Jammu to Kathua Trains

Powered By 

Jammu to Kathua 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jammu Tawi
JAT
00:58
Kathua
KTHU
23:45
S M T W T F S
Jammu Tawi
JAT
09:25
Kathua
KTHU
07:50
S M T W T F S
Jammu Tawi
JAT
10:00
Kathua
KTHU
09:00
S M T W T F S
Jammu Tawi
JAT
12:13
Kathua
KTHU
11:10
S M T W T F S
Jammu Tawi
JAT
15:00
Kathua
KTHU
14:00
S M T W T F S
Jammu Tawi
JAT
15:40
Kathua
KTHU
14:20
S M T W T F S
Jammu Tawi
JAT
17:58
Kathua
KTHU
15:58
S M T W T F S
Jammu Tawi
JAT
19:20
Kathua
KTHU
18:10
S M T W T F S
Jammu Tawi
JAT
19:49
Kathua
KTHU
18:30
S M T W T F S
Jammu Tawi
JAT
20:45
Kathua
KTHU
19:45
S M T W T F S
Jammu Tawi
JAT
20:59
Kathua
KTHU
18:55
S M T W T F S
Jammu Tawi
JAT
21:48
Kathua
KTHU
20:43
S M T W T F S
Jammu Tawi
JAT
22:25
Kathua
KTHU
21:10
S M T W T F S
Jammu Tawi
JAT
22:46
Kathua
KTHU
21:30
S M T W T F S
Jammu Tawi
JAT
23:05
Kathua
KTHU
21:50
S M T W T F S
Jammu Tawi
JAT
23:50
Kathua
KTHU
22:45
S M T W T F S

Jammu to Kathua trains

Distance between Jammu to Kathua is 77 Kms. It will take 01:00 hrs to reach from Jammu to Kathua by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kathua.

FAQ Jammu to Kathua Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jammu which have trains running from Jammu to Kathua?
A.There are 1 stations - JAT(Jammu Tawi), from these stations you can book trains from Jammu to Kathua
Q. Which is the first train from Jammu to Kathua ?
A. 11450 train (SVDK JBP EXP) is the first train from Jammu to Kathua. It departs from JAT (Jammu Tawi) at 23:45 and reaches Kathua at 00:58. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jammu to Kathua ?
A. 15652 train (LOHIT EXPRESS) is the last train from Jammu to Kathua. It departs from JAT (Jammu Tawi) at 22:45 and reaches Kathua at 23:50. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Jammu to Kathua if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jammu to Kathua will take around 02:04 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jammu to Kathua?
A. The total distance between Jammu to Kathua is 77 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jammu to Kathua?
A. 12920 train (MALWA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Jammu to Kathua. It takes 01:00 hrs to reach from Jammu to Kathua.
Q. What are Jammu to Kathua train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Jammu to Kathua, please find below their departure times
  • 11450 train (SVDK JBP EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 19224 train (JAT ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12920 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12472 train (SWARAJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12238 train (BEGAMPURA EXP) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18310 train (JAT SBP EXP) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14034 train (JAMMU MAIL) - Departs at 15:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12414 train (JAMMU AII EXP) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14610 train (HEMKUNT EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12426 train (JAMMU RAJDHANI) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13152 train (KOLKATA EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12446 train (UTTAR S KRANTI) - Departs at 20:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14646 train (SHALIMAR EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19226 train (JAT JU EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11078 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15652 train (LOHIT EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • Q. JAMMU RAJDHANI from Jammu to Kathua train timings?
    A. JAMMU RAJDHANI departs from Jammu Tawi at 19:45 and reaches Kathua at 19:45. It takes 01:00 hrs to reach Kathua.

    Top train routes from Jammu

  • JAMMU to NEW DELHI trains
  • JAMMU to UDHAMPUR trains
  • JAMMU to DASUYA trains
  • Top train routes from Kathua

  • KATHUA to SHMATA VD KATRA trains
  • KATHUA to NEW DELHI trains
  • KATHUA to SAMBA trains
  • KATHUA to KARNAL trains
  • KATHUA to SAHARANPUR trains
  • KATHUA to KURUKSHETRA trains
  • Important Trains from Jammu
  • 11450 SVDK-JBP EXP
  • 19224 JAT ADI EXPRESS
  • 12920 MALWA EXPRESS
  • 12472 SWARAJ EXPRESS
  • 12238 JAT-BSB EXP.
  • 18310 JAT SBP EXP
  • 14034 JAMMU MAIL
  • 12414 JAMMU AII EXP
  • 14610 HEMKUNT EXP
  • 12426 JAT-NDLS RAJDHANI
  • 4401 ANVT-UHP EXPRESS SPL
  • 4402 UHP-ANVT EXPRESS SPL
  • 4409 Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ex
  • 4410 Vaishno Devi Katra - Delhi Special
  • Important Trains from Kathua
    Popular Routes from Jammu
  • JAMMU to KOTTAYAM trains
  • JAMMU to KARNAL trains
  • JAMMU to KAPURTHALA trains
  • JAMMU to KAMAKHYA trains
  • JAMMU to KAZIPET trains
  • JAMMU to LALITPUR trains
  • JAMMU to LUCKNOW trains
  • JAMMU to LAKSAR trains
  • JAMMU to LUNI trains
  • JAMMU to CHENNAI trains
  • Popular Routes from Kathua

    Important Station Stops from Jammu to Kathua

  • BDHY-BUDHI
  • CHNR-CHHANARORIAN
  • CKDL-CHAKDAYALA
  • HRNR-HIRANAGAR
  • GHGL-GHAGWAL
  • SMBX-SAMBA
  • VJPJ-VIJIYPURJAMMU
  • BBMN-BARIBRAHMAN
  • For more information on Jammu to Kathua train ticket booking Click IRCTC