Sambalpur to Angul Trains

Powered By 

Sambalpur to Angul 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Sambalpur Junction
SBP
01:35
Angul
ANGL
22:35
S M T W T F S
Sambalpur Junction
SBP
02:10
Angul
ANGL
23:00
S M T W T F S
Sambalpur City
SBPY
03:15
Angul
ANGL
00:10
S M T W T F S
Sambalpur Junction
SBP
03:50
Angul
ANGL
00:30
S M T W T F S
Sambalpur Junction
SBP
05:35
Angul
ANGL
02:45
S M T W T F S
Sambalpur Junction
SBP
08:50
Angul
ANGL
06:00
S M T W T F S
Sambalpur City
SBPY
10:05
Angul
ANGL
07:44
S M T W T F S
Sambalpur Junction
SBP
12:45
Angul
ANGL
09:40
S M T W T F S
Sambalpur City
SBPY
17:20
Angul
ANGL
15:17
S M T W T F S
Sambalpur Junction
SBP
17:40
Angul
ANGL
14:15
S M T W T F S
Sambalpur Junction
SBP
19:27
Angul
ANGL
16:50
S M T W T F S

Sambalpur to Angul trains

Distance between Sambalpur to Angul is 155 Kms. It will take 02:03 hrs to reach from Sambalpur to Angul by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Angul.

FAQ Sambalpur to Angul Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Sambalpur which have trains running from Sambalpur to Angul?
A.There are 2 stations - SBP(Sambalpur Junction), SBPY(Sambalpur City), from these stations you can book trains from Sambalpur to Angul
Q. Which is the first train from Sambalpur to Angul ?
A. 18451 train (TAPASWINI EXPRES) is the first train from Sambalpur to Angul. It departs from SBP (Sambalpur Junction) at 22:35 and reaches Angul at 01:35. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Sambalpur to Angul ?
A. 12894 train (BBS EXPRESS) is the last train from Sambalpur to Angul. It departs from SBP (Sambalpur Junction) at 16:50 and reaches Angul at 19:27. This train has 4 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Sambalpur to Angul if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Sambalpur to Angul will take around 03:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Sambalpur to Angul?
A. The total distance between Sambalpur to Angul is 155 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Sambalpur to Angul?
A. 20818 train (BUBNESWR RJDHNI) is the fastest train from Sambalpur to Angul. It takes 02:03 hrs to reach from Sambalpur to Angul.
Q. What are Sambalpur to Angul train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Sambalpur to Angul, please find below their departure times
  • 18451 train (TAPASWINI EXPRES) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12145 train (LTT PURI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 18117 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18426 train (DURG PURI EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20814 train (JU PURI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 18303 train (SBP PURI INT EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22839 train (ROU BBS SF INT E) - Departs at 07:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18508 train (HIRAKUD EXP) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri )
  • 20818 train (BUBNESWR RJDHNI) - Departs at 15:17 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 18408 train (SNSI PURI EXP) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12894 train (BBS EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Sambalpur

  • SAMBALPUR to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • SAMBALPUR to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • SAMBALPUR to BALANGIR trains
  • SAMBALPUR to BARGARH trains
  • SAMBALPUR to DHENKANAL trains
  • SAMBALPUR to REDHAKHOL trains
  • SAMBALPUR to TITLAGARH trains
  • SAMBALPUR to RAJGANGPUR trains
  • SAMBALPUR to TALCHER trains
  • SAMBALPUR to BOINDA trains
  • SAMBALPUR to BARPALI trains
  • SAMBALPUR to KHURDHA trains
  • SAMBALPUR to BAMRA trains
  • SAMBALPUR to KESINGA trains
  • Top train routes from Angul

  • ANGUL to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • ANGUL to DHENKANAL trains
  • ANGUL to REDHAKHOL trains
  • ANGUL to TALCHER trains
  • ANGUL to KHURDHA trains
  • ANGUL to PURI trains
  • ANGUL to BALANGIR trains
  • ANGUL to CUTTACK trains
  • ANGUL to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • ANGUL to BARGARH trains
  • ANGUL to DURG trains
  • ANGUL to RAIPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Sambalpur
  • 18451 HTE-PURI TAPASWANI EXP.
  • 12145 LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP.
  • 18426 DURG - PURI EXP.
  • 18303 SBP-PURI INTERCITY
  • 18508 HIRAKUND EXP
  • 18408 SNSI-PURI WEEKLY EXP
  • 8301 Sambalpur Banaswadi Special
  • 8302 Banaswadi Sambalpur SpecialFare Special
  • 12146 PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP.
  • 12375 MAS ASN EXPRESS
  • 12376 ASN MAS EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Angul
    Popular Routes from Sambalpur
  • SAMBALPUR to ANNAVARAM trains
  • SAMBALPUR to ANUPPUR trains
  • SAMBALPUR to ASANSOL trains
  • SAMBALPUR to AMRITSAR trains
  • SAMBALPUR to BALUGAON trains
  • SAMBALPUR to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • SAMBALPUR to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • SAMBALPUR to BHABUA trains
  • SAMBALPUR to BHADRAK trains
  • SAMBALPUR to BOKARO STEEL CITY trains
  • SAMBALPUR to VALSAD trains
  • SAMBALPUR to BALANGIR trains
  • Popular Routes from Angul

    Important Station Stops from Sambalpur to Angul

  • KPJG-Kerejanga
  • JRPD-Jarapada
  • BONA-Boinda
  • HNPA-Handapa
  • SRGP-Saragipali
  • BAMR-Bamur
  • RAIR-Rairakhol
  • CHAR-Charmal
  • JUJA-Jujomura
  • HATB-Hatibari
  • MANE-Maneswar
  • SBPY-SambalpurCity
  • SBPD-SambalpurRoad
  • For more information on Sambalpur to Angul train ticket booking Click IRCTC