Nashik to Itarsi Trains

Powered By 

Nashik to Itarsi 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nasik Road
NK
00:10
Itarsi Junction
ET
15:50
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
00:55
Itarsi Junction
ET
16:40
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
04:55
Itarsi Junction
ET
19:25
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
05:30
Itarsi Junction
ET
21:20
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
07:35
Itarsi Junction
ET
23:15
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
09:20
Itarsi Junction
ET
01:15
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
11:15
Itarsi Junction
ET
01:50
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
11:40
Itarsi Junction
ET
02:15
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
12:35
Itarsi Junction
ET
03:55
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
12:45
Itarsi Junction
ET
03:15
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
12:50
Itarsi Junction
ET
04:10
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
16:55
Itarsi Junction
ET
08:45
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
19:20
Itarsi Junction
ET
11:45
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
19:50
Itarsi Junction
ET
11:25
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
21:05
Itarsi Junction
ET
10:05
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
22:20
Itarsi Junction
ET
14:30
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
23:55
Itarsi Junction
ET
15:35
S M T W T F S

Nashik to Itarsi trains

Distance between Nashik to Itarsi is 564 Kms. It will take 07:35 hrs to reach from Nashik to Itarsi by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Itarsi.

FAQ Nashik to Itarsi Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nashik which have trains running from Nashik to Itarsi?
A.There are 1 stations - NK(Nasik Road), from these stations you can book trains from Nashik to Itarsi
Q. Which is the first train from Nashik to Itarsi ?
A. 11071 train (KAMAYANI EXPRESS) is the first train from Nashik to Itarsi. It departs from NK (Nasik Road) at 15:50 and reaches Itarsi Junction at 00:10. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Nashik to Itarsi ?
A. 11061 train (DARBHANGA EXP) is the last train from Nashik to Itarsi. It departs from NK (Nasik Road) at 15:35 and reaches Itarsi Junction at 23:55. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Nashik to Itarsi if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nashik to Itarsi will take around 11:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nashik to Itarsi?
A. The total distance between Nashik to Itarsi is 564 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nashik to Itarsi?
A. 12534 train (PUSHPAK EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Nashik to Itarsi. It takes 07:35 hrs to reach from Nashik to Itarsi.
Q. What are Nashik to Itarsi train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Nashik to Itarsi, please find below their departure times
  • 11071 train (KAMAYANI EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12617 train (MANGALA LDWEEP) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18610 train (RANCHI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 15066 train (PNVL GKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12137 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12322 train (KOLKATA MAIL) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13202 train (LTT PATNA EXP) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11015 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11093 train (MAHANAGARI EXP) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11057 train (CSMT ASR EXPRES) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12167 train (LTT MUV EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11067 train (SAKET EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 12534 train (PUSHPAK EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15645 train (GUWAHATI EXPRES) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 15017 train (GORAKHPUR EXP) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11059 train (CHHAPRA EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 11061 train (DARBHANGA EXP) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Nashik

  • NASHIK to THANE trains
  • NASHIK to ULHASNAGAR trains
  • Top train routes from Itarsi

  • ITARSI to BHOPAL trains
  • ITARSI to BHUSAWAL trains
  • ITARSI to JABALPUR trains
  • ITARSI to KHANDWA trains
  • ITARSI to JHANSI trains
  • ITARSI to MANMAD trains
  • ITARSI to PIPARIYA trains
  • ITARSI to AGRA trains
  • ITARSI to BINA trains
  • Important Trains from Nashik
  • 11071 KAMAYANI EXPRESS
  • 12617 MANGALA LDWEEP
  • 18610 LTT RNC WEEKLY EXPRESS
  • 12137 PUNJAB MAIL
  • 12322 KOLKATA MAIL
  • 13202 LTT RJPB EXP
  • 11015 KUSHINAGAR EXP
  • 11093 MAHANAGARI EXP
  • 11057 AMRITSAR EXPRES
  • 1093 LTT KZJ SPECIAL
  • 1094 KZJ LTT SPL
  • Important Trains from Itarsi
    Popular Routes from Nashik
  • NASHIK to FIROZPUR trains
  • NASHIK to KACHHBALI trains
  • NASHIK to GADARWARA trains
  • NASHIK to GAYA trains
  • NASHIK to GHAZIPUR trains
  • NASHIK to GONDA trains
  • NASHIK to GUWAHATI trains
  • NASHIK to GORAKHPUR trains
  • NASHIK to GYANPUR ROAD trains
  • NASHIK to HOSHANGABAD trains
  • NASHIK to HARDA trains
  • Popular Routes from Itarsi

    Important Station Stops from Nashik to Itarsi

  • LS-Lasalgaon
  • MMR-ManmadJunction
  • NGN-Nandgaon
  • CSN-ChalisgaonJunction
  • PC-PachoraJunction
  • JL-JalgaonJunction
  • BSL-BhusavalJunction
  • RV-Raver
  • BAU-Burhanpur
  • NPNR-Nepanagar
  • KNW-KhandwaJunction
  • TLV-TalvadiyaJunction
  • SGBJ-SurgaonBanjari
  • CAER-Chhanera
  • BRUD-Barud
  • KKN-Khirkiya
  • HD-Harda
  • TBN-Timarni
  • BPF-Banapura
  • For more information on Nashik to Itarsi train ticket booking Click IRCTC