Rayagada to Vizianagaram Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

11 Trains between Rayagada to Vizianagaram


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Rayagada to Vizianagaram Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Rayagada
RGDA
03:10
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
05:00
S M T W T F S
Rayagada
RGDA
04:40
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
06:50
S M T W T F S
Rayagada
RGDA
05:20
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
07:15
S M T W T F S
Rayagada
RGDA
05:40
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
08:05
S M T W T F S
Rayagada
RGDA
06:05
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
08:30
S M T W T F S
Rayagada
RGDA
08:50
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
10:45
S M T W T F S
Rayagada
RGDA
13:10
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
15:05
S M T W T F S
Rayagada
RGDA
15:30
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
17:50
S M T W T F S
Rayagada
RGDA
20:50
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
22:45
S M T W T F S
Rayagada
RGDA
23:00
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
01:05
S M T W T F S
Rayagada
RGDA
23:55
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
01:45
S M T W T F S

Rayagada to Vizianagaram Trains

Distance between Rayagada to Vizianagaram is 125 Kms. It will take 01:50 hrs to reach from Rayagada to Vizianagaram by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vizianagaram.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Rayagada to Vizianagaram, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Rayagada to Vizianagaram on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Rayagada to Vizianagaram train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Rayagada to Vizianagaram Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Rayagada which have trains running from Rayagada to Vizianagaram?

A: There are 1 stations - RGDA(Rayagada), from these stations you can book trains from Rayagada to Vizianagaram

Q) Which is the first train from Rayagada to Vizianagaram?

A: 18517 train (KRBA VSKP EXP) is the first train from Rayagada to Vizianagaram. It departs from RGDA (Rayagada) at 03:10 and reaches Vizianagaram Junction at 05:00. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Rayagada to Vizianagaram?

A: 17481 train (BSP TPTY EXP) is the last train from Rayagada to Vizianagaram. It departs from RGDA (Rayagada) at 23:55 and reaches Vizianagaram Junction at 01:45. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Rayagada to Vizianagaram if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Rayagada to Vizianagaram will take around 02:25 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Rayagada to Vizianagaram?

A: The total distance between Rayagada to Vizianagaram is 125 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Rayagada to Vizianagaram?

A: 18517 train (KRBA VSKP EXP) is the fastest train from Rayagada to Vizianagaram. It takes 01:50 hrs to reach from Rayagada to Vizianagaram.

Q) What are Rayagada to Vizianagaram train timings?

A: 11 trains run from Rayagada to Vizianagaram, please find below their departure times

  1. 18517 train (KRBA VSKP EXP) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA EX) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12889 train (TATA SMVB SF EX) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  4. 08503 train (BWIP VSKP PGRSP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 18529 train (DURG VSKP EXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 18511 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  7. 12808 train (SAMTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  8. 17244 train (RGDA GNT EXPRE) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 20838 train (JNRD BBS S F) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 18448 train (HIRAKHAND EXPRE) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 17481 train (BSP TPTY EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )

Q) from Rayagada to Vizianagaram train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Rayagada to Vizianagaram train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Rayagada to Vizianagaram train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Rayagada to Vizianagaram train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Rayagada to Vizianagaram train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Rayagada to Vizianagaram train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Rayagada to Vizianagaram train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Rayagada to Vizianagaram train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Rayagada to Vizianagaram.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Rayagada to Vizianagaram train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Rayagada to Vizianagaram train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Rayagada to Vizianagaram train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Rayagada to Vizianagaram by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Rayagada

Top train routes from Vizianagaram

Important Trains from Rayagada

Important Trains from Vizianagaram

Popular Routes from Rayagada

Popular Routes from Vizianagaram

Important Station Stops from Rayagada to Vizianagaram

For more information on Rayagada to Vizianagaram train ticket booking. Click IRCTC