New Delhi to Jakhal Train

Powered By 

9 Trains between New Delhi to Jakhal


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for New Delhi to Jakhal Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Delhi Safdarjung
DSJ
03:30
Jakhal Junction
JHL
07:06
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
07:00
Jakhal Junction
JHL
10:16
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
08:00
Jakhal Junction
JHL
10:55
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
10:25
Jakhal Junction
JHL
13:43
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
13:15
Jakhal Junction
JHL
16:15
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
16:10
Jakhal Junction
JHL
19:22
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
21:10
Jakhal Junction
JHL
00:40
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
21:40
Jakhal Junction
JHL
00:53
S M T W T F S
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
DEE
22:45
Jakhal Junction
JHL
01:43
S M T W T F S

New Delhi to Jakhal trains

Distance between New Delhi to Jakhal is 201 Kms. It will take 02:55 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Jakhal by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 4 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jakhal.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from New Delhi to Jakhal, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from New Delhi to Jakhal on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ New Delhi to Jakhal Trains
Q. How many stations are there in New Delhi which have trains running from New Delhi to Jakhal?
A.There are 4 stations - DSJ(Delhi Safdarjung), NDLS(New Delhi), DLI(Old Delhi), DEE(Delhi Sarai Rohilla), from these stations you can book trains from New Delhi to Jakhal
Q. Which is the first train from New Delhi to Jakhal ?
A. 14623 train (PATALKOT EXP) is the first train from New Delhi to Jakhal. It departs from DSJ (Delhi Safdarjung) at 03:30 and reaches Jakhal Junction at 07:06. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from New Delhi to Jakhal ?
A. 12455 train (DEE BKN EXP) is the last train from New Delhi to Jakhal. It departs from DEE (Delhi Sarai Rohilla) at 22:45 and reaches Jakhal Junction at 01:43. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between New Delhi to Jakhal if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between New Delhi to Jakhal will take around 03:36 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between New Delhi to Jakhal?
A. The total distance between New Delhi to Jakhal is 201 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from New Delhi to Jakhal?
A. 20409 train (DLI BTI SF EXP) is the fastest train from New Delhi to Jakhal. It takes 02:55 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Jakhal.
Q. What are New Delhi to Jakhal train timings??
A. 9 trains run from New Delhi to Jakhal, please find below their departure times
  1. 14623 train (PATALKOT EXP) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 22479 train (SARBAT DA BHALA) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  3. 20409 train (DLI BTI SF EXP) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12421 train (NED ASR SF EXP) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  5. 12481 train (DLI SGNR EXP) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 15909 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16031 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri )
  8. 12137 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12455 train (DEE BKN EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book New Delhi to Jakhal train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from New Delhi to Jakhal train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search New Delhi to Jakhal train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your New Delhi to Jakhal train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding New Delhi to Jakhal train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your New Delhi to Jakhal train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for New Delhi to Jakhal train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from New Delhi to Jakhal.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for New Delhi to Jakhal train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for New Delhi to Jakhal train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for New Delhi to Jakhal train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from New Delhi to Jakhal by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from New Delhi

Top train routes from Jakhal

Important Trains from New Delhi
Important Trains from Jakhal
Popular Routes from New Delhi
Popular Routes from Jakhal

Important Station Stops from New Delhi to Jakhal

For more information on New Delhi to Jakhal train ticket booking. Click IRCTC