Sambalpur to Rajgangpur Trains

Powered By 

Sambalpur to Rajgangpur 9 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Sambalpur to Rajgangpur with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Sambalpur Junction
SBP
04:35
Raj Gangpur
GP
01:40
S M T W T F S
Sambalpur Junction
SBP
05:41
Raj Gangpur
GP
03:10
S M T W T F S
Sambalpur Junction
SBP
06:54
Raj Gangpur
GP
04:20
S M T W T F S
Sambalpur City
SBPY
07:11
Raj Gangpur
GP
04:35
S M T W T F S
Sambalpur Junction
SBP
10:27
Raj Gangpur
GP
07:55
S M T W T F S
Sambalpur Junction
SBP
10:51
Raj Gangpur
GP
08:20
S M T W T F S
Sambalpur Junction
SBP
15:17
Raj Gangpur
GP
13:10
S M T W T F S
Sambalpur Junction
SBP
20:41
Raj Gangpur
GP
17:50
S M T W T F S
Sambalpur City
SBPY
20:56
Raj Gangpur
GP
18:42
S M T W T F S
FAQ Sambalpur to Rajgangpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Sambalpur which have trains running from Sambalpur to Rajgangpur?
A.There are 2 stations - SBP(Sambalpur Junction), SBPY(Sambalpur City), from these stations you can book trains from Sambalpur to Rajgangpur
Q. Which is the first train from Sambalpur to Rajgangpur ?
A. 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) is the first train from Sambalpur to Rajgangpur. It departs from SBP (Sambalpur Junction) at 01:40 and reaches Raj Gangpur at 04:35. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Sambalpur to Rajgangpur ?
A. 22840 train (BBS ROU SF INT E) is the last train from Sambalpur to Rajgangpur. It departs from SBPY (Sambalpur City) at 18:42 and reaches Raj Gangpur at 20:56. This train has 3 classes 3A CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Sambalpur to Rajgangpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Sambalpur to Rajgangpur will take around 02:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Sambalpur to Rajgangpur?
A. The total distance between Sambalpur to Rajgangpur is 120 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Sambalpur to Rajgangpur?
A. 18311 train (SBP BSB EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Sambalpur to Rajgangpur. It takes 02:07 hrs to reach from Sambalpur to Rajgangpur.
Q. What are Sambalpur to Rajgangpur train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Sambalpur to Rajgangpur, please find below their departure times
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18108 train (JDB ROU EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18452 train (TAPASWINI EXPRES) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18118 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18309 train (SBP JAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12872 train (ISPAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18311 train (SBP BSB EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 18006 train (KORAPUT HWH EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22840 train (BBS ROU SF INT E) - Departs at 18:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Sambalpur

  • SAMBALPUR to JHARSUGUDA
  • SAMBALPUR to ANGUL
  • SAMBALPUR to BHUBANESWAR
  • SAMBALPUR to BALANGIR
  • SAMBALPUR to BARGARH
  • SAMBALPUR to DHENKANAL
  • SAMBALPUR to REDHAKHOL
  • SAMBALPUR to TITLAGARH
  • SAMBALPUR to TALCHER
  • SAMBALPUR to BOINDA
  • SAMBALPUR to BARPALI
  • SAMBALPUR to KHURDHA
  • SAMBALPUR to BAMRA
  • SAMBALPUR to KESINGA
  • Top train routes from Rajgangpur

  • RAJGANGPUR to JHARSUGUDA
  • RAJGANGPUR to BAMRA
  • RAJGANGPUR to JAMSHEDPUR
  • RAJGANGPUR to SINI
  • RAJGANGPUR to BILASPUR
  • RAJGANGPUR to BHUBANESWAR
  • RAJGANGPUR to BHATAPARA
  • RAJGANGPUR to RANCHI
  • RAJGANGPUR to KOLKATA
  • RAJGANGPUR to KHARAGPUR
  • RAJGANGPUR to KESINGA
  • RAJGANGPUR to RAIPUR
  • Important Trains from Sambalpur
  • 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS
  • 18108 KORAPUT ROU INTERCITY EXP
  • 18452 PURI-HTE TAPASWANI EXP.
  • 18309 SBP ROU JAT EXP
  • 12872 TIG-HWH ISPAT EXP
  • 18311 SBP-BSB BI-WEEKLY
  • 18006 JDB-KRPU-HWH EXPRESS
  • 8301 Sambalpur Banaswadi Special
  • 8302 Banaswadi Sambalpur SpecialFare Special
  • 12145 LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP.
  • 12146 PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP.
  • 12375 MAS ASN EXPRESS
  • 12376 ASN MAS EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Rajgangpur
    Popular Routes from Sambalpur
  • SAMBALPUR to GUNTAKAL
  • SAMBALPUR to GHATSHILA
  • SAMBALPUR to RANCHI
  • SAMBALPUR to KOLKATA
  • SAMBALPUR to INDORE
  • SAMBALPUR to JAMMU
  • SAMBALPUR to JABALPUR
  • SAMBALPUR to JAGDALPUR
  • SAMBALPUR to JHARGRAM
  • SAMBALPUR to JHANSI
  • SAMBALPUR to JALGAON
  • SAMBALPUR to JAIPUR
  • SAMBALPUR to JHARSUGUDA
  • Popular Routes from Rajgangpur

    Important Station Stops from Sambalpur to Rajgangpur

  • SXN-SONAKHAN
  • SOGR-SAGRA
  • GPH-GARPOS
  • TGM-TANGARMUNDA
  • BMB-BAMRA
  • DIH-DHARUADIHI
  • BEH-BAGDIHI
  • PNPL-PANPALI
  • DTV-DHUTRA
  • JSG-JHARSUGUDA JN
  • JSGR-JHARSUGUDA ROAD
  • BXQ-BRUNDAMAL
  • LPG-LAPANGA
  • RGL-RENGALI
  • SSN-SASON
  • SLRA-SARLA ROAD
  • SBPD-SAMBALPUR ROAD
  • For more information on Sambalpur to Rajgangpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC