13227 Train Route

13227 - SHC INTERCITY
Change
Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Bihar
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 SAHARSA JN - SHC Start 15:05 0 0 km - 1
2 S BAKHTIYARPUR - SBV 15:22 15:24 02:00 17 km - 1
3 KOPARIA - KFA 15:32 15:34 02:00 24 km - 1
4 BADLA GHAT - BHB 15:48 15:50 02:00 37 km - 1
5 MANSI JN - MNE 16:25 16:27 02:00 45 km - 1
6 KHAGARIA JN - KGG 16:40 16:45 05:00 54 km - 1
7 SAHIBPUR KAMAL - SKJ 16:54 16:56 02:00 67 km - 1
8 BEGU SARAI - BGS 17:26 17:28 02:00 94 km - 1
9 NEW BARAUNI JN - NBJU 17:55 18:00 05:00 107 km - 1
10 MOKAMEH JN - MKA 19:14 19:16 02:00 129 km - 1
11 BARH - BARH 19:33 19:35 02:00 154 km - 1
12 BAKHTIYARPUR JN - BKP 19:50 19:52 02:00 172 km - 1
13 KHUSROPUR - KOO 20:02 20:04 02:00 187 km - 1
14 FATUHA JN - FUT 20:11 20:13 02:00 196 km - 1
15 PATNA SAHEB - PNC 20:28 20:30 02:00 208 km - 1
16 RAJENDRANAGAR T - RJPB 21:35 End 0 215 km - 1
Shc Intercity
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

13227 SHC INTERCITY: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 13227 SHC INTERCITY runs from Saharsa Junction(SHC) to Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Saharsa Junction(SHC) at 15:05 and reaches Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB) at 21:35. It takes 1 day to reach train 13227 from Saharsa Junction(SHC) to Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB) .

SHC INTERCITY 13227 train passes through 16 major stations in 1 day to reach from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Bihar . It takes total of 6:30 hours journey to reach Rajendra Nagar Bihar .

In 13227 train route maximum halt time for this train is 05:00 minutes at KHAGARIA JN(KGG). Train 13227 arrives at KHAGARIA JN at 16:40 and departs at 16:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 13227 SHC INTERCITY

  • RAJYA RANI EXP (12567)

    Train starts from Saharsa (SHC) , Saharsa to Patna Junction (PNBE) , PATNA. Total duration is 4 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SHC RJPB SPL (3227)

    Train starts from Saharsa (SHC) , Saharsa to Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) , PATNA. Total duration is 15 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

  • SHC-BJU EXPRESS (23225)

    Train starts from Saharsa (SHC) , Saharsa to Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) , PATNA. Total duration is 6 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

  • SHC NDLS SPECIAL (2553)

    Train starts from Saharsa (SHC) , Saharsa to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 1 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SHC SDAH SPECIAL (3170)

    Train starts from Saharsa (SHC) , Saharsa to Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 31 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday

  • SHC PPTA SPECIAL (3205)

    Train starts from Saharsa (SHC) , Saharsa to Patliputra Junction (PPTA) , Patna. Total duration is 18 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


13227 SHC INTERCITY FAQ

From which station train 13227 SHC INTERCITY starts from?

13227 SHC INTERCITY starts from Saharsa Junction(SHC)

How many days in a week 13227 SHC INTERCITY runs ?

13227 SHC INTERCITY runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 13227 SHC INTERCITY and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 13227 SHC INTERCITY train is 05:00 minutes at KHAGARIA JN(KGG)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 13227 SHC INTERCITY train Click IRCTC