Rayagada to Titlagarh Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

11 Trains between Rayagada to Titlagarh


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Rayagada to Titlagarh Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Rayagada
RGDA
00:20
Titlagarh
TIG
02:40
S M T W T F S
Rayagada
RGDA
06:10
Titlagarh
TIG
08:20
S M T W T F S
Rayagada
RGDA
11:45
Titlagarh
TIG
14:35
S M T W T F S
Rayagada
RGDA
12:25
Titlagarh
TIG
14:40
S M T W T F S
Rayagada
RGDA
12:40
Titlagarh
TIG
15:00
S M T W T F S
Rayagada
RGDA
13:20
Titlagarh
TIG
15:50
S M T W T F S
Rayagada
RGDA
15:45
Titlagarh
TIG
18:05
S M T W T F S
Rayagada
RGDA
16:45
Titlagarh
TIG
19:10
S M T W T F S
Rayagada
RGDA
20:45
Titlagarh
TIG
23:20
S M T W T F S
Rayagada
RGDA
21:20
Titlagarh
TIG
23:35
S M T W T F S
Rayagada
RGDA
23:20
Titlagarh
TIG
01:40
S M T W T F S

Rayagada to Titlagarh Trains

Distance between Rayagada to Titlagarh is 140 Kms. It will take 02:10 hrs to reach from Rayagada to Titlagarh by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Titlagarh.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Rayagada to Titlagarh, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Rayagada to Titlagarh on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Rayagada to Titlagarh Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Rayagada which have trains running from Rayagada to Titlagarh?

A: There are 1 stations - RGDA(Rayagada), from these stations you can book trains from Rayagada to Titlagarh

Q) Which is the first train from Rayagada to Titlagarh?

A: 18518 train (VSKP KRBA EXP) is the first train from Rayagada to Titlagarh. It departs from RGDA (Rayagada) at 00:20 and reaches Titlagarh at 02:40. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Rayagada to Titlagarh?

A: 18638 train (SMVB HTE EXP) is the last train from Rayagada to Titlagarh. It departs from RGDA (Rayagada) at 23:20 and reaches Titlagarh at 01:40. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Rayagada to Titlagarh if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Rayagada to Titlagarh will take around 02:50 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Rayagada to Titlagarh?

A: The total distance between Rayagada to Titlagarh is 140 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Rayagada to Titlagarh?

A: 12890 train (SMVB TATA EXP) is the fastest train from Rayagada to Titlagarh. It takes 02:10 hrs to reach from Rayagada to Titlagarh.

Q) What are Rayagada to Titlagarh train timings?

A: 11 trains run from Rayagada to Titlagarh, please find below their departure times

  1. 18518 train (VSKP KRBA EXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12890 train (SMVB TATA EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  3. 18006 train (JDB HWH EXP) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12807 train (SAMTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  5. 20810 train (NED SBP SF EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed )
  6. 18302 train (RGDA SBP EXPRES) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 18190 train (ERS TATA EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 18530 train (VSKP DURG EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 18108 train (JDB ROU EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 18638 train (SMVB HTE EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )

Q) from Rayagada to Titlagarh train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Rayagada to Titlagarh train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Rayagada to Titlagarh train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Rayagada to Titlagarh train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Rayagada to Titlagarh train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Rayagada to Titlagarh train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Rayagada to Titlagarh train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Rayagada to Titlagarh train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Rayagada to Titlagarh.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Rayagada to Titlagarh train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Rayagada to Titlagarh train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Rayagada to Titlagarh train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Rayagada to Titlagarh by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Rayagada

Top train routes from Titlagarh

Important Trains from Rayagada

Important Trains from Titlagarh

Popular Routes from Rayagada

Popular Routes from Titlagarh

Important Station Stops from Rayagada to Titlagarh

For more information on Rayagada to Titlagarh train ticket booking. Click IRCTC