Sambalpur to Balangir Trains

Powered By 

Sambalpur to Balangir 11 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Sambalpur to Balangir with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Sambalpur Junction
SBP
01:15
Balangir
BLGR
23:40
S M T W T F S
Sambalpur Junction
SBP
04:30
Balangir
BLGR
02:35
S M T W T F S
Sambalpur Junction
SBP
06:55
Balangir
BLGR
05:10
S M T W T F S
Sambalpur Junction
SBP
08:00
Balangir
BLGR
06:05
S M T W T F S
Sambalpur Junction
SBP
11:00
Balangir
BLGR
09:00
S M T W T F S
Sambalpur Junction
SBP
11:10
Balangir
BLGR
09:35
S M T W T F S
Sambalpur Junction
SBP
13:25
Balangir
BLGR
11:30
S M T W T F S
Sambalpur Junction
SBP
18:50
Balangir
BLGR
16:50
S M T W T F S
Sambalpur Junction
SBP
22:40
Balangir
BLGR
20:50
S M T W T F S
Sambalpur Junction
SBP
23:50
Balangir
BLGR
22:00
S M T W T F S
Sambalpur Junction
SBP
23:50
Balangir
BLGR
22:00
S M T W T F S
FAQ Sambalpur to Balangir Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Sambalpur which have trains running from Sambalpur to Balangir?
A.There are 1 stations - SBP(Sambalpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Sambalpur to Balangir
Q. Which is the first train from Sambalpur to Balangir ?
A. 13576 train (JSME TBM EXP) is the first train from Sambalpur to Balangir. It departs from SBP (Sambalpur Junction) at 23:40 and reaches Balangir at 01:15. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Sambalpur to Balangir ?
A. 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) is the last train from Sambalpur to Balangir. It departs from SBP (Sambalpur Junction) at 22:00 and reaches Balangir at 23:50. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Sambalpur to Balangir if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Sambalpur to Balangir will take around 02:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Sambalpur to Balangir?
A. The total distance between Sambalpur to Balangir is 119 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Sambalpur to Balangir?
A. 13576 train (JSME TBM EXP) is the fastest train from Sambalpur to Balangir. It takes 01:35 hrs to reach from Sambalpur to Balangir.
Q. What are Sambalpur to Balangir train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Sambalpur to Balangir, please find below their departure times
  • 13576 train (JSME TBM EXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 18425 train (PURI DURG EXP) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12146 train (PURI LTT SUP EXP) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 18301 train (SBP RGDA EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18005 train (HWH SBP JDB EXP) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08301 train (SBP BAND SPL) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12893 train (BLGR EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12871 train (ISPAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18107 train (ROU JDB EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Sambalpur

  • SAMBALPUR to JHARSUGUDA
  • SAMBALPUR to ANGUL
  • SAMBALPUR to BHUBANESWAR
  • SAMBALPUR to BARGARH
  • SAMBALPUR to DHENKANAL
  • SAMBALPUR to REDHAKHOL
  • SAMBALPUR to TITLAGARH
  • SAMBALPUR to RAJGANGPUR
  • SAMBALPUR to TALCHER
  • SAMBALPUR to BOINDA
  • SAMBALPUR to BARPALI
  • SAMBALPUR to KHURDHA
  • SAMBALPUR to BAMRA
  • SAMBALPUR to KESINGA
  • Top train routes from Balangir

  • BALANGIR to BARGARH
  • BALANGIR to TITLAGARH
  • BALANGIR to KESINGA
  • BALANGIR to RAYAGADA
  • BALANGIR to JHARSUGUDA
  • BALANGIR to BHUBANESWAR
  • BALANGIR to ANGUL
  • BALANGIR to DHENKANAL
  • BALANGIR to JAMSHEDPUR
  • BALANGIR to VIJAYAWADA
  • BALANGIR to HIRAKUD
  • BALANGIR to JOLARPETTAI
  • BALANGIR to VELLORE
  • Important Trains from Sambalpur
  • 18425 PURI DURG EXP
  • 12146 PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP.
  • 18301 SBP-RGDA EXPRESS
  • 18005 HWH-JDB EXPRESS
  • 08301 Sambalpur Banaswadi Special
  • 12893 BBS-BLGR S/F EXP.
  • 12871 HWH-TIG ISPAT EXP
  • 18107 ROU-KORAPUT INTERCITY EXP
  • 13351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS
  • 8302 Banaswadi Sambalpur SpecialFare Special
  • 12145 LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP.
  • 12375 MAS ASN EXPRESS
  • 12376 ASN MAS EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Balangir
    Popular Routes from Sambalpur
  • SAMBALPUR to RUPSA
  • SAMBALPUR to BAMRA
  • SAMBALPUR to BOINDA
  • SAMBALPUR to BHOPAL
  • SAMBALPUR to VADODARA
  • SAMBALPUR to BARGARH
  • SAMBALPUR to BRAJRAJNAGAR
  • SAMBALPUR to BARKAKANA
  • SAMBALPUR to VARANASI
  • SAMBALPUR to BHUSAWAL
  • SAMBALPUR to BILASPUR
  • SAMBALPUR to BADMAL
  • Popular Routes from Balangir

    Important Station Stops from Sambalpur to Balangir

  • HKG-HIRAKUD
  • GBQ-GODBHAGA
  • ATS-ATTABIRA
  • BRGA-BARGARHROAD
  • BRPL-BARPALI
  • DJX-DUNGRIPADI
  • KHPL-KHALIPALI
  • LSX-LOISINGHA
  • BNRD-BALANGIRROAD
  • For more information on Sambalpur to Balangir train ticket booking Click IRCTC