Dwarapudi to Rajahmundry Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

9 Trains between Dwarapudi to Rajahmundry


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Dwarapudi to Rajahmundry Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Dwarapudi
DWP
01:30
Rajahmundry
RJY
01:58
S M T W T F S
Dwarapudi
DWP
06:55
Rajahmundry
RJY
07:58
S M T W T F S
Dwarapudi
DWP
07:05
Rajahmundry
RJY
08:46
S M T W T F S
Dwarapudi
DWP
10:25
Rajahmundry
RJY
10:50
S M T W T F S
Dwarapudi
DWP
11:55
Rajahmundry
RJY
12:23
S M T W T F S
Dwarapudi
DWP
15:20
Rajahmundry
RJY
15:43
S M T W T F S
Dwarapudi
DWP
17:05
Rajahmundry
RJY
17:38
S M T W T F S
Dwarapudi
DWP
19:55
Rajahmundry
RJY
20:18
S M T W T F S
Dwarapudi
DWP
23:10
Rajahmundry
RJY
00:05
S M T W T F S

Dwarapudi to Rajahmundry Trains

Distance between Dwarapudi to Rajahmundry is 20 Kms. It will take 00:23 hrs to reach from Dwarapudi to Rajahmundry by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Rajahmundry.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Dwarapudi to Rajahmundry, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Dwarapudi to Rajahmundry on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Dwarapudi to Rajahmundry Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Dwarapudi which have trains running from Dwarapudi to Rajahmundry?

A: There are 1 stations - DWP(Dwarapudi), from these stations you can book trains from Dwarapudi to Rajahmundry

Q) Which is the first train from Dwarapudi to Rajahmundry?

A: 17220 train (VSKP MTM EXP) is the first train from Dwarapudi to Rajahmundry. It departs from DWP (Dwarapudi) at 01:30 and reaches Rajahmundry at 01:58. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Dwarapudi to Rajahmundry?

A: 17244 train (RGDA GNT EXPRE) is the last train from Dwarapudi to Rajahmundry. It departs from DWP (Dwarapudi) at 23:10 and reaches Rajahmundry at 00:05. This train has 3 classes 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Dwarapudi to Rajahmundry if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Dwarapudi to Rajahmundry will take around 01:41 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Dwarapudi to Rajahmundry?

A: The total distance between Dwarapudi to Rajahmundry is 20 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Dwarapudi to Rajahmundry?

A: 17655 train (COA PDY EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Dwarapudi to Rajahmundry. It takes 00:23 hrs to reach from Dwarapudi to Rajahmundry.

Q) What are Dwarapudi to Rajahmundry train timings?

A: 9 trains run from Dwarapudi to Rajahmundry, please find below their departure times

  1. 17220 train (VSKP MTM EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 18045 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXPRE) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 17240 train (SIMAHADRI EXPRE) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA EX) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 17655 train (COA PDY EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu )
  7. 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12737 train (GOUTAMI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 17244 train (RGDA GNT EXPRE) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Dwarapudi to Rajahmundry train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Dwarapudi to Rajahmundry train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Dwarapudi to Rajahmundry train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Dwarapudi to Rajahmundry train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Dwarapudi to Rajahmundry train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Dwarapudi to Rajahmundry train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Dwarapudi to Rajahmundry train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Dwarapudi to Rajahmundry train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Dwarapudi to Rajahmundry.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Dwarapudi to Rajahmundry train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Dwarapudi to Rajahmundry train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Dwarapudi to Rajahmundry train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Dwarapudi to Rajahmundry by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Dwarapudi

Top train routes from Rajahmundry

Important Trains from Dwarapudi

Important Trains from Rajahmundry

Popular Routes from Dwarapudi

Popular Routes from Rajahmundry

Important Station Stops from Dwarapudi to Rajahmundry

For more information on Dwarapudi to Rajahmundry train ticket booking. Click IRCTC