Mahe to Tirur Trains

Powered By 

Mahe to Tirur 9 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
MAHE
MAHE
07:24
Tirur
TIR
05:30
S M T W T F S
MAHE
MAHE
09:59
Tirur
TIR
07:55
S M T W T F S
MAHE
MAHE
11:54
Tirur
TIR
09:50
S M T W T F S
MAHE
MAHE
12:19
Tirur
TIR
10:15
S M T W T F S
MAHE
MAHE
16:39
Tirur
TIR
15:05
S M T W T F S
MAHE
MAHE
18:09
Tirur
TIR
16:10
S M T W T F S
MAHE
MAHE
19:29
Tirur
TIR
17:35
S M T W T F S
MAHE
MAHE
22:39
Tirur
TIR
20:45
S M T W T F S
MAHE
MAHE
23:34
Tirur
TIR
21:35
S M T W T F S

Mahe to Tirur trains

Distance between Mahe to Tirur is 101 Kms. It will take 01:34 hrs to reach from Mahe to Tirur by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tirur.

FAQ Mahe to Tirur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mahe which have trains running from Mahe to Tirur?
A.There are 1 stations - MAHE(MAHE ), from these stations you can book trains from Mahe to Tirur
Q. Which is the first train from Mahe to Tirur ?
A. 16308 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) is the first train from Mahe to Tirur. It departs from MAHE (MAHE ) at 05:30 and reaches Tirur at 07:24. This train has 2 classes CC 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Mahe to Tirur ?
A. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) is the last train from Mahe to Tirur. It departs from MAHE (MAHE ) at 21:35 and reaches Tirur at 23:34. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Mahe to Tirur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mahe to Tirur will take around 02:04 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mahe to Tirur?
A. The total distance between Mahe to Tirur is 101 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mahe to Tirur?
A. 16306 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) is the fastest train from Mahe to Tirur. It takes 01:34 hrs to reach from Mahe to Tirur.
Q. What are Mahe to Tirur train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Mahe to Tirur, please find below their departure times
  • 16308 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16306 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12602 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Mahe

  • MAHE to KOZHIKODE trains
  • MAHE to SHORANUR trains
  • MAHE to THALASSERY trains
  • MAHE to KANNUR trains
  • MAHE to KANHANGAD trains
  • MAHE to FEROKE trains
  • MAHE to PARAPPANANGADI trains
  • MAHE to ERNAKULAM trains
  • MAHE to ALUVA trains
  • MAHE to PATTAMBI trains
  • MAHE to CHERUVATHUR trains
  • MAHE to PAZHAYANGADI trains
  • MAHE to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • Top train routes from Tirur

  • TIRUR to KOZHIKODE trains
  • TIRUR to SHORANUR trains
  • TIRUR to KANNUR trains
  • TIRUR to THALASSERY trains
  • TIRUR to VADAKARA trains
  • TIRUR to KASARAGOD trains
  • TIRUR to MANGALURU trains
  • TIRUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • TIRUR to PAYYANUR trains
  • TIRUR to KANHANGAD trains
  • TIRUR to ALUVA trains
  • TIRUR to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • Important Trains from Mahe
  • 16308 CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP
  • 16649 MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP
  • 16605 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 16306 ERNAKULAM EXP
  • 12602 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 16348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS
  • 16603 MAVELI EXPRESS
  • 16630 MALABAR EXPRESS
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 16305 ERS-CANNANORE EXP
  • 16307 ALLP-CAN CANNANORE EXP
  • 16313 CANNANORE EXP
  • Important Trains from Tirur
    Popular Routes from Mahe
  • MAHE to ALUVA trains
  • MAHE to KANNUR trains
  • MAHE to COIMBATORE trains
  • MAHE to KOZHIKODE trains
  • MAHE to ERNAKULAM trains
  • MAHE to FEROKE trains
  • MAHE to KOTTAYAM trains
  • MAHE to KANHANGAD trains
  • MAHE to CHENNAI trains
  • MAHE to PONDICHERRY trains
  • MAHE to PARAPPANANGADI trains
  • MAHE to PALAKKAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Tirur

    Important Station Stops from Mahe to Tirur

  • MUKE-MUKKALI
  • NAU-NADAPURAM ROAD
  • BDJ-VADAKARA
  • IGL-IRINGAL
  • PYOL-PAYYOLI
  • TKT-TIKKOTTI
  • VEK-VELLARAKKAD
  • QLD-QUILANDI
  • CMC-CHEMANCHERI
  • ETR-ELATTUR
  • WH-WEST HILL
  • VLL-VELLAYIL
  • CLT-KOZHIKKODE
  • KUL-KALLAYI
  • FK-FEROK
  • KN-KADALUNDI
  • VLI-VALLIKUNNU
  • PGI-PARPANANGADI
  • TA-TANUR
  • For more information on Mahe to Tirur train ticket booking Click IRCTC