Mahe to Kozhikode Trains

Powered By 

Mahe to Kozhikode 9 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
MAHE
MAHE
06:27
Kozhikode Main
CLT
05:30
S M T W T F S
MAHE
MAHE
08:57
Kozhikode Main
CLT
07:55
S M T W T F S
MAHE
MAHE
10:52
Kozhikode Main
CLT
09:50
S M T W T F S
MAHE
MAHE
11:12
Kozhikode Main
CLT
10:15
S M T W T F S
MAHE
MAHE
15:52
Kozhikode Main
CLT
15:05
S M T W T F S
MAHE
MAHE
17:07
Kozhikode Main
CLT
16:10
S M T W T F S
MAHE
MAHE
18:32
Kozhikode Main
CLT
17:35
S M T W T F S
MAHE
MAHE
21:52
Kozhikode Main
CLT
20:45
S M T W T F S
MAHE
MAHE
22:37
Kozhikode Main
CLT
21:35
S M T W T F S

Mahe to Kozhikode trains

Distance between Mahe to Kozhikode is 60 Kms. It will take 00:47 hrs to reach from Mahe to Kozhikode by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kozhikode.

FAQ Mahe to Kozhikode Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mahe which have trains running from Mahe to Kozhikode?
A.There are 1 stations - MAHE(MAHE ), from these stations you can book trains from Mahe to Kozhikode
Q. Which is the first train from Mahe to Kozhikode ?
A. 16308 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) is the first train from Mahe to Kozhikode. It departs from MAHE (MAHE ) at 05:30 and reaches Kozhikode Main at 06:27. This train has 2 classes CC 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Mahe to Kozhikode ?
A. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) is the last train from Mahe to Kozhikode. It departs from MAHE (MAHE ) at 21:35 and reaches Kozhikode Main at 22:37. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Mahe to Kozhikode if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mahe to Kozhikode will take around 01:07 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mahe to Kozhikode?
A. The total distance between Mahe to Kozhikode is 60 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mahe to Kozhikode?
A. 16306 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) is the fastest train from Mahe to Kozhikode. It takes 00:47 hrs to reach from Mahe to Kozhikode.
Q. What are Mahe to Kozhikode train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Mahe to Kozhikode, please find below their departure times
  • 16308 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16306 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12602 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Mahe

  • MAHE to SHORANUR trains
  • MAHE to THALASSERY trains
  • MAHE to KANNUR trains
  • MAHE to TIRUR trains
  • MAHE to PARAPPANANGADI trains
  • MAHE to KANHANGAD trains
  • MAHE to FEROKE trains
  • MAHE to ERNAKULAM trains
  • MAHE to ALUVA trains
  • MAHE to PATTAMBI trains
  • MAHE to CHERUVATHUR trains
  • MAHE to PAZHAYANGADI trains
  • MAHE to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • Top train routes from Kozhikode

  • KOZHIKODE to KANNUR trains
  • KOZHIKODE to SHORANUR trains
  • KOZHIKODE to MANGALURU trains
  • KOZHIKODE to TIRUR trains
  • KOZHIKODE to KASARAGOD trains
  • KOZHIKODE to THALASSERY trains
  • KOZHIKODE to VADAKARA trains
  • KOZHIKODE to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KOZHIKODE to KANHANGAD trains
  • KOZHIKODE to PAYYANUR trains
  • KOZHIKODE to ALUVA trains
  • Important Trains from Mahe
  • 16308 CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP
  • 16649 MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP
  • 16605 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 16306 ERNAKULAM EXP
  • 12602 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 16348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS
  • 16603 MAVELI EXPRESS
  • 16630 MALABAR EXPRESS
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 16305 ERS-CANNANORE EXP
  • 16307 ALLP-CAN CANNANORE EXP
  • 16313 CANNANORE EXP
  • Important Trains from Kozhikode
    Popular Routes from Mahe
  • MAHE to ERNAKULAM trains
  • MAHE to FEROKE trains
  • MAHE to KOTTAYAM trains
  • MAHE to KANHANGAD trains
  • MAHE to CHENNAI trains
  • MAHE to PONDICHERRY trains
  • MAHE to PARAPPANANGADI trains
  • MAHE to PALAKKAD trains
  • MAHE to SHORANUR trains
  • MAHE to ERODE trains
  • Popular Routes from Kozhikode

    Important Station Stops from Mahe to Kozhikode

  • MUKE-MUKKALI
  • NAU-NADAPURAM ROAD
  • BDJ-VADAKARA
  • IGL-IRINGAL
  • PYOL-PAYYOLI
  • TKT-TIKKOTTI
  • VEK-VELLARAKKAD
  • QLD-QUILANDI
  • CMC-CHEMANCHERI
  • ETR-ELATTUR
  • WH-WEST HILL
  • VLL-VELLAYIL
  • For more information on Mahe to Kozhikode train ticket booking Click IRCTC