Sambalpur to Jharsuguda Trains

Powered By 

Sambalpur to Jharsuguda 11 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Sambalpur to Jharsuguda with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Sambalpur City
SBPY
02:40
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
01:05
S M T W T F S
Sambalpur Junction
SBP
03:25
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
01:40
S M T W T F S
Sambalpur Junction
SBP
04:40
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
03:10
S M T W T F S
Sambalpur Junction
SBP
05:35
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
04:20
S M T W T F S
Sambalpur City
SBPY
06:00
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
04:35
S M T W T F S
Sambalpur Junction
SBP
07:55
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
06:05
S M T W T F S
Sambalpur Junction
SBP
09:20
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
07:55
S M T W T F S
Sambalpur Junction
SBP
09:40
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
08:20
S M T W T F S
Sambalpur Junction
SBP
14:20
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
13:10
S M T W T F S
Sambalpur Junction
SBP
19:20
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
17:50
S M T W T F S
Sambalpur City
SBPY
19:50
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
18:42
S M T W T F S
FAQ Sambalpur to Jharsuguda Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Sambalpur which have trains running from Sambalpur to Jharsuguda?
A.There are 2 stations - SBPY(Sambalpur City), SBP(Sambalpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Sambalpur to Jharsuguda
Q. Which is the first train from Sambalpur to Jharsuguda ?
A. 12832 train (BKSC GARIB RATH) is the first train from Sambalpur to Jharsuguda. It departs from SBPY (Sambalpur City) at 01:05 and reaches Jharsuguda Junction at 02:40. This train has 1 classes 3A
Q. Which is the last train from Sambalpur to Jharsuguda ?
A. 22840 train (BBS ROU SF INT E) is the last train from Sambalpur to Jharsuguda. It departs from SBPY (Sambalpur City) at 18:42 and reaches Jharsuguda Junction at 19:50. This train has 1 classes 3A CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Sambalpur to Jharsuguda if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Sambalpur to Jharsuguda will take around 01:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Sambalpur to Jharsuguda?
A. The total distance between Sambalpur to Jharsuguda is 47 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Sambalpur to Jharsuguda?
A. 22840 train (BBS ROU SF INT E) is the fastest train from Sambalpur to Jharsuguda. It takes 01:08 hrs to reach from Sambalpur to Jharsuguda.
Q. What are Sambalpur to Jharsuguda train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Sambalpur to Jharsuguda, please find below their departure times
  • 12832 train (BKSC GARIB RATH) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18108 train (JDB ROU EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18452 train (TAPASWINI EXPRES) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18118 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18638 train (BNC HATIA EXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 18309 train (SBP JAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12872 train (ISPAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18311 train (SBP BSB EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 18006 train (KORAPUT HWH EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22840 train (BBS ROU SF INT E) - Departs at 18:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. BKSC GARIB RATH from Sambalpur to Jharsuguda train timings?
    A. BKSC GARIB RATH departs from Sambalpur City at 01:05 and reaches Jharsuguda Junction at 01:05. It takes 01:35 hrs to reach Jharsuguda Junction.

    Top train routes from Sambalpur

  • SAMBALPUR to ANGUL
  • SAMBALPUR to BHUBANESWAR
  • SAMBALPUR to BALANGIR
  • SAMBALPUR to BARGARH
  • SAMBALPUR to DHENKANAL
  • SAMBALPUR to REDHAKHOL
  • SAMBALPUR to TITLAGARH
  • SAMBALPUR to RAJGANGPUR
  • SAMBALPUR to TALCHER
  • SAMBALPUR to BOINDA
  • SAMBALPUR to BARPALI
  • SAMBALPUR to KHURDHA
  • SAMBALPUR to BAMRA
  • SAMBALPUR to KESINGA
  • Top train routes from Jharsuguda

  • JHARSUGUDA to BILASPUR
  • JHARSUGUDA to JAMSHEDPUR
  • JHARSUGUDA to RAJGANGPUR
  • JHARSUGUDA to RAIGARH
  • JHARSUGUDA to BAMRA
  • JHARSUGUDA to KOLKATA
  • JHARSUGUDA to KHARAGPUR
  • JHARSUGUDA to RAIPUR
  • JHARSUGUDA to CHAMPA
  • JHARSUGUDA to DURG
  • Important Trains from Sambalpur
  • 12832 DHN GARIB RATH
  • 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS
  • 18108 KORAPUT ROU INTERCITY EXP
  • 18452 PURI-HTE TAPASWANI EXP.
  • 18638 BNC - HTE WEEKLY EXP
  • 18309 SBP ROU JAT EXP
  • 12872 TIG-HWH ISPAT EXP
  • 18311 SBP-BSB BI-WEEKLY
  • 18006 JDB-KRPU-HWH EXPRESS
  • 8301 Sambalpur Banaswadi Special
  • 8302 Banaswadi Sambalpur SpecialFare Special
  • 12145 LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP.
  • 12146 PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP.
  • 12375 MAS ASN EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Jharsuguda
    Popular Routes from Sambalpur
  • SAMBALPUR to JASIDIH
  • SAMBALPUR to JOLARPETTAI
  • SAMBALPUR to JODHPUR
  • SAMBALPUR to JEYPORE
  • SAMBALPUR to KARLABAHALI
  • SAMBALPUR to KHAGA
  • SAMBALPUR to KHARAGPUR
  • SAMBALPUR to KHARSIA
  • SAMBALPUR to KURUKSHETRA
  • SAMBALPUR to KATNI
  • SAMBALPUR to KOTA
  • SAMBALPUR to VELLORE
  • SAMBALPUR to KOTAPAR ROAD
  • SAMBALPUR to KHARIAR ROAD
  • Popular Routes from Jharsuguda

    Important Station Stops from Sambalpur to Jharsuguda

  • JSGR-JHARSUGUDA ROAD
  • BXQ-BRUNDAMAL
  • LPG-LAPANGA
  • RGL-RENGALI
  • SSN-SASON
  • SLRA-SARLA ROAD
  • SBPD-SAMBALPUR ROAD
  • For more information on Sambalpur to Jharsuguda train ticket booking Click IRCTC