12135 Train Route

12135 - PUNE NAGPUR EXP
Change
Pune Junction to Nagpur Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Pune Jn - PUNE Start 17:35 - 0.0 km 02 Min 1
2 Daund Chord Line - DDCC 18:43 18:45 2m 72.7 km - 1
3 Ahmednagar Jn - ANG 20:17 20:20 3m 154.5 km 28 Min 1
4 Belapur - BAP 21:22 21:25 3m 221.8 km 20 Min 1
5 Kopargaon - KPG 22:17 22:20 3m 266.1 km 30 Min 1
6 Manmad Jn - MMR 23:45 23:50 5m 308.3 km 44 Min 1
7 Chalisgaon Jn - CSN 00:43 00:45 2m 375.6 km 47 Min 2
8 Jalgaon Jn - JL 01:43 01:45 2m 468.3 km 52 Min 2
9 Bhusaval Jn - BSL 02:25 02:30 5m 492.4 km 40 Min 2
10 Malkapur - MKU 03:18 03:20 2m 542.5 km 48 Min 2
11 Shegaon - SEG 04:03 04:05 2m 594.8 km 49 Min 2
12 Akola Jn - AK 04:35 04:40 5m 631.9 km 52 Min 2
13 Badnera Jn - BD 06:05 06:10 5m 710.9 km 39 Min 2
14 Dhamangaon - DMN 06:53 06:55 2m 756.5 km 37 Min 2
15 Pulgaon - PLO 07:10 07:12 2m 776.4 km 42 Min 2
16 Wardha Jn - WR 07:32 07:35 3m 806.1 km 46 Min 2
17 Ajni - AJNI 08:33 08:35 2m 882.0 km 51 Min 2
18 Nagpur Jn - NGP 09:10 End - 884.9 km 01 Hr 21 Min 2
Pune Nagpur Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12135 PUNE NAGPUR EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12135 PUNE NAGPUR EXP runs from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Nagpur Junction(NGP) on Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday. Train departs from Pune Junction(PUNE) at 17:35 and reaches Nagpur Junction(NGP) at 09:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 12135 from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Nagpur Junction(NGP) .

PUNE NAGPUR EXP 12135 train passes through 18 major stations in 2 days to reach from Pune Junction to Nagpur Junction . It takes total of 15:35 hours journey to reach Nagpur Junction .

In 12135 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Manmad Jn(MMR). Train 12135 arrives at Manmad Jn at 23:45 and departs at 23:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  2. Akola Jn (AK)
  3. Badnera Jn (BD)

Related trains for Train 12135 PUNE NAGPUR EXP

  • NGP GARIBRATH (12113)

    Train starts from PUNE (PUNE) , PUNE to Nagpur Junction (NGP) , Nagpur. Total duration is 15 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Saturday

  • NGP HUMSAFAR EX (22141)

    Train starts from PUNE (PUNE) , PUNE to Nagpur Junction (NGP) , Nagpur. Total duration is 15 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • AHIMSA EXPRESS (11096)

    Train starts from PUNE (PUNE) , PUNE to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 11 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • ADI DURONTO (12298)

    Train starts from PUNE (PUNE) , PUNE to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 8 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday Saturday


12135 PUNE NAGPUR EXP FAQ

From which station train 12135 PUNE NAGPUR EXP starts from?

12135 PUNE NAGPUR EXP starts from Pune Junction(PUNE)

How many days in a week 12135 PUNE NAGPUR EXP runs ?

12135 PUNE NAGPUR EXP runs on Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12135 PUNE NAGPUR EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12135 PUNE NAGPUR EXP train is 5 minutes at Manmad Jn(MMR)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 12135 PUNE NAGPUR EXP train Click IRCTC