Sambalpur to Dhenkanal Trains

Powered By 

Sambalpur to Dhenkanal 11 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Sambalpur to Dhenkanal with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Sambalpur Junction
SBP
03:20
Dhenkanal
DNKL
22:35
S M T W T F S
Sambalpur Junction
SBP
04:00
Dhenkanal
DNKL
23:00
S M T W T F S
Sambalpur City
SBPY
04:15
Dhenkanal
DNKL
00:10
S M T W T F S
Sambalpur Junction
SBP
05:32
Dhenkanal
DNKL
00:30
S M T W T F S
Sambalpur Junction
SBP
06:33
Dhenkanal
DNKL
02:45
S M T W T F S
Sambalpur Junction
SBP
09:53
Dhenkanal
DNKL
06:00
S M T W T F S
Sambalpur City
SBPY
11:03
Dhenkanal
DNKL
07:44
S M T W T F S
Sambalpur Junction
SBP
14:30
Dhenkanal
DNKL
09:40
S M T W T F S
Sambalpur City
SBPY
18:13
Dhenkanal
DNKL
15:17
S M T W T F S
Sambalpur Junction
SBP
18:41
Dhenkanal
DNKL
14:15
S M T W T F S
Sambalpur Junction
SBP
20:29
Dhenkanal
DNKL
16:50
S M T W T F S
FAQ Sambalpur to Dhenkanal Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Sambalpur which have trains running from Sambalpur to Dhenkanal?
A.There are 2 stations - SBP(Sambalpur Junction), SBPY(Sambalpur City), from these stations you can book trains from Sambalpur to Dhenkanal
Q. Which is the first train from Sambalpur to Dhenkanal ?
A. 18451 train (TAPASWINI EXPRES) is the first train from Sambalpur to Dhenkanal. It departs from SBP (Sambalpur Junction) at 22:35 and reaches Dhenkanal at 03:20. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Sambalpur to Dhenkanal ?
A. 12894 train (BBS EXPRESS) is the last train from Sambalpur to Dhenkanal. It departs from SBP (Sambalpur Junction) at 16:50 and reaches Dhenkanal at 20:29. This train has 4 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Sambalpur to Dhenkanal if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Sambalpur to Dhenkanal will take around 05:02 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Sambalpur to Dhenkanal?
A. The total distance between Sambalpur to Dhenkanal is 219 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Sambalpur to Dhenkanal?
A. 20818 train (BUBNESWR RJDHNI) is the fastest train from Sambalpur to Dhenkanal. It takes 02:56 hrs to reach from Sambalpur to Dhenkanal.
Q. What are Sambalpur to Dhenkanal train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Sambalpur to Dhenkanal, please find below their departure times
  • 18451 train (TAPASWINI EXPRES) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12145 train (LTT PURI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 18117 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18426 train (DURG PURI EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20814 train (JU PURI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 18303 train (SBP PURI INT EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22839 train (ROU BBS SF INT E) - Departs at 07:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18508 train (HIRAKUD EXP) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri )
  • 20818 train (BUBNESWR RJDHNI) - Departs at 15:17 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 18408 train (SNSI PURI EXP) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12894 train (BBS EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Sambalpur

  • SAMBALPUR to JHARSUGUDA
  • SAMBALPUR to ANGUL
  • SAMBALPUR to BHUBANESWAR
  • SAMBALPUR to BALANGIR
  • SAMBALPUR to BARGARH
  • SAMBALPUR to REDHAKHOL
  • SAMBALPUR to TITLAGARH
  • SAMBALPUR to RAJGANGPUR
  • SAMBALPUR to TALCHER
  • SAMBALPUR to BOINDA
  • SAMBALPUR to BARPALI
  • SAMBALPUR to KHURDHA
  • SAMBALPUR to BAMRA
  • SAMBALPUR to KESINGA
  • Top train routes from Dhenkanal

  • DHENKANAL to BHUBANESWAR
  • DHENKANAL to ANGUL
  • DHENKANAL to TALCHER
  • DHENKANAL to KHURDHA
  • DHENKANAL to PURI
  • DHENKANAL to CUTTACK
  • DHENKANAL to JHARSUGUDA
  • DHENKANAL to BALANGIR
  • DHENKANAL to BARGARH
  • DHENKANAL to NARAJMARTHAPUR
  • DHENKANAL to RAIPUR
  • DHENKANAL to KHARIAR ROAD
  • Important Trains from Sambalpur
  • 18451 HTE-PURI TAPASWANI EXP.
  • 12145 LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP.
  • 18426 DURG - PURI EXP.
  • 18303 SBP-PURI INTERCITY
  • 18508 HIRAKUND EXP
  • 18408 SNSI-PURI WEEKLY EXP
  • 8301 Sambalpur Banaswadi Special
  • 8302 Banaswadi Sambalpur SpecialFare Special
  • 12146 PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP.
  • 12375 MAS ASN EXPRESS
  • 12376 ASN MAS EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Dhenkanal
    Popular Routes from Sambalpur
  • SAMBALPUR to DEHRI ON SONE
  • SAMBALPUR to DALTONGANJ
  • SAMBALPUR to DURG
  • SAMBALPUR to DWARAPUDI
  • SAMBALPUR to ERODE
  • SAMBALPUR to KACHHBALI
  • SAMBALPUR to GAYA
  • SAMBALPUR to RAJGANGPUR
  • SAMBALPUR to GUNTAKAL
  • SAMBALPUR to GHATSHILA
  • SAMBALPUR to RANCHI
  • SAMBALPUR to KOLKATA
  • Popular Routes from Dhenkanal

    Important Station Stops from Sambalpur to Dhenkanal

  • DNDL-DandiMal
  • SSPR-Sadashibapur
  • MHDB-MahadiaPh
  • HND-HindolRoad
  • NBT-Nayabhagirathipur
  • MRDL-Meramandolil
  • BDPK-Burhapanka
  • TLHR-Talcher
  • TLHD-TalcherRoad
  • ANGL-Angul
  • KPJG-Kerejanga
  • JRPD-Jarapada
  • BONA-Boinda
  • HNPA-Handapa
  • SRGP-Saragipali
  • BAMR-Bamur
  • RAIR-Rairakhol
  • CHAR-Charmal
  • JUJA-Jujomura
  • HATB-Hatibari
  • MANE-Maneswar
  • SBPY-SambalpurCity
  • SBPD-SambalpurRoad
  • For more information on Sambalpur to Dhenkanal train ticket booking Click IRCTC