERY to ALAPPUZHA trains
  • Popular Routes from Cheruvathur

    Important Station Stops from Thalassery to Cheruvathur

  • CDRA-CHANDERA
  • TKQ-TRIKARPUR
  • PAY-PAYYANUR
  • ELM-ELIMALA
  • PAZ-PAYANGADI
  • KPQ-KANNAPURAM
  • PPNS-PAPPINISSERI
  • VAPM-VALAPATTANAM
  • CQL-CHIRAKKAL
  • CAN-KANNUR
  • CS-CANNANORE SOUTH
  • ETK-ETAKKOT
  • DMD-DHARMADAM
  • For more information on Thalassery to Cheruvathur train ticket booking Click IRCTC