Sambalpur to Titlagarh Trains

Powered By 

Sambalpur to Titlagarh 10 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Sambalpur to Titlagarh with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Sambalpur Junction
SBP
01:20
Titlagarh
TIG
22:00
S M T W T F S
Sambalpur Junction
SBP
01:20
Titlagarh
TIG
22:00
S M T W T F S
Sambalpur Junction
SBP
02:40
Titlagarh
TIG
23:40
S M T W T F S
Sambalpur Junction
SBP
05:00
Titlagarh
TIG
02:10
S M T W T F S
Sambalpur Junction
SBP
05:55
Titlagarh
TIG
02:35
S M T W T F S
Sambalpur Junction
SBP
09:30
Titlagarh
TIG
06:05
S M T W T F S
Sambalpur Junction
SBP
12:10
Titlagarh
TIG
09:00
S M T W T F S
Sambalpur Junction
SBP
13:55
Titlagarh
TIG
11:10
S M T W T F S
Sambalpur Junction
SBP
20:15
Titlagarh
TIG
16:50
S M T W T F S
Sambalpur Junction
SBP
23:55
Titlagarh
TIG
20:50
S M T W T F S
FAQ Sambalpur to Titlagarh Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Sambalpur which have trains running from Sambalpur to Titlagarh?
A.There are 1 stations - SBP(Sambalpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Sambalpur to Titlagarh
Q. Which is the first train from Sambalpur to Titlagarh ?
A. 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) is the first train from Sambalpur to Titlagarh. It departs from SBP (Sambalpur Junction) at 22:00 and reaches Titlagarh at 01:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Sambalpur to Titlagarh ?
A. 18107 train (ROU JDB EXPRESS) is the last train from Sambalpur to Titlagarh. It departs from SBP (Sambalpur Junction) at 20:50 and reaches Titlagarh at 23:55. This train has 3 classes 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Sambalpur to Titlagarh if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Sambalpur to Titlagarh will take around 03:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Sambalpur to Titlagarh?
A. The total distance between Sambalpur to Titlagarh is 182 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Sambalpur to Titlagarh?
A. 20809 train (NAGAVALI EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Sambalpur to Titlagarh. It takes 02:45 hrs to reach from Sambalpur to Titlagarh.
Q. What are Sambalpur to Titlagarh train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Sambalpur to Titlagarh, please find below their departure times
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22837 train (DHARTI AABA EXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 22827 train (PURI SURAT EXP) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 18425 train (PURI DURG EXP) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18301 train (SBP RGDA EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18005 train (HWH SBP JDB EXP) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20809 train (NAGAVALI EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Fri )
  • 12871 train (ISPAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18107 train (ROU JDB EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Sambalpur

  • SAMBALPUR to JHARSUGUDA
  • SAMBALPUR to ANGUL
  • SAMBALPUR to BHUBANESWAR
  • SAMBALPUR to BALANGIR
  • SAMBALPUR to BARGARH
  • SAMBALPUR to DHENKANAL
  • SAMBALPUR to REDHAKHOL
  • SAMBALPUR to RAJGANGPUR
  • SAMBALPUR to TALCHER
  • SAMBALPUR to BOINDA
  • SAMBALPUR to BARPALI
  • SAMBALPUR to KHURDHA
  • SAMBALPUR to BAMRA
  • SAMBALPUR to KESINGA
  • Top train routes from Titlagarh

  • TITLAGARH to KESINGA
  • TITLAGARH to RAYAGADA
  • TITLAGARH to BALANGIR
  • TITLAGARH to BARGARH
  • TITLAGARH to NORLA ROAD
  • TITLAGARH to VIZIANAGARAM
  • TITLAGARH to VISAKHAPATNAM
  • TITLAGARH to BARPALI
  • TITLAGARH to BADMAL
  • TITLAGARH to JHARSUGUDA
  • TITLAGARH to KARLABAHALI
  • TITLAGARH to KHARIAR ROAD
  • TITLAGARH to RAIPUR
  • Important Trains from Sambalpur
  • 13351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS
  • 18189 TATA-ROU-ALLP EXPRESS
  • 22827 PURI-SURAT S/F WEEKLY
  • 18425 PURI DURG EXP
  • 18301 SBP-RGDA EXPRESS
  • 18005 HWH-JDB EXPRESS
  • 12871 HWH-TIG ISPAT EXP
  • 18107 ROU-KORAPUT INTERCITY EXP
  • 8301 Sambalpur Banaswadi Special
  • 8302 Banaswadi Sambalpur SpecialFare Special
  • 12145 LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP.
  • 12146 PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP.
  • 12375 MAS ASN EXPRESS
  • 12376 ASN MAS EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Titlagarh
    Popular Routes from Sambalpur
  • SAMBALPUR to MASURIPADARA
  • SAMBALPUR to TALCHER
  • SAMBALPUR to TIRUPATTUR
  • SAMBALPUR to TIRUPATI
  • SAMBALPUR to TIRUPPUR
  • SAMBALPUR to VISAKHAPATNAM
  • SAMBALPUR to VIZIANAGARAM
  • SAMBALPUR to WARANGAL
  • SAMBALPUR to CHIRALA
  • SAMBALPUR to SHORANUR
  • SAMBALPUR to RURA
  • SAMBALPUR to AMBALA
  • Popular Routes from Titlagarh

    Important Station Stops from Sambalpur to Titlagarh

  • HKG-HIRAKUD
  • GBQ-GODBHAGA
  • ATS-ATTABIRA
  • BRGA-BARGARHROAD
  • BRPL-BARPALI
  • DJX-DUNGRIPADI
  • KHPL-KHALIPALI
  • LSX-LOISINGHA
  • BNRD-BALANGIRROAD
  • BLGR-BALANGIR
  • DFR-DEOGANROAD
  • SFC-SAINTALA
  • BUDM-BADMAL
  • SFK-SIKIR
  • For more information on Sambalpur to Titlagarh train ticket booking Click IRCTC