Sambalpur to Angul Trains

Powered By 

Sambalpur to Angul 9 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Sambalpur to Angul with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Sambalpur Junction
SBP
01:35
Angul
ANGL
22:35
S M T W T F S
Sambalpur City
SBPY
03:15
Angul
ANGL
00:10
S M T W T F S
Sambalpur Junction
SBP
03:50
Angul
ANGL
00:30
S M T W T F S
Sambalpur Junction
SBP
04:20
Angul
ANGL
00:50
S M T W T F S
Sambalpur City
SBPY
05:00
Angul
ANGL
02:10
S M T W T F S
Sambalpur Junction
SBP
08:50
Angul
ANGL
06:00
S M T W T F S
Sambalpur City
SBPY
10:05
Angul
ANGL
07:44
S M T W T F S
Sambalpur Junction
SBP
14:15
Angul
ANGL
10:25
S M T W T F S
Sambalpur Junction
SBP
19:27
Angul
ANGL
16:50
S M T W T F S
FAQ Sambalpur to Angul Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Sambalpur which have trains running from Sambalpur to Angul?
A.There are 2 stations - SBP(Sambalpur Junction), SBPY(Sambalpur City), from these stations you can book trains from Sambalpur to Angul
Q. Which is the first train from Sambalpur to Angul ?
A. 18451 train (TAPASWINI EXPRES) is the first train from Sambalpur to Angul. It departs from SBP (Sambalpur Junction) at 22:35 and reaches Angul at 01:35. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Sambalpur to Angul ?
A. 12894 train (BBS EXPRESS) is the last train from Sambalpur to Angul. It departs from SBP (Sambalpur Junction) at 16:50 and reaches Angul at 19:27. This train has 4 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Sambalpur to Angul if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Sambalpur to Angul will take around 03:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Sambalpur to Angul?
A. The total distance between Sambalpur to Angul is 155 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Sambalpur to Angul?
A. 22839 train (ROU BBS SF INT E) is the fastest train from Sambalpur to Angul. It takes 02:21 hrs to reach from Sambalpur to Angul.
Q. What are Sambalpur to Angul train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Sambalpur to Angul, please find below their departure times
  • 18451 train (TAPASWINI EXPRES) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18117 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18426 train (DURG PURI EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12879 train (LTT BBS EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 12831 train (BBS GARIB RATH) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 18303 train (SBP PURI INT EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22839 train (ROU BBS SF INT E) - Departs at 07:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18422 train (AII PURI EXP) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 12894 train (BBS EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. BBS GARIB RATH from Sambalpur to Angul train timings?
    A. BBS GARIB RATH departs from Sambalpur City at 02:10 and reaches Angul at 02:10. It takes 02:50 hrs to reach Angul.

    Top train routes from Sambalpur

  • SAMBALPUR to JHARSUGUDA
  • SAMBALPUR to BHUBANESWAR
  • SAMBALPUR to BALANGIR
  • SAMBALPUR to BARGARH
  • SAMBALPUR to DHENKANAL
  • SAMBALPUR to REDHAKHOL
  • SAMBALPUR to TITLAGARH
  • SAMBALPUR to RAJGANGPUR
  • SAMBALPUR to TALCHER
  • SAMBALPUR to BOINDA
  • SAMBALPUR to BARPALI
  • SAMBALPUR to KHURDHA
  • SAMBALPUR to BAMRA
  • SAMBALPUR to KESINGA
  • Top train routes from Angul

  • ANGUL to BHUBANESWAR
  • ANGUL to DHENKANAL
  • ANGUL to REDHAKHOL
  • ANGUL to TALCHER
  • ANGUL to KHURDHA
  • ANGUL to PURI
  • ANGUL to BALANGIR
  • ANGUL to CUTTACK
  • ANGUL to JHARSUGUDA
  • ANGUL to BARGARH
  • ANGUL to DURG
  • ANGUL to RAIPUR
  • Important Trains from Sambalpur
  • 18451 HTE-PURI TAPASWANI EXP.
  • 18426 DURG - PURI EXP.
  • 12879 LTT-BBS BI-WEEKLY
  • 12831 BKSC-BBS GARIB RATH EXP
  • 18303 SBP-PURI INTERCITY
  • 18422 AII PURI EXP
  • 12894 BLGR-BBS S/F EXP.
  • 8301 Sambalpur Banaswadi Special
  • 8302 Banaswadi Sambalpur SpecialFare Special
  • 12145 LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP.
  • 12146 PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP.
  • 12375 MAS ASN EXPRESS
  • 12376 ASN MAS EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Angul
    Popular Routes from Sambalpur
  • SAMBALPUR to ANNAVARAM
  • SAMBALPUR to ANUPPUR
  • SAMBALPUR to ASANSOL
  • SAMBALPUR to AMRITSAR
  • SAMBALPUR to BALUGAON
  • SAMBALPUR to BRAHMAPUR
  • SAMBALPUR to BHUBANESWAR
  • SAMBALPUR to BHABUA
  • SAMBALPUR to BHADRAK
  • SAMBALPUR to BOKARO STEEL CITY
  • SAMBALPUR to VALSAD
  • SAMBALPUR to BALANGIR
  • Popular Routes from Angul

    Important Station Stops from Sambalpur to Angul

  • KPJG-Kerejanga
  • JRPD-Jarapada
  • BONA-Boinda
  • HNPA-Handapa
  • SRGP-Saragipali
  • BAMR-Bamur
  • RAIR-Rairakhol
  • CHAR-Charmal
  • JUJA-Jujomura
  • HATB-Hatibari
  • MANE-Maneswar
  • SBPY-SambalpurCity
  • SBPD-SambalpurRoad
  • For more information on Sambalpur to Angul train ticket booking Click IRCTC