Sambalpur to Titlagarh Trains

Powered By 

Sambalpur to Titlagarh 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Sambalpur Junction
SBP
01:20
Titlagarh
TIG
22:00
S M T W T F S
Sambalpur Junction
SBP
01:20
Titlagarh
TIG
22:00
S M T W T F S
Sambalpur Junction
SBP
02:40
Titlagarh
TIG
23:40
S M T W T F S
Sambalpur Junction
SBP
05:00
Titlagarh
TIG
02:10
S M T W T F S
Sambalpur Junction
SBP
05:55
Titlagarh
TIG
02:35
S M T W T F S
Sambalpur Junction
SBP
08:20
Titlagarh
TIG
05:10
S M T W T F S
Sambalpur Junction
SBP
09:30
Titlagarh
TIG
06:05
S M T W T F S
Sambalpur Junction
SBP
12:10
Titlagarh
TIG
09:00
S M T W T F S
Sambalpur Junction
SBP
20:15
Titlagarh
TIG
16:50
S M T W T F S
Sambalpur Junction
SBP
23:55
Titlagarh
TIG
20:50
S M T W T F S

Sambalpur to Titlagarh trains

Distance between Sambalpur to Titlagarh is 182 Kms. It will take 02:50 hrs to reach from Sambalpur to Titlagarh by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Titlagarh.

FAQ Sambalpur to Titlagarh Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Sambalpur which have trains running from Sambalpur to Titlagarh?
A.There are 1 stations - SBP(Sambalpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Sambalpur to Titlagarh
Q. Which is the first train from Sambalpur to Titlagarh ?
A. 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) is the first train from Sambalpur to Titlagarh. It departs from SBP (Sambalpur Junction) at 22:00 and reaches Titlagarh at 01:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Sambalpur to Titlagarh ?
A. 18107 train (ROU JDB EXPRESS) is the last train from Sambalpur to Titlagarh. It departs from SBP (Sambalpur Junction) at 20:50 and reaches Titlagarh at 23:55. This train has 3 classes 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Sambalpur to Titlagarh if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Sambalpur to Titlagarh will take around 03:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Sambalpur to Titlagarh?
A. The total distance between Sambalpur to Titlagarh is 182 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Sambalpur to Titlagarh?
A. 12994 train (PURI GIMB EXP) is the fastest train from Sambalpur to Titlagarh. It takes 02:50 hrs to reach from Sambalpur to Titlagarh.
Q. What are Sambalpur to Titlagarh train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Sambalpur to Titlagarh, please find below their departure times
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12835 train (HTE YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  • 12994 train (PURI GIMB EXP) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 18425 train (PURI DURG EXP) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18421 train (PURI AJMER EXP) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 18301 train (SBP RGDA EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18005 train (HWH SBP JDB EXP) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12871 train (ISPAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18107 train (ROU JDB EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Sambalpur

  • SAMBALPUR to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • SAMBALPUR to ANGUL trains
  • SAMBALPUR to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • SAMBALPUR to BALANGIR trains
  • SAMBALPUR to BARGARH trains
  • SAMBALPUR to DHENKANAL trains
  • SAMBALPUR to REDHAKHOL trains
  • SAMBALPUR to RAJGANGPUR trains
  • SAMBALPUR to TALCHER trains
  • SAMBALPUR to BOINDA trains
  • SAMBALPUR to BARPALI trains
  • SAMBALPUR to KHURDHA trains
  • SAMBALPUR to BAMRA trains
  • SAMBALPUR to KESINGA trains
  • Top train routes from Titlagarh

  • TITLAGARH to KESINGA trains
  • TITLAGARH to RAYAGADA trains
  • TITLAGARH to BALANGIR trains
  • TITLAGARH to BARGARH trains
  • TITLAGARH to NORLA ROAD trains
  • TITLAGARH to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • TITLAGARH to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • TITLAGARH to BARPALI trains
  • TITLAGARH to BADMAL trains
  • TITLAGARH to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • TITLAGARH to KARLABAHALI trains
  • TITLAGARH to KHARIAR ROAD trains
  • TITLAGARH to RAIPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Sambalpur
  • 13351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS
  • 18189 TATA-ROU-ALLP EXPRESS
  • 12835 HTE-YPR BI-WEEKLYS/FAST
  • 12994 PURI GIMB EXP
  • 18425 PURI DURG EXP
  • 18421 PURI-AII BI-WEEKLY EXP
  • 18301 SBP-RGDA EXPRESS
  • 18005 HWH-JDB EXPRESS
  • 12871 HWH-TIG ISPAT EXP
  • 18107 ROU-KORAPUT INTERCITY EXP
  • 8301 Sambalpur Banaswadi Special
  • 8302 Banaswadi Sambalpur SpecialFare Special
  • 12145 LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP.
  • 12146 PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP.
  • Important Trains from Titlagarh
    Popular Routes from Sambalpur
  • SAMBALPUR to MASURIPADARA trains
  • SAMBALPUR to TALCHER trains
  • SAMBALPUR to TIRUPATTUR trains
  • SAMBALPUR to TIRUPATI trains
  • SAMBALPUR to TIRUPPUR trains
  • SAMBALPUR to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • SAMBALPUR to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • SAMBALPUR to WARANGAL trains
  • SAMBALPUR to CHIRALA trains
  • SAMBALPUR to SHORANUR trains
  • SAMBALPUR to RURA trains
  • SAMBALPUR to AMBALA trains
  • Popular Routes from Titlagarh

    Important Station Stops from Sambalpur to Titlagarh

  • HKG-HIRAKUD
  • GBQ-GODBHAGA
  • ATS-ATTABIRA
  • BRGA-BARGARHROAD
  • BRPL-BARPALI
  • DJX-DUNGRIPADI
  • KHPL-KHALIPALI
  • LSX-LOISINGHA
  • BNRD-BALANGIRROAD
  • BLGR-BALANGIR
  • DFR-DEOGANROAD
  • SFC-SAINTALA
  • BUDM-BADMAL
  • SFK-SIKIR
  • For more information on Sambalpur to Titlagarh train ticket booking Click IRCTC