Jammu to Udhampur Trains

Powered By 

Jammu to Udhampur 8 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jammu Tawi
JAT
03:25
Udhampur
UHP
02:30
S M T W T F S
Jammu Tawi
JAT
04:02
Udhampur
UHP
03:05
S M T W T F S
Jammu Tawi
JAT
05:34
Udhampur
UHP
04:40
S M T W T F S
Jammu Tawi
JAT
07:55
Udhampur
UHP
06:25
S M T W T F S
Jammu Tawi
JAT
10:13
Udhampur
UHP
09:15
S M T W T F S
Jammu Tawi
JAT
14:00
Udhampur
UHP
13:05
S M T W T F S
Jammu Tawi
JAT
15:55
Udhampur
UHP
14:45
S M T W T F S
Jammu Tawi
JAT
17:43
Udhampur
UHP
16:20
S M T W T F S

Jammu to Udhampur trains

Distance between Jammu to Udhampur is 54 Kms. It will take 00:54 hrs to reach from Jammu to Udhampur by train

8 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Udhampur.

FAQ Jammu to Udhampur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jammu which have trains running from Jammu to Udhampur?
A.There are 1 stations - JAT(Jammu Tawi), from these stations you can book trains from Jammu to Udhampur
Q. Which is the first train from Jammu to Udhampur ?
A. 14503 train (KLK SVDK EXPRESS) is the first train from Jammu to Udhampur. It departs from JAT (Jammu Tawi) at 02:30 and reaches Udhampur at 03:25. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jammu to Udhampur ?
A. 12919 train (MALWA EXPRESS) is the last train from Jammu to Udhampur. It departs from JAT (Jammu Tawi) at 16:20 and reaches Udhampur at 17:43. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Jammu to Udhampur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jammu to Udhampur will take around 01:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jammu to Udhampur?
A. The total distance between Jammu to Udhampur is 54 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jammu to Udhampur?
A. 14609 train (HEMKUNT EXP) is the fastest train from Jammu to Udhampur. It takes 00:54 hrs to reach from Jammu to Udhampur.
Q. What are Jammu to Udhampur train timings??
A. 8 trains run from Jammu to Udhampur, please find below their departure times
  • 14503 train (KLK SVDK EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 22461 train (SHRI SHAKTI EXP) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14609 train (HEMKUNT EXP) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12445 train (UTTAR S KRANTI) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14033 train (JAMMU MAIL) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16031 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri Sat )
  • 12471 train (SWARAJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri Sat )
  • 12919 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Jammu

  • JAMMU to KATHUA trains
  • JAMMU to NEW DELHI trains
  • JAMMU to DASUYA trains
  • Top train routes from Udhampur

  • UDHAMPUR to NEW DELHI trains
  • UDHAMPUR to SAHARANPUR trains
  • UDHAMPUR to SHMATA VD KATRA trains
  • UDHAMPUR to PANIPAT trains
  • UDHAMPUR to MUKERIAN trains
  • Important Trains from Jammu
  • 14503 KLK SVDK EXPRESS
  • 22461 SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS
  • 14609 HEMKUNT EXP
  • 12445 UTTAR S KRANTI
  • 14033 JAMMU MAIL
  • 16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS
  • 12471 SWARAJ EXPRESS
  • 12919 MALWA EXPRESS
  • 4401 ANVT-UHP EXPRESS SPL
  • 4402 UHP-ANVT EXPRESS SPL
  • 4409 Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ex
  • 4410 Vaishno Devi Katra - Delhi Special
  • Important Trains from Udhampur
    Popular Routes from Jammu
  • JAMMU to UJJAIN trains
  • JAMMU to VAPI trains
  • JAMMU to VIJAYPUR trains
  • JAMMU to WARANGAL trains
  • JAMMU to WARDHA trains
  • JAMMU to YAMUNANAGAR trains
  • JAMMU to JAMNAGAR trains
  • JAMMU to DARIYABAD trains
  • JAMMU to RAXAUL trains
  • JAMMU to KANTH trains
  • JAMMU to SABARMATI trains
  • Popular Routes from Udhampur

    Important Station Stops from Jammu to Udhampur

  • BLA-BLA
  • SGRR-SGRR
  • MNWL-MNWL
  • RMJK-RAMNAGARJK
  • For more information on Jammu to Udhampur train ticket booking Click IRCTC