Rayagada to Visakhapatnam Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

9 Trains between Rayagada to Visakhapatnam


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Rayagada to Visakhapatnam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Rayagada
RGDA
03:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
06:25
S M T W T F S
Rayagada
RGDA
04:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
08:15
S M T W T F S
Rayagada
RGDA
05:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
08:35
S M T W T F S
Rayagada
RGDA
05:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
10:00
S M T W T F S
Rayagada
RGDA
06:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
10:20
S M T W T F S
Rayagada
RGDA
08:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
12:00
S M T W T F S
Rayagada
RGDA
13:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
16:30
S M T W T F S
Rayagada
RGDA
15:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
19:10
S M T W T F S
Rayagada
RGDA
23:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
03:05
S M T W T F S

Rayagada to Visakhapatnam Trains

Distance between Rayagada to Visakhapatnam is 185 Kms. It will take 03:10 hrs to reach from Rayagada to Visakhapatnam by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Visakhapatnam.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Rayagada to Visakhapatnam, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Rayagada to Visakhapatnam on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Rayagada to Visakhapatnam train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Rayagada to Visakhapatnam Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Rayagada which have trains running from Rayagada to Visakhapatnam?

A: There are 1 stations - RGDA(Rayagada), from these stations you can book trains from Rayagada to Visakhapatnam

Q) Which is the first train from Rayagada to Visakhapatnam?

A: 18517 train (KRBA VSKP EXP) is the first train from Rayagada to Visakhapatnam. It departs from RGDA (Rayagada) at 03:10 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 06:25. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Rayagada to Visakhapatnam?

A: 17481 train (BSP TPTY EXP) is the last train from Rayagada to Visakhapatnam. It departs from RGDA (Rayagada) at 23:55 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 03:05. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Rayagada to Visakhapatnam if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Rayagada to Visakhapatnam will take around 04:20 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Rayagada to Visakhapatnam?

A: The total distance between Rayagada to Visakhapatnam is 185 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Rayagada to Visakhapatnam?

A: 18511 train (INTERCITY EXP) is the fastest train from Rayagada to Visakhapatnam. It takes 03:10 hrs to reach from Rayagada to Visakhapatnam.

Q) What are Rayagada to Visakhapatnam train timings?

A: 9 trains run from Rayagada to Visakhapatnam, please find below their departure times

  1. 18517 train (KRBA VSKP EXP) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA EX) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12889 train (TATA SMVB SF EX) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  4. 08503 train (BWIP VSKP PGRSP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 18529 train (DURG VSKP EXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 18511 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  7. 12808 train (SAMTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  8. 17244 train (RGDA GNT EXPRE) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 17481 train (BSP TPTY EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )

Q) from Rayagada to Visakhapatnam train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Rayagada to Visakhapatnam train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Rayagada to Visakhapatnam train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Rayagada to Visakhapatnam train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Rayagada to Visakhapatnam train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Rayagada to Visakhapatnam train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Rayagada to Visakhapatnam train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Rayagada to Visakhapatnam train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Rayagada to Visakhapatnam.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Rayagada to Visakhapatnam train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Rayagada to Visakhapatnam train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Rayagada to Visakhapatnam train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Rayagada to Visakhapatnam by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Rayagada

Top train routes from Visakhapatnam

Important Trains from Rayagada

Important Trains from Visakhapatnam

Popular Routes from Rayagada

Popular Routes from Visakhapatnam

Important Station Stops from Rayagada to Visakhapatnam

For more information on Rayagada to Visakhapatnam train ticket booking. Click IRCTC